Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses Tripura’s 50th Statehood Day celebrations through Video Conferencing
Along with Tripura, I congratulate people of Meghalaya and Manipur also on the occasion of their Statehood Days
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has always tried to reduce distance between Delhi and North East and change mindset and develop entire North East, that is why he has resolved to develop the eight States by giving them the name of Ashtalakshmi
Tripura is a very important State which has a glorious history and today on the completion of 50 years of the State, we should think of where Tripura will be after 25 years
Since partition of the country, Tripura has faced many difficulties and at that time the Maharaja of Tripura, Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya decided to join the Indian Union
Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya made a big contribution in the development of Tripura and that is why Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has named Agartala airport after Raja Saheb
Lakshya-2047 is not just a document, but it showcases the hopes and aspirations of the people of Tripura, it is a blueprint for the future of Tripura
It mainly identifies six areas – agriculture, social harmony, environment and climate change, industry and investment, administrative reforms, and telecommunications and logistics – and lays out a roadmap on how Tripura will progress in all these areas
The Prime Minister has told the people during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, that the next 25 years will be a period of resolve, because the people will have to decide on where India will be in every field, when the Nation celebrates its Centenary of Independence
The next 25 years will be the pinnacle of hard work for every Indian and the people of Tripura, these are 25 years for making up the time lost due to foreign rule
Once upon a time, the North East was known for corruption, but today money sent from Delhi to the eight states of the region is spent on development
The Tripura Government has made great effort to foster peace and stability, today instead of extremism, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms trafficking, corruption and communal tension, Tripura is now moving towards development, connectivity, infrastructure, sports, investment, and promotion of organic farming
The Centre and Government of Tripura have done a great job by signing an accord with NLFT in 2019, ending an atmosphere of unrest
Even in the Bru agreement, Government of India has given a large package to solve the 30-year-old problem of about 37,000 people and Bru refugees are ready to join the mainstream and contribute to the development of India and Tripura
The Communist regime left no stone unturned to make Tripura a backward state, and violence against its rivals remained the politics of the Communists, governments were never run from the point of view of development and an important state like Tripura was deprived of development for two decades
After the formation of the government in Tripura, the Chief Minister Shri Biplab Kumar Deb launched a drug-fre
21 JAN 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
After the formation of the government in Tripura, the Chief Minister Shri Biplab Kumar Deb launched a drug-free Tripura campaign and took strict action on the drug smuggling that was taking place with support of the previous state government
Due to the campaign by Shri Biplab Kumar Deb, not only the youth of Tripura have become free from drugs, but the biggest route of drugs has been closed across the country and tribal society has been the biggest beneficiary of this drug de-addiction campaign
There has been a huge change because of the double engine government in state since 2018 under the leadership of PM Modi and CM Biplab Deb ji and the Tripura Government has moved ahead with three Ns– N for Niyat, N for Neeti and N for Niyam
Tripura government did a great job during the COVID-19 pandemic, the vaccination campaign has also been run very well, a lot has been done in the field of infrastructure
Tripura has embarked on a new era under the leadership of Shri Modi and the most important thing is that the Lakshya - 2047 issued today is a document to transform Tripura
I appeal to the youth of Tripura to join the development journey of their State, join the development journey of India under the leadership of Shri Modi, and when India celebrates its Centenary of Independence, Tripura should be the most developed State
Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed Tripura’s 50th Statehood Day celebrations through video conferencing today. A video message of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was also played out on the occasion, congratulating pepole of the State on their Statehood Day. Several dignitaries including Tripura Governor, Shri Satyadev Narayan Arya and Chief Minister, Shri Biplab Kumar Deb were also present at the function.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister began his address by wishing the people of Tripura on their State Foundation Day and paying homage to Mother Tripura Sundari. Along with Tripura, the Home Minister also congratulated the people of Meghalaya and Manipur also on the occasion of their Satehood Days. Tripura is a very important state of India which has a glorious history and today on the completion of 50 years of the state, we should imagine where will Tripura be after 25 years. Congratulating the Chief Minister Shri Shah said that he has set a goal before the people of Tripura through Sankalp-2047. Today, the Department of Posts, Government of India has also released a commemorative postage stamp of the state.
The Union Home Minister said that since the Partition of the country, Tripura has faced many difficulties and at that time Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya joined the Union of India. At the time of Partition, Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya of Tripura was the first king to announce the union with the Indian Union. Ever since the British started adopting the policy of divide and rule, the Maharaja first supported the Indian Union. When terrorists started entering Tripura from the then East Pakistan, Maharani Kanchanprabha had sought help from Sardar Patel and he had helped Tripura by sending the Air Force from Assam.Today, on Tripura's Foundation Day, I also remember Sardar Patel whose quick and visionary decision helped Tripura become a part of India. Maharaja Bir Bikram Kishore Manikya contributed a lot to the development of Tripura. Be it Rudrasagar Pond, Neermahal, donating hundreds of acres of land for education, building Agartala Airport, Raja Saheb laid the foundation of Tripura's development in every field and that is why Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has named Agartala Airport in the name of Raja Sahib. A State-of-the-Art airport at a cost of Rs. 438 crore has been built. The biggest example of promoting talent is Jagdish Chandra Bose, India's great scientist. If the Maharaja of Tripura had not given him financial support, he probably would not have achieved such glory in science in the world and in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that Lakshya-2047 is not just a document, but it showcases the hopes and aspirations of the people of Tripura, it is a blueprint for the future of Tripura. It is a blueprint for the kind of Tripura coming generations will see, especially the type of contribution the youth will make in the State’s development. It mainly identifies six areas – agriculture, social harmony, environment and climate change, industry and investment, administrative reforms, and telecommunications and logistics – and lays out a roadmap of Tripura progress in all these areas. The Prime Minister has said during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, that the next 25 years will be a period of resolve, because the people will have to decide on where India will be in every field, when the Nation celebrates its Centenary of Independence. These 25 years are the pinnacle of hard work for every Indian and people of Tripura. If the country has to ensure its place in the world, then considering these 25 years as the time of resolve, it will have to move forward. He said that the country was under foreign rule for a long time, but now that the country is free, it has 25 years to compensate for lagging behind due to foreign rule. This Lakshya-2047 document will go a long way towards making Tripura great, developed, secure and self-reliant.
Union Minister of Home and Cooperation said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has always tried to reduce the distance between Delhi and the North East and change the mindset and develop the whole of the North East, and, that is why he has resolved to develop the eight States of the region by giving them the name of Ashtalakshmi. Once upon a time, the North East was known for corruption, but today there are NEDA governments in all eight states and money sent from Delhi to these eight states is spent on development. He said many development works have taken place in Tripura. Work is also on to develop Tripura as a gateway to the North East. There will be a lot of investment in Tripura in the coming days due to the dozens of road and rail projects and international waterway connectivity with Bangladesh. The work of Agartala-Akhaura rail link is also progressing at a rapid pace. The Tripura government has made great efforts to bring peace and stability. Today, instead of extremism, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms trafficking, corruption and communal tension, Tripura is now moving towards development, connectivity, infrastructure, sports, investment, and promotion of organic farming.
The Centre and Government of Tripura have done a wonderful job by signing an accord with the NLFT in 2019, ending an atmosphere of unrest. A package of Rs. 100 crore was given and Rs. 40 crore have already been released to Tripura. Even in the Bru Agreement, the Government of India has given a large package to solve the 30-year-old problem of about 37,000 people and Bru refugees are ready to join the mainstream and contribute to the development of India and Tripura.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Communist regime left no stone unturned to make Tripura a backward state, and violence against its rivals remained the politics of the Communists. Governments were never run from the point of view of development and an important state like Tripura was deprived of development for two decades. But our government came to power in Tripura with a full majority keeping faith in Shri Modi and today Tripura is moving on the path of development. In these two decades, more than 450 workers of our party were attacked, many people lost their lives, remained destitute in their own State, in their own country as refugees. But today all these efforts have begun yielding results and Tripura has started moving on the path of development. After the formation of the government in Tripura, the Chief Minister Shri Biplab Kumar Deb launched a drug-free Tripura campaign and took strict action on drug smuggling that was taking place with support of the previous State government. Tripura is no longer a safe haven for drug smugglers. Due to the campaign by Shri Biplab Kumar Deb, not only the youth of Tripura have become free from drugs, but the biggest route of drugs has been closed across the country and tribal society has been the biggest beneficiary of this drug de-addiction campaign.
The Union Home Minister said that there has been a huge change because of the double engine government in State since 2018 under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and Chief Minister Biplab Deb and the Tripura Government has moved ahead with three Ns– N for Niyat, N for Neeti and N for Niyam. The per capita income of Tripura was Rs. 1vlakh in 2017-18, which has increased to Rs. 1.30 lakh in three years in 2020-21. Perhaps no State has registered an increase of 30 percent. Monthly income of farmers was Rs. 6,580 in 2015-16 and has increased to Rs. 11,096 in 2020-21. The Tripura Government has worked towards the resolve made by Shri Modi to double farmers’ income. An investment of about Rs. 2,000 crore has come into the State, and, about Rs. 1,000 crore alone has been invested in the IT sector. The biggest fact is that the law and order situation in the state has greatly improved. Rarely has any state achieved a 26 percent reduction in serious crimes within two years. Tripura has achieved much in agriculture. About 86,000 hectares of land was covered under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana. Under the Pradhan Mantri Samman Nidhi Yojana, the Prime Minister sends Rs. 6,000 per year to 2.5 lakh farmers directly in their bank accounts, so that small farmers do not need to take loans. For the first time after the formation of Tripura, 72,000 metric tonnes of paddy has been purchased from 41,000 farmers by paying Rs. 130 crore. Tripura is also taking the lead in organic farming and about 15,000 hectares of area has been cultivated with pineapple, aromatic rice, ginger, turmeric and chilli. The importance of organic farming is going to increase greatly in the future and the way the demand for organic food is increasing all over the world, this will prove to be a very strong foundation and farmers are likely to fetch almost double the price for their organic products. Farmers’ produce can now reach Delhi very easily through the train service started by Shri Modi. Work has also been done to train about 10,000 bamboo artisans by making bamboo cultivation the base. He said that under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, the work of providing houses to 7,00,000 poor families has progressed. Ever since the COVID-19 pandemic, the Narendra Modi government is providing five kgs. ration per person free of cost to every family. The Tripura Government did a wondrrful job during the COVID-19 pandemic. The vaccination campaign has also been carried out very well. A lot of work has been done in the field of infrastructure. Six National Highways have been sanctioned for 542 kms. and work is also in progress. Six express trains are running from Agartala to different parts of the country. Under the Prime Minister's Saubhagya Yojana, the work of lighting up 1,36,000 houses for the first time after Independence is also being done. Under the Atal Jaldhara Mission, the work of providing free water connections has also been done and a blueprint has also been prepared to ensure that pure drinking water should reach every household in almost the whole of Tripura.
The Union Home Minister said that Tripura has embarked on a new era under the leadership of Shri Modi and the most important thing is that the Lakshya - 2047 issued today is a document to transform Tripura. He appealed to the youth of Tripura to join the development journey of the State and India under the leadership of Shri Modi, and when India celebrates its Centenary of Independence, Tripura should be the most developed State.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 50ویں تری پورہ ڈے تقریبات سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ خطاب کیا
تری پورہ کے ساتھ ہی آج میگھالیہ اور منی پور کے یوم تاسیس پر تینوں ریاستوں کے لوگوں کو دلی مبارک باد دیتا ہوں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ دہلی اور شمال مشرق کے درمیان کی دوری کو کم کرنے اور ذہنیت کو بدلنے کی کوشش کی ہے اور پورے شمال مشرق کی ترقی ہو اسی لئے انھوں نے آٹھوں ریاستوں کو اشٹ لکشمی کا نام دے کر ان کی ترقی کا عہد کیا ہے
تری پورہ بھارت کی ایک بہت اہم ریاست ہے، جس کی ایک قابل فخر تاریخ ہے اور آج ریاست کے قیام کے 50 سال مکمل ہونے پر ہمیں عہد کرنا چاہئے کہ 25 سال بعد تری پورہ کہاں ہوگا
ملک کی تقسیم کے وقت سے تری پورہ نے متعدد دشواریوں سے نبردآزما ہوا اور اس وقت تری پورہ کے مہاراجہ بیر بکرم کشور مانکیہ نے انڈین یونین کے ساتھ جڑنے کا اعلان کیا
مہاراجہ بیر بکرم کشور مانکیہ کا بہت بڑا تعاون تری پورہ کی ترقی میں رہا ہے اور اسی لئے راجہ صاحب کی یاد میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اگرتلہ ہوائی اڈے کا نام راجہ صاحب کے نام پر رکھا ہے
لکشیہ – 2047 صرف ایک دستاویز نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ تری پورہ کے عوام کی امیدوں اور امنگوں کی تصویر کشی ہے، اس میں تری پورہ کے مستقبل کا خاکہ ہے
اس میں خاص طور پر چھ شعبوں – زراعت، سماجی ہم آہنگی، ماحولیات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی، صنعت و سرمایہ کاری، انتظامی اصلاحات اور ٹیلی مواصلات اور لوجسٹکس – کی نشان دہی کی گئی ہے
ملک کے وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے عوام کے سامنے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے وقت آنے والے 25 سالہ دور کو عزم کا دور قرار دیا ہے، کیونکہ آج ہی بھارت کے عوام کو طے کرنا ہوگا کہ جب بھارت آزادی کی صدی منائے گا، اس وقت ہر شعبے میں بھارت کہاں ہوگا
یہ 25 سال بھارت کے ہر بھارتی اور تری پورہ کے لوگوں کے لئے محنت کی انتہا کرنے کے 25 سال ہیں، غلامی کے سبب اتنا ہم پیچھے رہ گئے ہیں، اس کے ازالے کے لئے 25 سال ہیں
ایک زمانے میں شمال مشرق بدعنوانی کے لئے جانا جاتا تھا، لیکن آج آٹھوں ریاستوں میں دہلی سے بھیجا گیا پورا پیسہ ترقی کے کام میں خرچ ہوتا ہے
تری پورہ حکومت نے امن و استحکام لانے کی بہت بڑی کوشش کی ہے، آج انتہاپسندی، دراندازی، بلاکیڈس، منشیات، اسلحوں کی اسمگلنگ، بدعنوانی اور نسلی کشیدگی کی جگہ ترقی، کنیکٹیوٹی، بنیادی ڈھانچہ، کھیل کود، سرمایہ کاری اور نامیاتی کاشت کاری کو فروغ دینے کی سمت میں تری پورہ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے
سنہ 2019 میں این ایل ایف ٹی کے ساتھ معاہدہ کرکے بھارت سرکار اور تری پورہ سرکار نے بہت بڑا کام کیا، جس سے بدامنی کا ماحول ختم ہوگیا ہے
برو معاہدے میں بھارت سرکار نے بہت بڑا پیکیج دے کر تقریباً 37000 لوگوں کو 30 سال پرانے مسئلے کا حل نکالنے کا کام کیا ہے اور برو پناہ گزیں اب قوم کے اصل دھارے میں شامل ہوکر بھارت اور تری پورہ کی ترقی میں تعاون دینے کی راہ پر گامزن ہیں
کمیونسٹ حکومت نے تری پورہ کو پسماندہ ریاست بنانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی اور حریفوں کے خلاف تشدد ہی کمیونسٹوں کی سیاست رہی، کبھی بھی ترقی کے نقطہ نظر سے سرکاریں چلی ہی نہیں اور تری پورہ جیسی اہم ریاست دو دہائیوں تک ترقی سے محروم رہی
تری پورہ میں حکومت بننے کے بعد وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بپلب کمار دیب نے نشے سے پاک تری پورہ مہم چلائی اور سابقہ ریاستی حکومت کی حمایت سے چل رہی منشیات کی اسمگلنگ کے تعلق سے سختی کی
21 JAN 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21/جنوری 2022 ۔
وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بپلب کمار دیب جی کی مہم کے سبب تری پورہ کے نوجوان نشے سے آزاد ہوئے ہیں بلکہ ملک بھر میں ڈرگ آنے کا سب سے بڑا راستہ بند ہوگیا ہے اور اس سے نشے سے آزادی مہم کا سب سے بڑا فائدہ قبائلی سماج کو ہوا ہے
سنہ 2018 سے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ کی قیادت میں چل رہی ڈبل انجن کی حکومت کے سبب بنیادی تبدیلی آئی ہے اور این- نیت، این- نیتی اور این- نیئم، ان تین این کے ساتھ تری پورہ کی حکومت آگے بڑھی ہے
کورونا کے دوران تری پورہ حکومت نے بہت اچھا کام کیا، ٹیکہ کاری مہم بھی بہت اچھے طریقے سے چلائی گئی ہے، بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبے میں کئی کام ہوئے ہیں
مودی جی کی قیادت میں تری پورہ نے ایک نئے دور کی شروعات کی ہےاور سب سے اہم بات ہے کہ آج جو لکشیہ - 2047 جاری کیا گیا ہے وہ تری پورہ کا کایاکلپ کرنے والا ایک دستاویز ہے
میں تری پورہ کے سبھی نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ اب تری پورہ کی ترقی کے سفر سے جڑیں، مودی جی کی قیادت میں بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر سے جڑیں اور بھارت جب آزادی کی صدی منائے گا تب تری پورہ ملک کی سب سے ترقی یافتہ ریاست بنے
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج 50ویں تری پورہ یوم تاسیس تقریب سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا ایک ویڈیو پیغام بھی دکھایا گیا جس میں انھوں نے تری پورہ کے لوگوں کو ریاست کے 50ویں یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد دی۔ تقریب میں تری پورہ کے گورنر جناب ستیہ دیو نارائن آریہ اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بپلب کمار دیب سمیت متعدد معززین موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے اپنی تقریر کا آغاز تری پورہ کے سبھی باشندوں کو ریاست کے یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد دے کر اور ماں تری پورہ سندری کو نمن کرکے کی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ تری پورہ کے ساتھی آج میگھالیہ اور منی پور کے یوم تاسیس پر ان ریاستوں کے لوگوں کو دلی مبارک باد دیتا ہوں۔ تری پورہ بھارت کی ایک بہت اہم ریاست ہے جس کی ایک قابل فخر تاریخ ہے اور آج ریاست کے قیام کے 50 سال مکمل ہونے پر ہمیں عہد کرنا چاہئے کہ 25 سال بعد تری پورہ کہاں ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ انھوں نے سنکلپ – 2047 کے توسط سے تری پورہ کے عوام کے سامنے ایک ہدف رکھا ہے۔ آج بھارت سرکار کے محکمہ ڈاک نے ریاست کا یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ بھی جاری کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی تقسیم کے وقت سے تری پورہ نے متعدد مشکلات کا سامنا کیا اور اس وقت مہاراجہ بیر بکرم کشور مانکیہ بھارت یونین کے ساتھ جڑے۔ تقسیم کے وقت تری پورہ کے مہاراجہ بیر بکرم کشور مانکیہ پہلے ایسے راجہ تھے جنھوں نے بھارتی یونین کے ساتھ جڑنے کا اعلان کیا۔ جب سے انگریزوں نے پھوٹ ڈالو اور حکومت کرو کی پالیسی اپنانا شروع کی، انھوں نے سب سے پہلے بھارتی یونین کی حمایت کی۔ جب وحشی مشرقی پاکستان کی جانب سے تری پورہ میں داخل ہونے لگے تب مہارانی کنچن پربھا نے سردار پٹیل سے بات کرکے مدد مانگی تھی اور سردار پٹیل نے آسام سے ایئر فورس بھیج کر تری پوری کی مدد کی تھی۔ آج تری پورہ کے یوم تاسیس پر میں سردار پٹیل کو بھی یاد کرتا ہوں، جن کے فوری اور دوراندیشانہ فیصلے کے سبب آج تری پورہ عظیم بھارت کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ مہاراجہ بیر بکرم کشور مانکیہ کا بہت بڑا تعاون تری پورہ کی ترقی میں رہا ہے۔ رودر ساگر تالاب ہو، نیر محل ہو، تعلیم کے لئے سیکڑوں ایکڑ زمین دان دینا ہو، اگرتلہ کا ہوائی اڈہ بنانا ہو، ہر شعبے میں راجہ صاحب نے تری پورہ کی ترقی کی بنیاد ڈالی اور اسی لئے راجہ صاحب کی یاد میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اگرتلہ ہوائی اڈے کا نام راجہ صاحب کے نام پر رکھا ہے۔ 438 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے ایک عظیم الشان اور جدید ترین ہوائی اڈہ بنانے کا کام تری پورہ میں ہوا ہے۔ صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کی سب سے بڑی مثال ہیں بھارت کے عظیم سائنس داں جگدیش چندر بوس، انھیں اگر ترہ پورہ کے مہاراجہ اقتصادی مدد نہ دیتے تو وہ شاید سائنس کے شعبے میں دنیا اور ملک میں اتنا وقار حاصل نہ کرپاتے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں لکشیہ – 2047 جاری کیا گیا ہے اور یہ صرف 50 صفحات کا دستاویز نہیں۔ یہ تری پورہ کے عوام کی امیدوں کی اور امنگوں کی تصویرکشی ہے۔ اس میں تری پورہ کے مستقبل کا خاکہ ہے۔ آنے والی نسلیں، بالخصوص نوجوان کیسا تری پورہ بنائیں گے اور اس کی ترقی میں کیسا تعاون دیں گے، یہ اس کا ایک خاکہ ہے۔ اس میں خاص طور پر چھ شعبوں – زراعت، سماجی ہم آہنگی، ماحولیات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی، صنعت و سرمایہ کاری، انتظامی اصلاحات اور ٹیلی مواصلات اور لوجسٹکس کی نشان دہی کی گئی ہے اور ان سبھی شعبوں میں کس طرح تری پورہ آگے بڑھے گا، اس کا ایک خاکہ پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ ملک کے وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے عوام کے سامنے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے وقت آنے والے 25 سال کے دور کو عزم کا دور قرار دیا ہے، کیونکہ آج ہی بھارت کے عوام کو طے کرنا ہوگا کہ بھارت جب اپنی آزادی کی صدی منائے گا، اس وقت بھارت کہاں ہوگا۔ ہر شعبے میں ہم کہاں ہوں گے۔ یہ 25 سال بھارت کے ہر بھارتی اور تری پورہ کے باشندوں کے لئے محنت کی انتہا کرنے کے 25 سال ہیں۔ اگر ملک کو دنیا میں اپنی جگہ یقینی بنانی ہے تو ان 25 سالوں کو عزم کے عہد کی شکل میں مان کر آگے بڑھنا ہوگا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ملک طویل عرصے تک غلام رہا، لیکن اب ملک آزاد ہے تو غلامی کے سبب جتنا ہم پیچھے رہ گئے اس کی تلافی کرنے کے لئے یہ 25 سال ہیں۔ یہ لکشیہ – 2047 دستاویز تری پورہ کو عظیم، ترقی یافتہ، محفوظ اور خودکفیل بنانے کی سمت میں بہت بڑا کام کرے گا۔
امور داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ دہلی اور شمال مشرق کے درمیان کی دوری کم کرنے اور ذہنیت کو بدلنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ پورے شمال مشرق کی ترقی ہو، اسی لئے انھوں نے آٹھوں ریاستوں کو اشٹ لکشمی کا نام دے کر ان کی ترقی کا عہد کیا ہے۔ ایک زمانے میں شمال مشرق بدعنوانی کے لئے جانا جاتا تھا لیکن آج آٹھوں ریاستوں میں این ای ڈی اے کی سرکاریں ہیں اور دہلی سے بھیجا گیا پورا پیسہ ترقی کے کاموں پر خرچ ہوتا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ تری پورہ میں بھی متعدد ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں۔ تری پورہ کو شمال مشرقی کے گیٹ وے کی شکل میں ترقی دینے کا کام بھی ہورہا ہے۔ سڑک اور ریل سے متعلق درجنوں پروجیکٹوں اور بنگلہ دیش کے ساتھ بین الاقوامی واٹر وے کنیکٹیوٹی کے سبب آنے والے دنوں میں تری پورہ میں بہت سرمایہ کاری ہوگی۔ اگرتلہ – اکھورہ ریل لنک کا کام بھی تیزی سے چل رہا ہے۔ ہماری تری پورہ حکومت نے امن و استحکام لانے کی بہت بڑی کوشش کی ہے۔ آج شورش پسندی، دراندازی، بلاکیڈ، منشیات، اسلحوں کی اسملنگ، بدعنوانی، نسلی کشیدگی کی جگہ ترقی، کنیکٹیوٹی، بنیادی ڈھانچہ، کھیل کود، سرمایہ کاری اور نامیاتی کھیتی کو فروغ دیا جارہا ہے اور تری پورہ اس سمت میں آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔
سال 2019 میں این ایل ایف ٹی کے ساتھ معاہدہ کرکے بھارت سرکار اور تری پورہ سرکار نے بہت بڑا کام کیا ہے، اس سے آج بدامنی کا ماحول ختم ہوگیا ہے۔ 100 کروڑ روپئے کا پیکیج دیا گیا اور 40 کروڑ روپئے تری پورہ حکومت کو جاری بھی کردیے گئے ہیں۔ برو معاہدے میں بھارت سرکار نے بہت بڑا پیکیج دے کر تقریباً 37000 لوگوں کے 30 سال پرانے مسئلے کا حل نکالنے کا کام کیا ہے اور برو پناہ گزیں اب ملک کے اصل دھارے میں شامل ہوکر بھارت اور تری پورہ کی ترقی میں تعاون دینے کی راہ پر گامزن ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کمیونسٹ حکومت نے تری پورہ کو پسماندہ ریاست بنانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی اور حریفوں کے خلاف تشدد ہی کمیونسٹوں کی سیاست رہی۔ کبھی بھی ترقی کے نقطہ نظر سے حکومتیں چلی ہی نہیں اور تری پورہ جیسی اہم ریاست ایک دہائی تک ترقی سے محروم رہی، لیکن تری پورہ نے مودی جی پر اعتماد کرتے ہوئے مکمل اکثریت والی ہماری سرکار بنائی اور آج تری پورہ ترقی کی راہ پر چل رہا ہے۔ ان دہائیوں میں ہماری پارٹی کے 450 سے زیادہ کارکنوں پر حملے ہوئے، کئی لوگوں نے اپنی جان گنوائی، کئی لوگ اپنی ہی ریاست میں، اپنے ہی ملک میں بے سہارا ہوکر پناہ گزیں بن کر رہے۔ آج ان سب کی کوشش اور ریاض کا پھل ملنے لگا ہے اور تری پورہ ترقی کی راہ پر چلنے لگا ہے۔ تری پورہ میں ہماری پارٹی کی حکومت بننے کے بعد وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بپلب کمار دیب نے نشے سے پاک تری پورہ مہم چلائی اور سابقہ ریاستی حکومت کی تائید سے چل رہی منشیات کی اسمگلنگ کے تعلق سے سختی تھی۔ تری پورہ اب منشیات اسمگلروں کے لئے محفوظ نہیں ہے۔ وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بپلب کمار دیب کی اس مہم کے سبب نہ صرف تری پورہ کے نوجوان نشے سے آزاد ہوئے ہیں، بلکہ ملک بھر میں منشیات آنے کا سب سے بڑا راستہ بند ہوگیا ہے۔ جس مضبوطی کے ساتھ تری پورہ نے اس کو ہاتھ میں لیا ہے، نشیلی اشیاء سے متعلق سیکڑوں معاملے درج کئے ہیں، نشیلی ٹیبلیٹ اور ہیروئن ضبط کی گئی ہے، کچھ ایسی دوائیں بنائیں جاتی تھیں، اس کو روکنے کا کام کیا ہے اور نشے سے آزادی کی مہم کا سب سے بڑا فائدہ قبائلی سماج کو ہوا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2018 سے وزیر اعظم مودی اور وزیر اعلیٰ بپلب دیب کی قیادت میں چل رہی ڈبل انجن کی سرکار کے سبب بنیادی تبدیلی ہوئی ہے اور این- نیت، این- نیتی، اور این – نیئم – ان تین این کے ساتھ تری پورہ کی حکومت آگے بڑھی ہے۔ 2017-18 میں تری پورہ کی فی کس آمدنی ایک لاکھ روپئے تھی، تین سالوں میں 2020-21 میں ایک لاکھ سے بڑھ کر 1.30 لاکھ روپئے ہوگئی ہے۔ شاید کسی بھی ریاست میں 30 فیصد کا اضافہ نہیں ہوا ہے۔ کسانوں کی ماہانہ آمدنی 2015-16 میں 6580 روپئے تھی، جو 2020-21 میں بڑھ کر 11096 روپئے ہوگئی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کا جو عہد کیا ہوا ہے اس کو تری پورہ حکومت نے ثابت کیا ہے۔ تقریباً 2000 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری ریاست میں ہوئی ہے۔ صرف آئی ٹی سیکٹر میں 1000 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے۔ سب سے بڑی بات ہے کہ ریاست میں نظم و نسق کی صورت حال بہت اچھی ہوئی ہے۔ سنگین جرائم میں 26 فیصد کی کمی شاید ہی کسی ریاست نے دو سال کے اندر حاصل کی ہو۔ زراعت کے شعبے میں تری پورہ میں ڈیڑھ ساری فتوحات ہوئی ہیں۔ تقریباً 86000 ہیکٹیئر زمین کو پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا کے ساتھ کور کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری سمان ندھی یوجنا کے تحت ڈھائی لاکھ کسانوں کو سالانہ 6000 روپئے براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتے میں وزیر اعظم بھیجتے ہیں، جس سے چھوٹے کسانوں کو قرض لینے کی ضرورت نہیں ہوتی۔ تری پورہ ریاست کے قیام کے بعد پہلی بار 41000 کسانوں سے 72000 میٹرک ٹن دھان 130 کروڑ روپئے کی ادائیگی کرکے خریدا گیا ہے۔ نامیاتی کاشت کاری میں بھی تری پورہ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے اور تقریباً 15000 ہیکٹیئر رقبے میں انناس، خوشبودار چاول، ادرک، ہلدی اور مرچ اگائی گئی ہے۔ آنے والے دنوں میں نامیاتی کاشت کاری کی اہمیت بہت بڑھنے والی ہے اور پوری دنیا میں آرگینک فوڈ کی مانگ جس طرح سے بڑھ رہی ہے، جو بنیاد بنانے کا کام کیا ہے، اس پر ایک بہت مضبوط عمارت تعمیر ہوگی اور کسانوں کو آرگینک پروڈکٹ بونے کے سبب تقریباً دوگنی قیمت ملنے کا امکان ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے کسانوں کے لئے جو ٹرین چالو کی ہے، اس ٹرین سے کسانوں کی پیداوار دہلی تک بہت آسانی سے پہنچ سکتی ہے۔ بانس کی کھیتی کو بنیاد بناکر تقریباً 10000 بانس کاریگروں کو ٹریننگ دینے کا کام بھی ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے ساتھ 700000 غریب کنبوں کو گھر ملنے کا کام آگے بڑھا ہے۔ جب سے کورونا آیا تب سے ہر کنبے کو فی کس پانچ کلو راشن مفت نریندر مودی حکومت دے رہی ہے۔ کورونا کے دوران تری پورہ حکومت نے بہت اچھا کام کیا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم بھی بہت اچھے طریقے سے چلائی گئی ہے۔ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبے میں کئی کام ہوئے ہیں۔ چھ قومی شاہراہوں کو 542 کلومیٹر کی منظوری دی گئی ہے اور اس کا کام بھی چل رہا ہے۔ چھ ایکسپریس ٹرین اگرتلہ سے ملک کے الگ الگ حصوں میں چل رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کی سوبھاگیہ یوجنا کے تحت 136000 گھروں میں پہلی بار آزادی کے بعد روشنی پہنچانے کا کام بھی ہورہا ہے۔ اٹل جل دھارا مشن کے تحت مفت کنکشن دینے کا بھی کام ہوا ہے اور تقریباً پورے تری پورہ میں ہر گھر میں پینے کا صاف پانی جل کے ذریعے پہنچے، اس کا بھی خاکہ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ایک نئے دور کی شروعات جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں تری پورہ نے کی ہے اور سب سے اہم بات یہ ہے کہ آج جو لکشیہ – 2047 جاری کیا گیا ہے وہ تری پورہ کا کایاکلپ کرنے والا ایک دستاویز ہے۔ انھوں نے تری پورہ کے سبھی نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اب تری پورہ کی ترقی کے سفر سے جڑیں، جناب مودی جی کی قیادت میں بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر سے جڑیں اور بھارت جب آزادی کی صدی منائے گا تب تری پورہ ملک کی سب سے ترقی یافتہ ریاست بنے۔