Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.70 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.21%
2,34,281 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,84,937
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,22,682) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.70 Cr (1,65,70,60,692) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,35,047 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,069
2nd Dose
98,59,959
Precaution Dose
32,81,815
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,392
2nd Dose
1,72,18,111
Precaution Dose
37,14,213
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,56,48,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,97,99,603
2nd Dose
40,23,58,637
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,00,62,699
2nd Dose
17,05,84,774
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,47,17,450
2nd Dose
10,63,26,887
Precaution Dose
46,97,134
Precaution Dose
1,16,93,162
Total
1,65,70,60,692
3,52,784 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,87,13,494.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.21%.
2,34,281 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,84,937. Active cases constitute 4.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,15,993 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.73 Cr (72,73,90,698) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.40% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.50%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 165.70 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 62 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 94.21 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,34,281 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 18,84,937 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 16.40 प्रतिशत है
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 62 लाख से अधिक (62,22,682) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 165.70 करोड़ (1,65,70,60,692) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,81,35,047 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,95,069
दूसरी खुराक
98,59,959
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
32,81,815
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,95,392
दूसरी खुराक
1,72,18,111
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
37,14,213
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,56,48,949
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
53,97,99,603
दूसरी खुराक
40,23,58,637
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,00,62,699
दूसरी खुराक
17,05,84,774
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,47,17,450
दूसरी खुराक
10,63,26,887
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
46,97,134
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,16,93,162
कुल
1,65,70,60,692
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,52,784 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,87,13,494 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 94.21 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 2,34,281 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 18,84,937 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 4.59 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 16,15,993 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 72.73 करोड़ (72,73,90,698) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 16.40 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 14.50 प्रतिशत है।