Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Ahanthem Bimol Singh, Additional Judge of the Manipur High Court, as a Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date he assumes charge of his office, vide notification dated 08.03.2022,
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય
પ્રેસ નોટ
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના બંધારણની કલમ 217 ની કલમ (1) દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી સત્તાનો ઉપયોગ કરીને, રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ ભારતના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશ સાથે પરામર્શ કર્યા પછી, મણિપુરના વધારાના ન્યાયાધીશ ન્યાયમૂર્તિ શ્રી અહનથેમ બિમોલ સિંહને તારીખ 08.03.2022 ના રોજ અધિસૂચના જારી કર્યા થી આ ઉચ્ચ ન્યાયાલયના ન્યાયાધીશના રૂપમાં નિમણૂક કર્યા છે. આ નિમણૂક તેઓ ઓફિસનો ચાર્જ સંભાળે તે તારીખથી લાગુ થશે.