Ministry of Defence
LCA TEJAS TO PARTICIPATE IN SINGAPORE AIR SHOW -2022
12 FEB 2022 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
A 44 member contingent of Indian Air Force reached Changi International Airport in Singapore today to participate in the ‘Singapore Air Show-2022’. The Air Show will be held from 15th to 18th February 2022. Singapore Air Show is a biennial event which provides a platform for the Global Aviation Industry to showcase their products.
IAF will be pitching the indigenous Tejas MK-I ac alongside participants from across the world. The Tejas aircraft will be enthralling the audience with its display of low level aerobatics displaying its superior handling characteristics and maneuverability. The participation of Indian Air Force in the Air Show provides India with the opportunity to showcase the Tejas aircraft and to interact with counterparts from RSAF (Royal Singapore Air Force) & other participating contingents.
In the past, Indian Air Force had participated in similar Air Shows like LIMA-2019 in Malaysia and Dubai Air Show-2021 to exhibit indigenous aircraft and formation aerobatic teams.
ILFI.jpeg)
ANBY.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சிங்கப்பூரில் விமான கண்காட்சி -2022-ல் இலகு ரக தேஜஸ் போர் விமானம் பங்கேற்கிறது
12 FEB 2022 2:27PM by PIB Chennai
சிங்கப்பூரில் நடைபெறும் விமான கண்காட்சி -2022-ல் பங்கேற்க 44 பேரைக் கொண்ட இந்திய விமானப்படையினர் சிங்கப்பூரில் உள்ள சாங்கி சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம் சென்றடைந்தனர். இந்த விமான கண்காட்சி வரும் 15 ஆம் தேதி முதல் 18 ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. சர்வதேச விமான தொழில்துறை இரண்டாண்டுக்கு ஒருமுறை தங்களது தயாரிப்புகளை காட்சிப்படுத்த சிங்கப்பூர் விமானக் கண்காட்சி வழிவகுத்துள்ளது.
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் பங்கேற்கும் இக்கண்காட்சியில் உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட இலகு ரக தேஜஸ் எம்கே-I போர் விமானத்தை இந்திய விமானப்படை காட்சிப்படுத்தவுள்ளது.
அத்துடன் ராயல் சிங்கப்பூர் விமானப்படை மற்றும் பிறநாடுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் இந்திய விமானப்படையினர் உரையாட வாய்ப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.