Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME to organize Mega International Summit on MSMEs’ Competitiveness & Growth in association with EDII, Ahmedabad
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Tatu Rane will inaugurate the Summit as Chief Guest and Union Minister of State for MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma will be the Guest of Honour
28 MAR 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME, Government of India and the Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India (EDII), Ahmedabad, will be organizing a ‘Mega International Summit on MSMEs’ on March 29 and 30, 2022, at the India International Centre, New Delhi. The two-day summit is going to be attended by entrepreneurs, academicians, policymakers, industry leaders, thought leaders, business chambers, industry associations, startups, social impact organizations, MSMEs and self-help groups from India and across the world.
During the Summit, national and international experts will deliberate on subjects such as challenges and opportunities in the MSME sector amidst the COVID-19 pandemic, role of incubators/accelerators in MSMEs’ growth, role of conducive policies and non-financial business development services in MSME competitiveness, and how MSMEs can work in consortia to achieve sustainability. Sustainability being a major pain point, a special panel discussion has been lined up on ‘People, planet, and profit in the light of MSME sector development’. Discussions will also encircle MSMEs' competitiveness, internationalization of Indian MSMEs, technology and innovation, digital transformation of MSMEs, entrepreneurship ecosystem and emerging opportunities in the MSME sector, and gender and disadvantaged communities’ entrepreneurship.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
MSME મંત્રાલય EDII, અમદાવાદના સહયોગથી MSMEs ની સ્પર્ધાત્મકતા અને વૃદ્ધિ પર મેગા ઇન્ટરનેશનલ સમિટનું આયોજન કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય MSME મંત્રી શ્રી નારાયણ તાતુ રાણે મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે સમિટનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને કેન્દ્રીય MSME રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી ભાનુ પ્રતાપ સિંહ વર્મા અતિથિ વિશેષ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
28 MAR 2022 4:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
MSME મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર અને આંત્રપ્રિન્યોરશિપ ડેવલપમેન્ટ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ ઈન્ડિયા (EDII), અમદાવાદ, 29 અને 30 માર્ચ, 2022 ના રોજ, નવી દિલ્હીમાં ઈન્ડિયા ઈન્ટરનેશનલ સેન્ટર ખાતે 'MSMEs પર મેગા ઈન્ટરનેશનલ સમિટ'નું આયોજન કરશે. આ બે દિવસીય સમિટમાં ભારત અને વિશ્વભરના ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો, શિક્ષણવિદો, નીતિ ઘડવૈયાઓ, ઉદ્યોગ અગ્રણીઓ, વિચારશીલ નેતાઓ, બિઝનેસ ચેમ્બર, ઉદ્યોગ સંગઠનો, સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ, સામાજિક પ્રભાવ સંસ્થાઓ, MSME અને સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો ભાગ લેવા જઈ રહ્યા છે.
સમિટ દરમિયાન, રાષ્ટ્રીય અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નિષ્ણાતો કોવિડ-19 રોગચાળા વચ્ચે MSME ક્ષેત્રમાં પડકારો અને તકો, MSMEsના વિકાસમાં ઇન્ક્યુબેટર્સ/એક્સીલેટરની ભૂમિકા, અનુકૂળ નીતિઓની ભૂમિકા અને બિન-નાણાકીય વ્યવસાય વિકાસ સેવાઓ જેવા વિષયો પર વિચાર વિમર્શ કરશે. MSME સ્પર્ધાત્મકતા, અને MSMEs ટકાઉપણું હાંસલ કરવા માટે સંઘમાં કેવી રીતે કામ કરી શકે છે. ટકાઉપણું એ મુખ્ય પીડા બિંદુ હોવાને કારણે, 'એમએસએમઇ ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસના પ્રકાશમાં લોકો, ગ્રહ અને નફો' પર વિશેષ પેનલ ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી છે. ચર્ચાઓ MSMEs ની સ્પર્ધાત્મકતા, ભારતીય MSMEs નું આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીયકરણ, ટેકનોલોજી અને નવીનતા, MSME ના ડિજિટલ પરિવર્તન, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઇકોસિસ્ટમ અને MSME ક્ષેત્રમાં ઉભરતી તકો અને લિંગ અને વંચિત સમુદાયોની સાહસિકતાને પણ આવરી લેશે.