Ministry of Home Affairs
Terming the budget far-sighted, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah said that it will prove to be a scale-changing budget for the Indian economy
I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
This budget by the Modi government will make India self-reliant and lay the foundation for New India for the 100th year of Independence
Increasing the size of the budget to Rs 39.45 lakh crore shows India's rapidly growing economy even during theCOVID-19 pandemic
Reducing the fiscal deficit target from 6.9% to 6.4% is a big achievement, I am confident that India will be able to bring down the fiscal deficit below 4% under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The budget for self-reliant India will be helpful in making India the world's leading economy under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi by exploiting the opportunities that have arisen in the global economic world after the COVID-19 pandemic
Shri Narendra Modi has reduced the AMT rate in cooperative sector from 18.5% to 15% and surcharge from 12% to 7%, ending the injustice done to the cooperative sector for decades and bringing it at par with the rest of the sectors
This will help realize Shri Narendra Modi’s resolve of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’
Efforts like Zero Budget Farming, Natural Farming, River Linking, One Station-One Product and Farmer Drones will benefit our farmer brothers and play an important role in realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make agriculture sector modern and self-reliant
I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for increasing capital investment by 35% to Rs 7.5 lakh crore
The increase in the amount given to the states from Rs 15,000 crore to Rs 1 lakh crore is a testimony to efforts of Shri Narendra Modi to strengthen the Federal structure
Connecting all 1.5 lakh post offices with core banking to promote financial inclusion will greatly benefit rural people and senior citizens
75 digital banks will also be set up in 75 districts to encourage digital payments
Development of the North-Eastern region has always been the top priority of the Modi Government. The announcement of the ‘PM Development Initiative’ for the North- East will go a long way in realising PM Modi’s vision of a prosperous North-East
Shri Modi is determined to improve the standard of living of the poor, giving impetus to this resolve, Shri Modi has provided pure drinking water to 3.83 crore houses by providing Rs 60,000 crore under Har Ghar Jal Yojana and decided to provide houses to 80 lakh poor people by providing Rs 48,000 crore under PM Awas Yojana
01 FEB 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has termed the Union Budget far-sighted and said that it will prove to be a scale-changing budget for India's economy. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that this Budget by the Modi government will make India self-reliant and lay the foundation for a New India for the 100th year of Independence and I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for this.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that increasing the size of the budget to Rs 39.45 lakh crore shows India's rapidly growing economy even during the COVID-19 pandemic. Reducing the fiscal deficit target from 6.9% to 6.4% is a big achievement, I am confident that India will be able to bring down the fiscal deficit below 4% under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Budget for a self-reliant India will be helpful in making India the world's leading economy under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by exploiting opportunities that have arisen in the global economy after the COVID-19 pandemic.
Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi has reduced the AMT ((Alternate Minimum Tax) rate in the cooperative sector from 18.5% to 15% and surcharge from 12% to 7%, ending the injustice done to the cooperative sector for decades and bringing it at par with the rest of the sectors, this will work to realize Shri Modi’s resolve of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that efforts like Zero Budget Farming, Natural Farming, River Linking, One Station-One Product and Farmer Drones will benefit our farmers and play an important role in realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make the agriculture sector modern and self-reliant.
Shri Amit Shah said that I congratulate Shri Modi for increasing capital investment by 35% to Rs 7.5 lakh crore. Also, the increase in the amount given to the States from Rs 15,000 crore to Rs 1 lakh crore is a testimony to the efforts of Shri Modi to strengthen the Federal structure.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that connecting all 1.5 lakh post offices with core banking to promote financial inclusion will greatly benefit rural people and senior citizens. Along with this, 75 digital banks will also be set up in 75 districts to encourage digital payments.
Shri Amit Shah said that development of the North-Eastern region has always been the top priority of the Modi Government. The announcement of the ‘PM Development Initiative’ for the North-East will go a long way in realising Prime Modi’s vision of a prosperous North-East.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said Shri Modi is determined to improve the standard of living of the poor, giving impetus to this resolve, Shri Modi has provided pure drinking water to 3.83 crore houses by providing Rs 60,000 crore under Har Ghar Jal Yojana and decided to provide houses to 80 lakh poor people by providing Rs 48,000 crore under the PM Awas Yojana.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை கொண்டது என்று கூறியுள்ள மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்த பட்ஜெட் இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தை மாற்றியமைக்கக் கூடியது என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
01 FEB 2022 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட மத்திய பட்ஜெட் குறித்து உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமனுக்கு பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மோடி அரசின் இந்த பட்ஜெட் இந்தியாவை தற்சார்பு நாடாக மாற்றுவதுடன் நாட்டின் 100-வது சுதந்திர தினவிழாவைக் கொண்டாடும் வேளையில், புதிய இந்தியாவை படைக்க அடித்தளமிடுவதாக உள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டை ரூ.39.45 லட்சம் கோடி அளவுக்கு அதிகரித்திருப்பது, கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக் காலத்திலும் இந்திய பொருளாதாரம் வேகமாக வளர்ச்சி அடைந்து வருவதை எடுத்துக் காட்டுவதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
நிதிப்பற்றாக்குறை இலக்கை 6.9 சதவீதத்திலிருந்து 6.4 சதவீதமாக குறைத்திருப்பதே பெரும் சாதனை என்று கூறியுள்ள உள்துறை அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலான இந்தியாவால், நிதிப்பற்றாக்குறையை 4 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக கொண்டுவர முடியும் என்றும் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கான இந்த பட்ஜெட், இந்தியாவை உலகின் முன்னணி பொருளாதார நாடாக மாற்ற உதவும் என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்று பாதிப்புக்கு பிறகு உலக அளவில் எழுந்த சவால்களை இந்தியா ஒரு வாய்ப்பாக பயன்படுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். பல தசாப்தங்களாக கூட்டுறவுத்துறைக்கு இழைக்கப்பட்டு வந்த அநீதி திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் களையப்பட்டு, பிற துறைகளுக்கு இணையாக கூட்டுறவுத்துறை மேம்பாட்டிற்கு நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார். முதலீடு இல்லாத சாகுபடி, இயற்கை விவசாயம், நதிகள் இணைப்பு, ஒரு இடத்தில் ஒரு பொருள் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விவசாயிகளுக்கான ட்ரோன் போன்றவை நமது விவசாயிகளுக்கு பலன் அளிப்பதுடன் இந்திய வேளாண் துறையை நவீனப்படுத்தி தற்சார்புடையதாக மாற்றுவது என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை செயல்படுத்துவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் என்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மூலதன முதலீட்டை 35% உயர்த்தி. ரூ. 7.5 லட்சம் கோடி அளவுக்கு அதிகரித்திருப்பதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை பாராட்டுவதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மாநிலங்களுக்கான நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டை ரூ.15,000 கோடியிலிருந்து ரூ. 1,00,000 கோடியாக உயர்த்தியிருப்பது கூட்டாட்சி கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவது என்ற திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு சான்றாக அமைந்துள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 1.5 லட்சம் அஞ்சல் அலுவலகங்களை வங்கி நடைமுறையுடன் இணைப்பது, உள்ளார்ந்த நிதிச் சேவையை ஊக்குவிப்பதோடு, கிராமப்புற மக்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கு பெரிதும் பலனளிக்கும் எனவும் அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். டிஜிட்டல் பண பரிவர்த்தனைகளை ஊக்குவிக்க 75 மாவட்டங்களில் 75 டிஜிட்டல் வங்கிகள் அமைக்கப்படும் என்ற அறிவிப்பையும் அவர் வரவேற்றுள்ளார்.
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு மோடி அரசு எப்போதும் உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறது என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள உள்துறை அமைச்சர், வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களுக்கான பிரதமரின் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டம், அம்மாநிலங்களை வளமாக்குவது என்ற பிரதமர் மோடியின் கனவை, நனவாக்கும் என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஏழை மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவது என்ற பிரதமர் மோடியின் உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கும் விதமாக, ரூ.60,000 கோடி செலவில் 3.83 கோடி வீடுகளுக்கு தூய்மையான குடிநீர், குழாய் மூலம் வழங்கப்படுவதுடன், பிரதமரின் வீட்டு வசதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ.48,000 கோடி செலவில் 80 லட்சம் ஏழைகளுக்கு வீடு கட்டிக் கொடுக்கும் திட்டத்தையும் திரு அமித் ஷா வரவேற்றுள்ளார்.