Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID - 19 Vaccination Update - Day 354
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 147.62 crore
More than 87 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
04 JAN 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 147.62 Crore (1,47,62,53,454) today. More than 87 lakh (87,66,164) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388317
2nd Dose
9724010
FLWs
1st Dose
18386399
2nd Dose
16923650
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
8145038
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
505088330
2nd Dose
341046625
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
195220757
2nd Dose
153050438
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121798005
2nd Dose
96481885
Cumulative 1st dose administered
859026846
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
617226608
Total
1476253454
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 4th January, 2021 (354th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
75
2nd Dose
2605
FLWs
1st Dose
122
2nd Dose
6588
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3751524
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1846100
2nd Dose
2072697
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
142131
2nd Dose
578143
Over 60 years
1st Dose
77070
2nd Dose
289109
1st Dose Administered in Total
5817022
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2949142
Total
8766164
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
354واں دن -کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد147.62کروڑ تک پہنچ گئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک87لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
04 JAN 2022 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نےآج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 147.62 کروڑ (1,47,62,53,454) کا نشانہ حاصل کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک87 لاکھ سے زیادہ (87,66,164)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10388317
دوسری خوراک
9724010
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18386399
دوسری خوراک
16923650
15تا18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8145038
18سال سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
505088330
45 سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
دوسری خوراک
341046625
پہلی خوراک
195220757
60سال سے اوپر والے افراد
دوسری خوراک
153050438
پہلی خوراک
121798005
دوسری خوراک
96481885
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
859026846
مجموعی طور پر دوسری خوراک
617226608
مجموعی تعداد
1476253454
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
مورخہ:04جنوری 2022 (354واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
75
دوسری خوراک
2605
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
122
دوسری خوراک
6588
15تا18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3751524
18سال سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1846100
45 سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
دوسری خوراک
2072697
پہلی خوراک
142431
60سال سے اوپر والے افراد
دوسری خوراک
578143
پہلی خوراک
77070
دوسری خوراک
289109
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
5817022
مجموعی طور پر دوسری خوراک
2949142
مجموعی تعداد
8766164
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔