Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 153.80 Cr
More than 85 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.01%
1,94,720 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 9,55,319
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.82%
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 85 lakh Doses (85,26,240) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 153.80 Cr (1,53,80,08,200) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,64,73,522 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,399
2nd Dose
97,56,646
Precaution Dose
9,19,729
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,898
2nd Dose
1,70,01,530
Precaution Dose
4,90,048
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,82,74,847
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,82,89,584
2nd Dose
35,80,10,162
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,66,15,970
2nd Dose
15,78,39,633
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,25,47,749
2nd Dose
9,90,09,067
Precaution Dose
4,75,938
Precaution Dose
18,85,715
Total
1,53,80,08,200
60,405 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,46,30,536.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.01%.
1,94,720 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 9,55,319. Active cases constitute 2.65% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,61,900 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.52 Cr (69,52,74,380) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.82% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 11.05%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
153.80 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 85 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 96.01%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,94,720
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 9,55,319
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 9.82%
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 85 లక్షలకుపైగా ( 85,26,240 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 153.80 కోట్ల ( 1,53,80,08,200 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,64,73,522 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,89,399
రెండో డోసు
97,56,646
ప్రికాషన్‌ డోసు
9,19,729
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,87,898
రెండో డోసు
1,70,01,530
ప్రికాషన్‌ డోసు
4,90,048
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
2,82,74,847
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
51,82,89,584
రెండో డోసు
35,80,10,162
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,66,15,970
రెండో డోసు
15,78,39,633
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,25,47,749
రెండో డోసు
9,90,09,067
ప్రికాషన్‌ డోసు
4,75,938
మొత్తం ప్రికాషన్‌ డోసులు
18,85,715
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,53,80,08,200
గత 24 గంటల్లో 60,405 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,46,30,536 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 96.01 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,94,720 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 9,55,319. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 2.65 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 17,61,900 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 69.52 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 69,52,74,380 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 9.82 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 11.05 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.