Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
DIRECT PAYMENT OF Rs 2.37 LAKH CRORE MSP VALUE TO 163 LAKH FARMERS FOR WHEAT AND PADDY PROCUREMENT DURING 2021-22
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
While presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 in the Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said “the procurement of wheat in Rabi 2021-22 and the estimated procurement of paddy in Kharif 2021-22 will cover 1208 lakh metric tonnes of wheat and paddy from 163 lakh farmers, and `2.37 lakh crore direct payment of MSP value to their accounts”.

వినియోగదారు వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహార మరియు ప్రజా పంపిణీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2021-22లో గోధుమ‌లు, వ‌రి సేక‌ర‌ణ కోసం 163 ల‌క్ష‌ల‌మంది రైతుల‌కు రూ. 2.37 ల‌క్ష‌ల కోట్ల క‌నీస మ‌ద్ద‌తుధ‌ర‌ల విలువ నేరుగా చెల్లింపు
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ర‌బీ 2021-22లో గోధుమ‌ల సేక‌ర‌ణ‌, 2021-22 ఖ‌రీఫ్‌లో వ‌రి సేక‌ర‌ణ అంచ‌నా ప్ర‌కారం 163 ల‌క్ష‌ల‌మంది రైతుల నుంచి 1208 ల‌క్ష‌ల మెట్రిక్ ట‌న్నుల గోధుమ‌లు వ‌రిని క‌లిపి సేక‌రించ‌నుంద‌ని, వీటికి సంబంధించిన క‌నీస మ‌ద్ద‌తుధ‌ర విలువ రూ. 2.37 ల‌క్ష‌ల కోట్ల‌ను నేరుగా రైతుల ఖాతాల‌లోకి చెల్లించ‌నున్న‌ట్టు కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక, కార్పొరేట్ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రి శ్రీమ‌తి నిర్మ‌లా సీతారామ‌న్ కేంద్ర బ‌డ్జెట్ 2022-23ను ప్ర‌వేశ‌పెడుతూ వెల్ల‌డించారు.