Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
DIRECT PAYMENT OF Rs 2.37 LAKH CRORE MSP VALUE TO 163 LAKH FARMERS FOR WHEAT AND PADDY PROCUREMENT DURING 2021-22
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
While presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 in the Parliament today, the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said “the procurement of wheat in Rabi 2021-22 and the estimated procurement of paddy in Kharif 2021-22 will cover 1208 lakh metric tonnes of wheat and paddy from 163 lakh farmers, and `2.37 lakh crore direct payment of MSP value to their accounts”.

ক্রেতা, খাদ্যএবংগণবন্টনমন্ত্রক
২০২১-২২ এ গম ও ধান সংগ্রহের জন্য ১৬৩ লক্ষ কৃষককে ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য হিসাবে ২ লক্ষ ৩৭ হাজার কোটি টাকা মেটানো হয়েছে
01 FEB 2022 2:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
সংসদে আজ ২০২২-২৩ এ কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট পেশ করে অর্থ তথা কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন বলেছেন, ২০২১-২২ এর রবি মরশুমে গম সংগ্রহ এবং খরিফ মরশুমে ধান সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১ হাজার ২০৮ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন ছাড়িয়ে যাবে। এর ফলে, ১৬৩ লক্ষ কৃষক লাভবান হবেন। এমনকি, ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য হিসাবে কৃষকদের অ্যাকাউন্টে ২ লক্ষ ৩৭ হাজার কোটি টাকা সরাসরি জমা করা হয়েছে।