Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID - 19 Vaccination Update - Day 354
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 147.62 crore
More than 87 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
04 JAN 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 147.62 Crore (1,47,62,53,454) today. More than 87 lakh (87,66,164) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388317
2nd Dose
9724010
FLWs
1st Dose
18386399
2nd Dose
16923650
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
8145038
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
505088330
2nd Dose
341046625
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
195220757
2nd Dose
153050438
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121798005
2nd Dose
96481885
Cumulative 1st dose administered
859026846
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
617226608
Total
1476253454
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 4th January, 2021 (354th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
75
2nd Dose
2605
FLWs
1st Dose
122
2nd Dose
6588
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3751524
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1846100
2nd Dose
2072697
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
142131
2nd Dose
578143
Over 60 years
1st Dose
77070
2nd Dose
289109
1st Dose Administered in Total
5817022
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2949142
Total
8766164
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం -354వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 147.62 కోట్లు దాటిన మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఈ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 87 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
04 JAN 2022 8:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈరోజు భారత టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 147.62 కోట్ల డోసులు దాటి 1,47,62,53,454 కు చేరింది. 87 లక్షలకు పైగా (87,66,164)
టీకా డోసులు ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు పంపిణీ అయ్యాయి. రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక పూర్తి సమాచారం అందే సరికి ఈ సంఖ్య
మరింత పెరిగే వీలుంది.
మొత్తం పంపిణీ చేసిన టీకా డోసులు వయోవర్గాలవారీగా ఇలా ఉన్నాయి:
మొత్తం ఇప్పటిదాకా వేసిన టీకాల సమాచారం
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
10388317
రెండో డోస్
9724010
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
18386399
రెండో డోస్
16923650
15-18 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
8145038
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
505088330
రెండో డోస్
341046625
45-59 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
195220757
రెండో డోస్
153050438
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
121798005
రెండో డోస్
96481885
మొత్తం మొదటి డోసులు
859026846
మొత్తం రెండో డోసులు
617226608
మొత్తం
1476253454
జనాభాలో ప్రాధాన్యతా వర్గాలవారీగా ఈ రోజు సాగిన మొత్తం టీకాల కార్యక్రమం వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి
తేదీ : జనవరి 4, 2021 (354 వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
1st Dose
75
2nd Dose
2605
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
1st Dose
122
2nd Dose
6588
15-18వయోవర్గం
1st Dose
3751524
18-44 వయోవర్గం
1st Dose
1846100
2nd Dose
2072697
45-59 వయోవర్గం
1st Dose
142131
2nd Dose
578143
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
1st Dose
77070
2nd Dose
289109
మొత్తం మొదటి డోసులు
5817022
మొత్తం రెండో డోసులు
2949142
మొత్తం
8766164
జనాభాలో అత్యంత అణగారిన ప్రజలను కోవిడ్ నుంచి కాపాడే మార్గం టీకాల కార్యక్రమం. అందుకే దీనిని నిరంతరాయంగా
అత్యున్నత స్థాయిలో పర్యవేక్షిస్తూనే ఉన్నారు.