قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس نوٹ
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد، منی پور ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج، جناب جسٹس اہانتیم بیمول سنگھ کو ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر، 08.03.2022 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے مقرر کیا ، جسے ان کے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذالعمل سمجھا جائے گا۔
محکمہ انصاف (تعینات ڈویژن)، وزارت قانون و انصاف۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
08 MAR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Ahanthem Bimol Singh, Additional Judge of the Manipur High Court, as a Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date he assumes charge of his office, vide notification dated 08.03.2022,
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.