Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Ahanthem Bimol Singh, Additional Judge of the Manipur High Court, as a Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date he assumes charge of his office, vide notification dated 08.03.2022,
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस नोट
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद, मणिपुर उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री अहनथेम बिमोल सिंह को दिनांक 08.03.2022 को जारी अधिसूचना के माध्यम से इस उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति, उनके द्वारा कार्यालय का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगी।
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय