Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 162.26 Cr
More than 27 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.07%
3,06,064 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,49,335
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.03%
24 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 27 lakh Doses (27,56,364) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 162.26 Cr (1,62,26,07,516) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,75,24,670 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,92,126
2nd Dose
98,21,360
Precaution Dose
27,40,418
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,91,199
2nd Dose
1,71,41,611
Precaution Dose
26,87,668
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,19,32,411
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,45,36,314
2nd Dose
38,84,23,497
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,91,58,553
2nd Dose
16,65,46,977
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,41,24,617
2nd Dose
10,39,58,686
Precaution Dose
27,52,079
Precaution Dose
81,80,165
Total
1,62,26,07,516
2,43,495 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,68,04,145.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.07%.
3,06,064 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,49,335. Active cases constitute 5.69% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,74,753 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 71.69 Cr (71,69,95,333) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.03% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 20.75%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 162.26 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 27 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 93.07 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,06,064 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 22,49,335 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 17.03 प्रतिशत है
24 JAN 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 27 लाख से अधिक (27,56,364) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 162.26 करोड़ (1,62,26,07,516) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,75,24,670 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,92,126
दूसरी खुराक
98,21,360
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
27,40,418
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,91,199
दूसरी खुराक
1,71,41,611
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
26,87,668
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,19,32,411
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
53,45,36,314
दूसरी खुराक
38,84,23,497
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,91,58,553
दूसरी खुराक
16,65,46,977
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,41,24,617
दूसरी खुराक
10,39,58,686
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
27,52,079
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
81,80,165
कुल
1,62,26,07,516
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,43,495 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,68,04,145 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 93.07 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 3,06,064 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 22,49,335 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 5.69 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 14,74,753 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 71.69 करोड़ (71,69,95,333) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 17.03 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 20.75 प्रतिशत है।