Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.70 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.21%
2,34,281 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,84,937
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,22,682) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.70 Cr (1,65,70,60,692) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,35,047 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,069
2nd Dose
98,59,959
Precaution Dose
32,81,815
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,392
2nd Dose
1,72,18,111
Precaution Dose
37,14,213
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,56,48,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,97,99,603
2nd Dose
40,23,58,637
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,00,62,699
2nd Dose
17,05,84,774
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,47,17,450
2nd Dose
10,63,26,887
Precaution Dose
46,97,134
Precaution Dose
1,16,93,162
Total
1,65,70,60,692
3,52,784 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,87,13,494.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.21%.
2,34,281 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,84,937. Active cases constitute 4.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,15,993 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.73 Cr (72,73,90,698) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.40% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.50%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात 165 कोटी 70 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रांचे समग्र कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण
गेल्या 24 तासात 62 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 94.21%
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 2,34,281 नवे रुग्ण
देशातली उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 18,84,937
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Mumbai
भारताने गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 62 लाखाहून अधिक (62,22,682) मात्रा, पात्र नागरिकांना दिल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 165 कोटी 70लाखांहून अधिक (1,65,70,60,692) मात्रा दिल्या आहेत.
एकूण 1,81,35,047 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.सकाळी 7वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या एकूण मात्रांची विभागणी पुढील सारणीनुसार :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,069
2nd Dose
98,59,959
Precaution Dose
32,81,815
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,392
2nd Dose
1,72,18,111
Precaution Dose
37,14,213
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,56,48,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,97,99,603
2nd Dose
40,23,58,637
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,00,62,699
2nd Dose
17,05,84,774
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,47,17,450
2nd Dose
10,63,26,887
Precaution Dose
46,97,134
Precaution Dose
1,16,93,162
Total
1,65,70,60,692
गेल्या 24 तासात 3,52,784 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत त्यामुळे असून (महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून) लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,87,13,494 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत.
परिणामी रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर 94.21% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 2,34,281 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 18,84,937 असून उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, एकूण पॉझिटीव्ह रुग्णांच्या 4.59% इतके आहेत.
देशभरात कोविड निदान चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात येत असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 16,15,993 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 72.37 कोटीहून अधिक (72,73,90,698) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 16.40% आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 14.50% आहे.