Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.70 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.21%
2,34,281 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,84,937
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,22,682) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.70 Cr (1,65,70,60,692) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,35,047 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,069
2nd Dose
98,59,959
Precaution Dose
32,81,815
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,392
2nd Dose
1,72,18,111
Precaution Dose
37,14,213
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,56,48,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,97,99,603
2nd Dose
40,23,58,637
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,00,62,699
2nd Dose
17,05,84,774
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,47,17,450
2nd Dose
10,63,26,887
Precaution Dose
46,97,134
Precaution Dose
1,16,93,162
Total
1,65,70,60,692
3,52,784 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,87,13,494.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.21%.
2,34,281 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,84,937. Active cases constitute 4.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,15,993 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.73 Cr (72,73,90,698) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.40% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.50%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 165.70 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 94.21 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,34,281 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 18,84,937ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 16.40فیصد ہے
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30جنوری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ (62,22,682) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 165.70کروڑ (1,65,70,60,692) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,81,35,047 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,95,069
دوسری خوراک
98,59,959
احتیاطی خوراک
32,81,815
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,95,392
دوسری خوراک
1,72,18,111
احتیاطی خوراک
37,14,213
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
4,56,48,949
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
53,97,99,603
دوسری خوراک
40,23,58,637
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کےافراد
پہلی خوراک
20,00,62,699
دوسری خوراک
17,05,84,774
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,47,17,450
دوسری خوراک
10,63,26,887
احتیاطی خوراک
46,97,134
احتیاطی خوراک
1,16,93,162
کل معاملے
1,65,70,60,692
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3,52,784 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,87,13,494 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 94.21 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 2,34,281 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 18,84,937 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا4.59 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 16,15,993 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 72.73 کروڑ (72,73,90,698) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 16.40 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 14.50 فیصد ہے۔