Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.70 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.21%
2,34,281 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,84,937
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,22,682) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.70 Cr (1,65,70,60,692) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,35,047 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,069
2nd Dose
98,59,959
Precaution Dose
32,81,815
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,392
2nd Dose
1,72,18,111
Precaution Dose
37,14,213
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,56,48,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,97,99,603
2nd Dose
40,23,58,637
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,00,62,699
2nd Dose
17,05,84,774
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,47,17,450
2nd Dose
10,63,26,887
Precaution Dose
46,97,134
Precaution Dose
1,16,93,162
Total
1,65,70,60,692
3,52,784 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,87,13,494.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.21%.
2,34,281 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,84,937. Active cases constitute 4.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,15,993 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.73 Cr (72,73,90,698) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.40% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 14.50%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
165.70 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 62 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 94.21%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,34,281
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,84,937
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 16.40%
30 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 62 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 62,22,682 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 165.70 కోట్ల ( 1,65,70,60,692 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,81,35,047 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,95,069
రెండో డోసు
98,59,959
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
32,81,815
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,95,392
రెండో డోసు
1,72,18,111
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
37,14,213
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,56,48,949
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
53,97,99,603
రెండో డోసు
40,23,58,637
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,00,62,699
రెండో డోసు
17,05,84,774
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,47,17,450
రెండో డోసు
10,63,26,887
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
46,97,134
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,16,93,162
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,65,70,60,692
గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,52,784 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,87,13,494 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 94.21 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,34,281 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,84,937. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 4.59 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 16,15,993 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 72.73 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 72,73,90,698 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 16.40 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 14.50 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.