NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog in association with PhonePe launches the Fintech Open Hackathon
16 FEB 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Hackathon aims to showcase path-breaking solutions for the Fintech Ecosystem
Winning teams stand to win exciting cash prizes
As a part of the Fintech Open Month, NITI Aayog in association with PhonePe will be hosting the first-ever open-to-all Hackathon event for ideating and coming up with the most creative solutions for the FinTech space. The Hackathon will provide an opportunity for innovators, digital creators and developers from all over India to think, ideate and code
Participants at the hackathon need to use any open-data APIs like PhonePe Pulse along with frameworks such as Account Aggregator as a foundation to power the following use cases:
• Alternate risk models for Lending, Insurance or Investments with focus on financial Inclusion
• Innovative Products that use the power data signals for various demographics and Geos for broader adoption of financial services
• Improved Visualisation and Derived intelligence based on the Digital payments data
• The final app that participants come up with must incorporate one of the above.
Participating teams can have one 1 (solo) to 5 participants. Participants can use data sources like PhonePe Pulse, the Open Government Data Platform and RBI reports on payments to build on their submission. In addition, they can access any other open data platforms that they are aware of along with the Setu AA Sandbox or the Setu Payments Sandbox to develop their hacks. By the end of the event, participants will be required to present a working prototype of their hack to the judges, post which each hack will be judged based on certain parameters. While the judges consider the hacks, they might ask for additional information on the prototypes.
The winning teams will get exciting prizes:
The top 5 hacks will be awarded a prize money in the following denominations:
1st place : INR 1,50,000 for the team - 1 prize
2nd place : INR 1,00,000 for the team - 2 prizes
3rd place : INR 75,000 for the team - 2 prizes
Judges may decide to award fewer or more prizes depending on the hacks submitted.
The last date to register for the event is 11:59 PM, 23rd February, 2022 and the deadline to submit the final entries is 12:00 noon, 25th February, 2022. There will be a Live AMA on Monday, 21st Feb, 2022 at 4:00 PM to answer any questions the participants may have about the Hackathon. The winners of the Hackathon will be announced on 28th February, 2022.
To register and get more details visit: https://cic.niti.gov.in/fintech-open-month-hackathon.html

நித்தி ஆயோக்
ஃபின்டெக் ஓப்பன் ஹேக்கத்தானை போன்பே உடன் இணைந்து நிதி ஆயோக் தொடங்கியது
16 FEB 2022 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
நிதி த் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான ஃபின்டெக் ஓப்பன் மாத நிகழ்வுகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஃபின்டெக் ஓப்பன் ஹேக்கத்தானை போன்பே உடன் இணைந்து நிதி ஆயோக் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
ஃபின்டெக்கிற்கான மிகவும் ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான அனைவருக்குமான முதல் ஹேக்கத்தான் நிகழ்வு இதுவாகும். இந்தியா முழுவதிலும் உள்ள கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள், டிஜிட்டல் படைப்பாளிகள் மற்றும் டெவலப்பர்கள் சிந்திக்கவும், யோசனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தவும், கோடிங் உருவாக்கவும் இந்த ஹேக்கத்தான் வாய்ப்பளிக்கும்.
ஹேக்கத்தான் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள், போன் பே பல்ஸ் போன்ற திறந்த-தரவு தளங்களை, கணக்குத் திரட்டி போன்ற கட்டமைப்புகளுடன் பயன்படுத்தி கீழ்காணும் தீர்வுகளை வழங்கலாம்:
* நிதி உள்ளடக்கத்தில் கவனம் செலுத்தும் வகையில் கடன், காப்பீடு அல்லது முதலீடுகளுக்கான மாற்று இடர் மாதிரிகள்.
* பல்வேறு மக்கள்தொகை மற்றும் நிலப்பரப்புகளுக்கான புதுமையான நிதிச் சேவை படைப்புகள்
* டிஜிட்டல் பேமெண்ட் தரவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட காட்சிப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் நுண்ணறிவு
வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு முதல் பரிசாக ரூ 1.50 லட்சம் ஒரு குழுவுக்கும், இரண்டாம் பரிசாக ரூ 1 லட்சம் வீதம் இரண்டு அணிகளுக்கும், மூன்றாம் பரிசாக ரூ 75,000 வீதம் மூன்று குழுக்களுக்கும் வழங்கப்படும்.
பதிவு செய்து கொள்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2022 பிப்ரவரி 23 இரவு 11.59 மணியாகும். https://cic.niti.gov.in/fintech-open-month-hackathon.html எனும் முகவரியில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்வதோடு மேலும் தகவல்களையும் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில ச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1798733