Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 153.80 Cr
More than 85 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.01%
1,94,720 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 9,55,319
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.82%
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 85 lakh Doses (85,26,240) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 153.80 Cr (1,53,80,08,200) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,64,73,522 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,399
2nd Dose
97,56,646
Precaution Dose
9,19,729
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,898
2nd Dose
1,70,01,530
Precaution Dose
4,90,048
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,82,74,847
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,82,89,584
2nd Dose
35,80,10,162
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,66,15,970
2nd Dose
15,78,39,633
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,25,47,749
2nd Dose
9,90,09,067
Precaution Dose
4,75,938
Precaution Dose
18,85,715
Total
1,53,80,08,200
60,405 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,46,30,536.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.01%.
1,94,720 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 9,55,319. Active cases constitute 2.65% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,61,900 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.52 Cr (69,52,74,380) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.82% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 11.05%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 153.80 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 85 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 96.01 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,94,720 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 9,55,319 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 9.82 प्रतिशत है
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 85 लाख से अधिक (85,26,240) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 153.80 करोड़ (1,53,80,08,200) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,64,73,522 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,89,399
दूसरी खुराक
97,56,646
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9,19,729
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,87,898
दूसरी खुराक
1,70,01,530
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,90,048
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
2,82,74,847
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
51,82,89,584
दूसरी खुराक
35,80,10,162
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,66,15,970
दूसरी खुराक
15,78,39,633
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,25,47,749
दूसरी खुराक
9,90,09,067
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,75,938
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
18,85,715
कुल
1,53,80,08,200
पिछले 24 घंटों में 60,405 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,46,30,536 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 96.01 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 1,94,720 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 9,55,319 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 2.65 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 17,61,900 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 69.52 करोड़ (69,52,74,380) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 9.82 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 11.05 प्रतिशत है।