राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने गुरु रविदास जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
15 FEB 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने गुरु रविदास जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, "गुरु रविदास जी की जन्म-जयंती के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
गुरु रविदास एक महान संत, कवि और समाज सुधारक थे। उन्होंने अपने भक्ति गीतों के माध्यम से सामाजिक बुराइयों को मिटाने और समाज में सद्भाव लाने का प्रयास किया। उनकी गणना भक्ति आंदोलन के महान संतो में की जाती है।
उन्होंने लोगों के बीच आपसी प्रेम और समानता की भावना का सन्देश दिया। शांति और बंधुत्व की उनकी शिक्षा पहले से कहीं अधिक प्रासंगिक है। एक प्रबुद्ध आध्यात्मिक व्यक्ति और एक महान समाज सुधारक के रूप में, गुरु रविदास ने हमेशा अपने अनुयायियों को कड़ी मेहनत, परिश्रम और सहनशीलता के मार्ग पर चलने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
आइए हम गुरु रविदास जी द्वारा दिखाए गए मार्ग पर चलने का संकल्प लें और समानता और सद्भाव पर आधारित समाज के निर्माण में योगदान दें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें:

President's Secretariat
President's greetings on the eve of Birthday of Guru Ravidas
15 FEB 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of birthday of Guru Ravidas.
In a message, the President has said, “I extend warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens on the auspicious occasion of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji.
Guru Ravidas was a great saint, poet and social reformer. Through his devotional songs, he tried to eradicate the social evils and bring about harmony in the society. He is considered a leading poet saint of the Bhakti Movement.
He tried to inculcate the feeling of mutual love and equality among the people. His teachings of peace and fraternity are even more relevant today. Being an enlightened spiritual person and a great social reformer, Guru Ravidas always encouraged his followers to follow the path of hard-work, diligence and forbearance.
Let us take pledge to follow the path shown by Guru Ravidasji and contribute in building a society based on equality and harmony”.
Please click here to see the President's message