Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.55 Cr
More than 24.62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.65%
5,921New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 63,878
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.84%
05 MAR 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.62lakh Doses (24,62,562) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.55Cr (1,78,55,66,940) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,06,52,074sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,981
2nd Dose
99,73,554
Precaution Dose
42,29,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,265
2nd Dose
1,74,55,444
Precaution Dose
63,53,448
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,52,63,296
2nd Dose
3,01,57,910
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,23,68,002
2nd Dose
44,83,30,464
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,64,644
2nd Dose
18,10,79,986
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,84,390
2nd Dose
11,27,69,772
Precaution Dose
99,24,735
Precaution Dose
2,05,07,232
Total
1,78,55,66,940
11,651patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,78,721.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.65%.
5,921new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 63,878. Active cases constitute 0.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,40,905tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.19 Cr (77,19,14,261) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.84% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.63%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد178.55کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں24.62 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.65 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں5,921نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد63,878ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.84فیصد ہے
05 MAR 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،05 ماچ، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران24.62لاکھ سے زیادہ (24,62,562) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد178.55کروڑ(1,78,55,66,940)تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اسحصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں2,06,52,074سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,981
دوسری خوراک
99,73,554
احتیاطی خوراک
42,29,049
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,10,265
دوسری خوراک
1,74,55,444
احتیاطی خوراک
63,53,448
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,52,63,296
دوسری خوراک
3,01,57,910
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,23,68,002
دوسری خوراک
44,83,30,464
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,23,64,644
دوسری خوراک
18,10,79,986
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,64,84,390
دوسری خوراک
11,27,69,772
احتیاطی خوراک
99,24,735
احتیاطی خوراک
2,05,07,232
میزان
1,78,55,66,940
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں11,651مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )4,23,78,721ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح98.65 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن5,921 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد63,878ہے ۔زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.15 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر9,40,905نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر77.19 کروڑ(77,19,14,261) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.84 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.63فیصد ہے۔