Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.55 Cr
More than 24.62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.65%
5,921New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 63,878
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.84%
05 MAR 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.62lakh Doses (24,62,562) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.55Cr (1,78,55,66,940) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,06,52,074sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,981
2nd Dose
99,73,554
Precaution Dose
42,29,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,265
2nd Dose
1,74,55,444
Precaution Dose
63,53,448
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,52,63,296
2nd Dose
3,01,57,910
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,23,68,002
2nd Dose
44,83,30,464
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,64,644
2nd Dose
18,10,79,986
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,84,390
2nd Dose
11,27,69,772
Precaution Dose
99,24,735
Precaution Dose
2,05,07,232
Total
1,78,55,66,940
11,651patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,78,721.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.65%.
5,921new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 63,878. Active cases constitute 0.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,40,905tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.19 Cr (77,19,14,261) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.84% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.63%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
178.55 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 24.62 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.65%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 5,921
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 63,878
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.84%
05 MAR 2022 9:53AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 24.62 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 24,62,562 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 178.55 కోట్ల ( 1,78,55,66,940 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,06,52,074 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,01,981
రెండో డోసు
99,73,554
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
42,29,049
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,10,265
రెండో డోసు
1,74,55,444
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
63,53,448
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,52,63,296
రెండో డోసు
3,01,57,910
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,23,68,002
రెండో డోసు
44,83,30,464
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,23,64,644
రెండో డోసు
18,10,79,986
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,64,84,390
రెండో డోసు
11,27,69,772
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
99,24,735
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,05,07,232
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,78,55,66,940
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,651 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,23,78,721 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.65 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 5,921 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 63,878. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.15 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 9,40,905 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 77.19 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 77,19,14,261 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.84 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.63 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.