وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 7 مارچ کو جن اوشدھی یوجنا کے مستفیضین سے بات چیت کریں گے
06 MAR 2022 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
’’جن اوشدھی دیوس‘‘ کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 7 مارچ کو دوپہر 12:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جن اوشدھی کیندر کے مالکان اور اسکیم کے مستفیضین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم کے خطاب کے بعد بات چیت ہوگی۔ اس پروگرام کا موضوع ’’جن اوشدھی-جن اپیوگی‘‘ ہے۔
جنرک ادویات کے استعمال اور جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے یکم مارچ سے ملک بھر میں جن اوشدھی ہفتہ منایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس ہفتہ جن اوشدھی سنکلپ یاترا، ماتری شکتی سمان، جن اوشدھی بال متر، جن اوشدھی جن جاگرن ابھیان، آؤ جن اوشدھی متر بنیں اور جن اوشدھی جن آروگیہ میلہ جیسے مختلف پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔
ادویات کو شہریوں کے لیے کفایتی اور قابل رسائی بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق اب ملک بھر میں 8600 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی اسٹورز ہیں، جو تقریباً ہر ضلع کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Jan Aushadhi Yojana on 7th March
06 MAR 2022 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of “Jan Aushadhi Diwas”, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Jan Aushadhi kendra owners and beneficiaries of the scheme on 7th March at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. The interaction will be followed by the address of the Prime Minister on the occasion. The theme of the event is “Jan Aushadhi-Jan Upyogi”.
Jan Aushadhi week is being celebrated across the country from 1st March to generate awareness about the usage of generic medicines and benefits of Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana. In this week, various events such as Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Yatra, Matri Shakti Samman, Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra, Jan Aushadhi Jan Jagran Abhiyan, Aao Jan Aushadhi Mitra Baney and Jan Aushadhi Jan Arogya Mela have been organised.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to make medicines affordable and accessible to the citizens, there are now more than 8600 Jan Aushadhi stores across the country, covering almost every district.