Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Jan Aushadhi Yojana on 7th March
06 MAR 2022 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of “Jan Aushadhi Diwas”, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Jan Aushadhi kendra owners and beneficiaries of the scheme on 7th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. The interaction will be followed by the address of the Prime Minister on the occasion. The theme of the event is “Jan Aushadhi-Jan Upyogi”.
Jan Aushadhi week is being celebrated across the country from 1st March to generate awareness about the usage of generic medicines and benefits of Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana. In this week, various events such as Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Yatra, Matri Shakti Samman, Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra, Jan Aushadhi Jan Jagran Abhiyan, Aao Jan Aushadhi Mitra Baney and Jan Aushadhi Jan Arogya Mela have been organised.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to make medicines affordable and accessible to the citizens, there are now more than 8600 Jan Aushadhi stores across the country, covering almost every district.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না মার্চকী ৭তা জন ঔশধি য়োজনাগী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা ৱারী-ৱাতাই শানরগনি
06 MAR 2022 7:16PM by PIB Imphal
“জন ঔশধি দিৱস”কী থৌরমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভীদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী খুত্থাংদা মার্চকী ৭তা নুংথিলগী ১২.৩০ তাবা মতমদা সজন ঔশধি কেন্দ্রগী ওনরশিং অমসুং স্কীম অদুগী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা ৱারী-ৱাতাই শানরগনি। ৱারী-ৱাতাই শানবা অসিগী তুং ওইননা থৌরম অসিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি। থৌরমদুগী থীম অদু “জন ঔশধি-জন উপয়োগি” ওইগনি।
জন ঔশধিগী চয়োল অসি জেনেরিক মেদিসিনশিং শিজিন্নবগী মতাংদা অমসুং জন ঔশধি পরিয়োজনাগী কান্নবশিংগী মতাংদা এৱেয়রনেস পীনবগীদমক্তা মার্চ ১দগী লৈবাক শিনব-থুংনা পাংথোক্লি। অসিগী চয়োল অসিদা, থৌরম কয়া অমা খুদম ওইনা জন ঔশধি সঙ্কল্প য়াত্রা, মাত্রি শক্তি সম্মান, জন ঔশধি বল মিত্রা, জন ঔশধি জন জগ্রান অভিয়ান, আও জন ঔশধি মিত্রা বনে অমসুং জন ঔশধি জন অরোগ্যা মেলা শিনখ্রে।
প্রজাশিংদা হিদাক-লাংথকশিং হোংনবা অমসুং ফংহন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ভিজন অদুগী মতুং ইন্না, হৌজিক্তি লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা জিলা অনম্বদা জন ঔশধি স্তোর ৮৬০০ হেন্না লৈরি।