హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను భారీగా పెంచే దూరదృష్టి బడ్జెట్: కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా
ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి, ఆర్థికమంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మలా సీతారామన్ కు నా అభినందనలు: శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
మోదీ ప్రభుత్వపు ఈ బడ్జెట్ భారత్ ను స్వయం సమృద్ధం చేస్తుంది, 100 వ స్వాతంత్ర్య వార్షికోత్సవపు నవభారత పునాదులు నిర్మిస్తుంది
బడ్జెట్ పరిమాణం 39.45 లక్షల కోట్లకు పెంచటమే కోవిడ్ సంక్షోభంలోనూ వేగంగా అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థకు చిహ్నం
ద్రవ్య లోటు లక్ష్యం 6.9% నుంచి 6.4% కు తగ్గించటం పెద్ద సాధన; ప్రధాని మోదీ నాయకత్వాన 4% దిగువకు వస్తుందని నా దృఢ విశ్వాసం
కోవిడ్ అనంతర అవకాశాల వినియోగంతో ప్రధాని మోదీ నాయకత్వాన స్వయం సమృద్ధ భారత్ కోసం రూపొందించిన ఈ బడ్జెట్ భారత్ ను ప్రపంచ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థలలో ఒకటిగా మార్చగలదు
సహకార రంగంలో ఏఎంటీ రేటు 18.5% నుంచి 15% కు, సర్ చార్జ్ ని 12% నుంచి 7% కు తగ్గించి దశాబ్దాల అన్యాయానికి స్వస్తి చెప్పారు
ఇది సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి అనే మోదీ ఆకాంక్షను సాధించేలా తోడ్పడుతుంది
జీరో బడ్జెట్ సేద్యం, ప్రకృతి సేద్యం, నదుల అనుసంధానం, ఒక కేంద్రం-ఒక ఉత్పత్తి, రైతుల డ్రోన్ల వలన రైతులకు మేలు జరిగి వ్యవసాయ రంగాన్ని అధునాతనం, స్వయం సమృద్ధం చేయాలన్న ప్రధాని
01 FEB 2022 5:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను భారీగా పెంచే దూరదృష్టి బడ్జెట్ అని కేంద్ర హోమ్, సహకార శాఖా మంత్రి అమిత్ షా అభివర్ణించారు. భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను భారీ పరిమాణంలో పెంచగల సత్తా దీనికి ఉందన్నారు. అనేక వరుస ట్వీట్లతో ఆయన బడ్జెట్ ను అభినందనల్లో ముంచెట్టారు. మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం స్వయం సమృద్ధ భారత్ ను సాధించే దిశలో సాగిందని, వందేళ్ల స్వాతంత్ర్య భారత్ ను నవభారతంగా చూడటానికి అవసరమైన పునాదులు ఈ బడ్జెట్ తో పడ్డాయని అమిత్ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి, ఆర్థికమంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిర్మలా సీతారామన్ కు అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు.
బడ్జెట్ పరిమాణాన్ని రూ. 39.45 లక్షల కోట్లకు పెంచటం చూస్తుంటే కోవిడ్ సంక్షోభ సమయంలోనూ భారత ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ వేగంగా మూండాడుగు వేస్తున్నట్టు అర్థమవుతోందన్నారు. ద్రవ్యలోటు 6.9% నుంచి 6.4% కు తగ్గటం ఒక పెద్ద సాధనగా అభివర్ణిస్తూ ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వాన ద్రవీఆలోటు 4% లోపుకు వస్తుందన్న నమ్మకం ఏర్పడిందన్నారు.
స్వయం సమృద్ధ భారత్ కోసమ్ రూపుదిద్దుకున్న బడ్జెట్ వలన భారతదేశం ప్రపంచంలో ప్రముఖ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థల సరసన నిలబడగలదన్న ధీమా వ్యక్తం చేశారు. కోవిడ సంక్షోభ సమయంలో వచ్చిన అవకాశాలను అనుకూలంగా మాలచుకుంటూ ప్రధాని మోదీ దేశ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను సరైన దిశలో నడిపిస్తున్నారని అమిత్ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
సహకార రంగం మీద విధిస్తూ ఉన్న ప్రత్యామ్నాయ కనీస పన్ను ( ఏఎంటీ) ని 18.5% నుంచి 15 శాతానికి తగ్గించటంతోబాటు సర్ చార్జ్ ని కూడా 12% నుంచి 7% కి తగ్గయివంచినందుకు ప్రధానికి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ధన్యవాదాలు తెలియజేశారు. దీనివలన దశాబ్దాల తరబడి ఈ రంగం ఎదుర్కుంటూ ఉన్న అసమానత తొలగిపోయి ఇతర రంగాలతో సమానంగా మారిందన్నారు. ఇది మోడీ ఆకాంక్షించిన సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి సాకారమవుతుందని ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
జీరో బడ్జెట్ సేద్యం, ప్రకృతి సేద్యం, నదుల అనుసంధానం, ఒక కేంద్రం-ఒక ఉత్పత్తి, రైతుల డ్రోన్ల వలన రైతులకు మేలు జరిగి వ్యవసాయ రంగాన్ని అధునాతనం, స్వయం సమృద్ధం చేయాలన్న ప్రధాని ఆశయం నెరవేరుతుందని కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. మూలధన పెట్టుబడిని 35% పెంచి రూ.7.5 లక్షల కోట్లు చేసినందుకు ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీకి అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. రాష్ట్రాలకిచ్చే మొత్తాన్ని రూ.15,000 కోట్ల నుంచి రూ. 1 లక్ష కోట్లకు పెంచటం సమాఖ్య నిర్మాణాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయటానికి నిదర్శనమన్నారు.
మొత్తం 1.5 లక్షల పోస్టాఫీసులను బాంకింగ్ రంగంతో అనుసంధానం చేయటం గ్రామీణులకు. వృద్ధులకు ఎంతో ఉపయోగంగా ఉంటుందన్నారు. డిజిటల్ చెల్లింపులను ప్రోత్సహిస్తూ 75 జిల్లాల్లో 75 డిజిటల్ బాంకులు ఏర్పాటు చేయటాన్ని కూడా అమిత్ షా అభినందించారు. ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధికి తీసుకున్న ప్రత్యేక చొరవ అభినందనీయమన్నారు. ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి ఎప్పుడూ ప్రధాని ప్రాధాన్య అంశాలలో ఉంటుందని గుర్తు చేసుకున్నారు. ఇది ప్రధాని దీర్ఘకాల కళను నిజం చేయగలదని అమిత్ షా ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ప్రజల జీవన ప్రమాణాలను మెరుగుపరచటం మీదనే ప్రధాని ప్రత్యేకల దృష్టి సారించారనటానికి బడ్జెట్ కేటాయింపులే నిదర్శన మన్నారు. హర్ ఘర్ జల్ కింద 3.83 కోట్ల ఇళ్ళకు నీరు ఇచ్చేందుకు రూ.60 వేలకోట్లు; పిఎం ఆవాస్ యోజన కింద 80 లక్షల పేదల ఇళ్ళకు రూ.48 వేల కోట్లు కేటాయించటాన్ని అందుకు ఉదాహరణగా ప్రస్తావించారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Terming the budget far-sighted, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah said that it will prove to be a scale-changing budget for the Indian economy
I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
This budget by the Modi government will make India self-reliant and lay the foundation for New India for the 100th year of Independence
Increasing the size of the budget to Rs 39.45 lakh crore shows India's rapidly growing economy even during theCOVID-19 pandemic
Reducing the fiscal deficit target from 6.9% to 6.4% is a big achievement, I am confident that India will be able to bring down the fiscal deficit below 4% under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The budget for self-reliant India will be helpful in making India the world's leading economy under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi by exploiting the opportunities that have arisen in the global economic world after the COVID-19 pandemic
Shri Narendra Modi has reduced the AMT rate in cooperative sector from 18.5% to 15% and surcharge from 12% to 7%, ending the injustice done to the cooperative sector for decades and bringing it at par with the rest of the sectors
This will help realize Shri Narendra Modi’s resolve of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’
Efforts like Zero Budget Farming, Natural Farming, River Linking, One Station-One Product and Farmer Drones will benefit our farmer brothers and play an important role in realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make agriculture sector modern and self-reliant
I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for increasing capital investment by 35% to Rs 7.5 lakh crore
The increase in the amount given to the states from Rs 15,000 crore to Rs 1 lakh crore is a testimony to efforts of Shri Narendra Modi to strengthen the Federal structure
Connecting all 1.5 lakh post offices with core banking to promote financial inclusion will greatly benefit rural people and senior citizens
75 digital banks will also be set up in 75 districts to encourage digital payments
Development of the North-Eastern region has always been the top priority of the Modi Government. The announcement of the ‘PM Development Initiative’ for the North- East will go a long way in realising PM Modi’s vision of a prosperous North-East
Shri Modi is determined to improve the standard of living of the poor, giving impetus to this resolve, Shri Modi has provided pure drinking water to 3.83 crore houses by providing Rs 60,000 crore under Har Ghar Jal Yojana and decided to provide houses to 80 lakh poor people by providing Rs 48,000 crore under PM Awas Yojana
01 FEB 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has termed the Union Budget far-sighted and said that it will prove to be a scale-changing budget for India's economy. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that this Budget by the Modi government will make India self-reliant and lay the foundation for a New India for the 100th year of Independence and I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for this.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that increasing the size of the budget to Rs 39.45 lakh crore shows India's rapidly growing economy even during the COVID-19 pandemic. Reducing the fiscal deficit target from 6.9% to 6.4% is a big achievement, I am confident that India will be able to bring down the fiscal deficit below 4% under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Budget for a self-reliant India will be helpful in making India the world's leading economy under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by exploiting opportunities that have arisen in the global economy after the COVID-19 pandemic.
Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi has reduced the AMT ((Alternate Minimum Tax) rate in the cooperative sector from 18.5% to 15% and surcharge from 12% to 7%, ending the injustice done to the cooperative sector for decades and bringing it at par with the rest of the sectors, this will work to realize Shri Modi’s resolve of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that efforts like Zero Budget Farming, Natural Farming, River Linking, One Station-One Product and Farmer Drones will benefit our farmers and play an important role in realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make the agriculture sector modern and self-reliant.
Shri Amit Shah said that I congratulate Shri Modi for increasing capital investment by 35% to Rs 7.5 lakh crore. Also, the increase in the amount given to the States from Rs 15,000 crore to Rs 1 lakh crore is a testimony to the efforts of Shri Modi to strengthen the Federal structure.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that connecting all 1.5 lakh post offices with core banking to promote financial inclusion will greatly benefit rural people and senior citizens. Along with this, 75 digital banks will also be set up in 75 districts to encourage digital payments.
Shri Amit Shah said that development of the North-Eastern region has always been the top priority of the Modi Government. The announcement of the ‘PM Development Initiative’ for the North-East will go a long way in realising Prime Modi’s vision of a prosperous North-East.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said Shri Modi is determined to improve the standard of living of the poor, giving impetus to this resolve, Shri Modi has provided pure drinking water to 3.83 crore houses by providing Rs 60,000 crore under Har Ghar Jal Yojana and decided to provide houses to 80 lakh poor people by providing Rs 48,000 crore under the PM Awas Yojana.