Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds145.16Cr
More than 58 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.32%
22,775 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load currently stands at 1,04,781
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.10%
01 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 58,11,487vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded145.16 Cr (1,45,16,24,150) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,55,02,407sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,911
2nd Dose
97,14,208
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,748
2nd Dose
1,69,00,338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,99,80,567
2nd Dose
33,37,90,836
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,46,34,482
2nd Dose
15,09,65,213
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,14,69,025
2nd Dose
9,53,95,822
Total
1,45,16,24,150
8,949 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at3,42,75,312.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.32%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 187days now.
22,775 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadis presently at1,04,781. Active cases constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,10,855tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over67.89 Cr (67,89,89,110) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.10%and the Daily Positivity rate alsoreported to be2.05%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 145.16 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 58 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.32 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 22,775 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,04,781 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.10 प्रतिशत
01 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 58,11,487 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 145.16 करोड़ (1,45,16,24,150) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,55,02,407 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,87,911
दूसरी खुराक
97,14,208
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,85,748
दूसरी खुराक
1,69,00,338
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
49,99,80,567
दूसरी खुराक
33,37,90,836
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,46,34,482
दूसरी खुराक
15,09,65,213
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,14,69,025
दूसरी खुराक
9,53,95,822
कुल
1,45,16,24,150
पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,949 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,42,75,312 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.32 % है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 187 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 22,775 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,04,781 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.30 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,10,855 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 67.89 करोड़ (67,89,89,110) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.10 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.05 प्रतिशत है।