Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Ahanthem Bimol Singh, Additional Judge of the Manipur High Court, as a Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date he assumes charge of his office, vide notification dated 08.03.2022,
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மணிப்பூர் உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியாக திரு அஹந்தெம் பிமோல் சிங் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Chennai
மணிப்பூர் உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியாக திரு அஹந்தெம் பிமோல் சிங் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். இந்த நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதியாக இருந்த இவரை, உச்சநீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியுடனான ஆலோசனைக்குப் பின் நீதிபதியாக குடியரசுத்தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார். 08.03.2022 அறிவிக்கையின்படி இவர் பொறுப்பேற்கும் நாளிலிருந்து நீதிபதியாக செயல்படுவார் என மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீதிபதி நியமனங்கள் பிரிவுத்துறை அறிவித்துள்ளது.