Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 153.80 Cr
More than 85 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.01%
1,94,720 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 9,55,319
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.82%
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 85 lakh Doses (85,26,240) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 153.80 Cr (1,53,80,08,200) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,64,73,522 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,399
2nd Dose
97,56,646
Precaution Dose
9,19,729
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,898
2nd Dose
1,70,01,530
Precaution Dose
4,90,048
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,82,74,847
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,82,89,584
2nd Dose
35,80,10,162
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,66,15,970
2nd Dose
15,78,39,633
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,25,47,749
2nd Dose
9,90,09,067
Precaution Dose
4,75,938
Precaution Dose
18,85,715
Total
1,53,80,08,200
60,405 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,46,30,536.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.01%.
1,94,720 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 9,55,319. Active cases constitute 2.65% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,61,900 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.52 Cr (69,52,74,380) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.82% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 11.05%.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતનું સંચિત કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ લગભગ 153.80 કરોડને પાર
છેલ્લા ચોવીસ કલાકમાં 85 લાખ ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 96.01%
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 1,94,720 દૈનિક નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ (9,55,319)
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (9.82%)
12 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 85 લાખ ( 85,26,240) રસી ડોઝના વહીવટ સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 153.80 કરોડ (1,53,80,08,200)ના સીમાચિહ્ન આંકને વટાવી ગયું છે. સવારે 7 વાગ્યાના કામચલાઉ ડેટા મુજબ, 1,64,73,522 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયું છે.
સંચિત વેક્સિન ડોઝ કવરેજ
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,89,399
બીજો ડોઝ
97,56,646
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
9,19,729
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,87,898
બીજો ડોઝ
1,70,01,530
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
4,90,048
15-18 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
2,82,74,847
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
51,82,89,584
બીજો ડોઝ
35,80,10,162
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
19,66,15,970
બીજો ડોઝ
15,78,39,633
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
12,25,47,749
બીજો ડોઝ
9,90,09,067
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
4,75,938
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
18,85,715
કુલ
1,53,80,08,200
મહામારીની શરૂઆતથી આજદિન સુધીમાં કોવિડ-19ના કુલ પોઝિટીવ થયેલા કેસમાંથી 3,46,30,536 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે અને છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં વધુ 60,405 દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા છે.
આના કારણે એકંદરે સાજા થવાનો દર 96.01% થયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં ભારતમાં દૈનિક 1,94,720 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ હાલમાં 9,55,319 છે. હાલમાં સક્રિય કેસો દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસોના 2.65% છે,
સમગ્ર દેશમાં દૈનિક ધોરણે પરીક્ષણોની ક્ષમતામાં સતત વધારો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે અને છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 17,61,900 કુલ પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતમાં આજદિન સુધીમાં કુલ મળીને 69.52 કરોડથી વધારે (69,52,74,380) પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
એક તરફ, દેશમાં થતા પરીક્ષણોની સંખ્યામાં વધારો કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર હાલમાં 9.82% છે, જ્યારે દૈનિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર આજે 11.05% નોંધાયો છે.