Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
DIRECT PAYMENT OF Rs 2.37 LAKH CRORE MSP VALUE TO 163 LAKH FARMERS FOR WHEAT AND PADDY PROCUREMENT DURING 2021-22
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
While presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 in the Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said “the procurement of wheat in Rabi 2021-22 and the estimated procurement of paddy in Kharif 2021-22 will cover 1208 lakh metric tonnes of wheat and paddy from 163 lakh farmers, and `2.37 lakh crore direct payment of MSP value to their accounts”.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
سال 2021-22 کے دوران گیہوں اور دھان کی خرید پر 163 لاکھ کسانوں کو2.37 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ایم ایس پی کی قیمت کی براہ راست ادائیگی
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
مالیات اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملاسیتارمن نے آج پارلیمنٹ میں مرکزی بجٹ 2022-23 پیش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ربیع2021-22 میں گیہوں کی خرید اور خریف 2021-22 میں دھان کی امکانی خرید میں 163 لاکھ کسانوں سے 1208 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں اور دھان شامل ہوگا اور ایم ایس پی کی قیمت کے 2.37 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی براہ راست کسانوں کے اکاؤنٹ میں کی جائے گی۔