Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Ahanthem Bimol Singh, Additional Judge of the Manipur High Court, as a Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date he assumes charge of his office, vide notification dated 08.03.2022,
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
প্রেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২২
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি সংবিধানের ২১৭ অনুচ্ছেদের ১ নম্বর ধারার ক্ষমতাবলে প্রধান বিচারপতির সঙ্গে পরামর্শক্রমে মণিপুর হাইকোর্টের অতিরিক্ত বিচারপতি শ্রী আহনথেম বিমল সিং-কে ঐ আদালতের বিচারপতি হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছেন। বিচারপতি সিং যেদিন থেকে কার্যভার গ্রহণ করবেন, সেদিন থেকে এই নিয়োগ কার্যকর হবে।
বিচার বিভাগ (নিয়োগ দপ্তর) আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রক