Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for wider participation in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2022
13 JAN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan invited students, teachers and parents to participate in the 5th edition of "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2022 and get a chance to be mentored by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss and overcome the stress emerging out of examinations in order to celebrate life as an Utsav. This event was organized successfully for the last four years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
The format of this programme is proposed to be in online mode like in 2021. An online creative writing competition is being conducted at https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ on various topics from 28th December to 20th January 2022 to select participants. Questions asked by selected winners will be featured in Pariksha Pe Charcha programme.
School students of classes 9 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected through an online competition. Registrations on https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ are live from 28th December 2021 till 20th January 2022 on a bouquet of themes listed below:
Themes for Students:
1. Exam stress management strategies during COVID-19
2. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav
3. Self-reliant School for Self-reliant India
4. Clean India, Green India
5. Digital Collaboration in Classrooms
6. Environmental conservation and climate change resilience
Themes for Teachers:
a. National Education Policy (NEP) for Naya Bharat
1. The COVID-19 Pandemic: opportunities & challenges
Themes for Parents:
1. Beti Padhao, Desh Badhao
2. Local to Global - Vocal for Local
3. Lifelong Students’ Yearning for Learning
About 2050 participants selected through competitions on MyGov will be presented with a certificate of appreciation from Director, NCERT and a special Pariksha Pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warriors book in Hindi and English, written by the Prime Minister.There is enthusiastic participation of students, teachers and parents from all over the country.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے پریکشا پہ چرچا 2022 میں زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کیلئے کہا
13 JAN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین کو پانچویں پروگرام پریکشا پہ چر چا 2022 مین شریک ہونے کیلئے مدعو کیا اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے صلاح لینے کے موقع سے فیضیاب ہونے کو کہا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک منفرد پروگرام- پریکشا پہ چرچا کے تسور کو عملی شکل دی ہے، جہاں ملک بھر سے اور غیر ممالک سے بھی طلبا ، والدین اور اساتذہ اُن سے بات چیت کرتے ہیں تاکہ زندگی کو ایک جشن کی طرح منانے کیلئے امتحانات کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والے تناو پر قابو پانے کے طریقوں پر بات کی جائے۔ اس پروگرام کا انعقاد وزارتِ تعلیم کے تحت اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ گذشتہ چار برسوں سے کامیابی کے ساتھ کر رہا ہے۔
اس پروگرام کے فارمیٹ کو 2021 کی طرح آن لائن موڈ میں رکھنے کی تجویز ہے۔
شرکاء کو منتخب کرنے کے لئے 28 دسمبر سے 20 جنوری 2022 تک مختلف موضوعات پر ایک آن لائن تخلیقی تحریری مقابلہ https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/
پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ منتخب فاتحین کے پوچھے گئے سوالات پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام میں پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
درجہ 9 سے 12 کے اسکولی طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کا انتخاب آن لائن مقابلے کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/
پر رجسٹریشن 28 دسمبر 2021 سے 20 جنوری 2022 تک ذیل میں دئیے گئے موضوعات پر لائیو ہیں:
• طلباء کے لیے موضوعات:
الف۔ کوویڈ-19 کے دوران امتحان کے تناؤ سے نمٹنے کی حکمت عملی
ب۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوستو
ج۔ خود کفیل ہندوستان کے لیے خود انحصار اسکول
د۔ صاف ستھرا انڈیا، ماحول دوست انڈیا
ہ۔ درجات میں ڈیجیٹل اشتراک
و۔ ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مقابلے کی صلاحیت
• اساتذہ کے لیے موضوعات:
الف۔ نیا بھارت کے لیے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی)
ب۔ عالمی وبا کوویڈ۔19: امکانات اور آزمائشیں
• والدین کیلئے موضوعات:
الف۔ بیٹی پڑھاؤ، دیش بڑھاؤ
ب۔ مقامی سے عالمی - ووکل برائے لوکل
ج۔ سیکھنے کے لئے طلباء کی زندگی بھر کی تڑپ
مائی گوو پر مقابلوں کے ذریعے منتخب ہونے والے تقریباً 2050 شرکاء کو این سی آر ٹی کے ڈائریکٹر کی جانب سے توصیفی سند اور ہندی اور انگریزی میں ایگزام واریرز کی کتاب، جسے وزیر اعظم نے لکھا ہے، پر مشتمل ایک خصوصی پریکشا پہ چرچا کٹ پیش کی جائے گی۔ ملک بھر سے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین جوش و خروش کے ساتھ اس میں حصہ لیتے ہیں۔