وزارت دفاع
ایل سی اے تیجس کی سنگاپور ایئر شو -2022 میں شرکت
12 FEB 2022 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 12 فروری ہندوستانی فضائیہ کا 44 رکنی دستہ آج سنگاپور کے چانگی بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے پر سنگاپور ‘ایئر شو-2022’ میں شرکت کے لیے پہنچ گیا۔ ایئر شو کا انعقاد 15 سے 18 فروری 2022 تک کیا جائے گا۔ سنگاپور ایئر شو ایک دو سالہ ایونٹ ہے عالمی ہوابازی صنعت کو اپنی مصنوعات کی نمائش کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ہندوستانی فضائیہ دنیا بھر کے شرکاء کے ساتھ دیسی تیجس ایم کے – 1 اے سی پیش کرے گا۔ تیجس طیارہ اپنی عمدہ ہینڈلنگ کی حامل خصوصیات اور رفتار کی نمائش کرتے ہوئے کم بلندی کے ایروبیٹکس کی نمائش کرتے ہوئے ناظرین کو مسحور کردے گا۔ ایر شو میں ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی شرکت ہندوستان کو تیجس طیارہ کی نمائش کرنے اور آ رایس اے ایف (رائل سنگاپور ایر فورس) نیز دیگر شریک دستوں کے ساتھ باہمی میل جول کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
ماضی میں، ہندوستانی فضائیہ نے ملائیشیا میں دیسی ساخت کے طیاروں کی نمائش کرنے اور ایروبیٹک ٹیمیں تشکیل دینے کے لیے ایل آئی ایم اے – 2019 نیز دبئی ایر شور – 2021 جیسے ایر شو میں حصہ لیا تھا۔
ILFI.jpeg)
ANBY.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
LCA TEJAS TO PARTICIPATE IN SINGAPORE AIR SHOW -2022
12 FEB 2022 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
A 44 member contingent of Indian Air Force reached Changi International Airport in Singapore today to participate in the ‘Singapore Air Show-2022’. The Air Show will be held from 15th to 18th February 2022. Singapore Air Show is a biennial event which provides a platform for the Global Aviation Industry to showcase their products.
IAF will be pitching the indigenous Tejas MK-I ac alongside participants from across the world. The Tejas aircraft will be enthralling the audience with its display of low level aerobatics displaying its superior handling characteristics and maneuverability. The participation of Indian Air Force in the Air Show provides India with the opportunity to showcase the Tejas aircraft and to interact with counterparts from RSAF (Royal Singapore Air Force) & other participating contingents.
In the past, Indian Air Force had participated in similar Air Shows like LIMA-2019 in Malaysia and Dubai Air Show-2021 to exhibit indigenous aircraft and formation aerobatic teams.
ILFI.jpeg)
ANBY.jpeg)