Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 173.86 Cr
More than 41.54 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.94%
30,615 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 3,70,240
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.32%
16 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 41.54 lakh Doses (41,54,476) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 173.86 Cr (1,73,86,81,675) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,95,98,966 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,960
2nd Dose
99,39,631
Precaution Dose
39,47,365
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,06,271
2nd Dose
1,73,92,895
Precaution Dose
55,72,301
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,27,06,855
2nd Dose
1,75,85,751
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,90,49,014
2nd Dose
42,99,79,799
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,18,15,183
2nd Dose
17,70,80,381
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,60,29,897
2nd Dose
11,03,22,289
Precaution Dose
84,54,083
Precaution Dose
1,79,73,749
Total
1,73,86,81,675
82,988 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,18,43,446.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.94%.
30,615 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 3,70,240. Active cases constitute 0.87% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,51,677 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.42 Cr (75,42,84,979) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.32% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.45%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 173.86 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 41.54لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت97.94فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 30,615 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 3,70,240 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 3.32 فیصد ہے
16 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 41.54 لاکھ سے زیادہ (41,54,476) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 173.86(1738681675)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,95,98,966 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,99,960
دوسری خوراک
99,39,631
احتیاطی خوراک
39,47,365
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,06,271
دوسری خوراک
1,73,92,895
احتیاطی خوراک
55,72,301
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,27,06,855
دوسری خوراک
1,75,85,751
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,90,49,014
دوسری خوراک
42,99,79,799
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,18,15,183
دوسری خوراک
17,70,80,381
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,60,29,897
دوسری خوراک
11,03,22,289
احتیاطی خوراک
84,54,083
احتیاطی خوراک
1,79,73,749
کل تعداد
1,73,86,81,675
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 82988 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,18,43,446) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 97.94 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 30,615 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 3,70,240 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.87 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 1251677 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 75.42 کروڑ (75,42,84,979) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 3.32 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 2.45 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔