Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds145.16Cr
More than 58 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.32%
22,775 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load currently stands at 1,04,781
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.10%
01 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 58,11,487vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded145.16 Cr (1,45,16,24,150) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,55,02,407sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,911
2nd Dose
97,14,208
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,748
2nd Dose
1,69,00,338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,99,80,567
2nd Dose
33,37,90,836
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,46,34,482
2nd Dose
15,09,65,213
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,14,69,025
2nd Dose
9,53,95,822
Total
1,45,16,24,150
8,949 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at3,42,75,312.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.32%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 187days now.
22,775 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadis presently at1,04,781. Active cases constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,10,855tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over67.89 Cr (67,89,89,110) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.10%and the Daily Positivity rate alsoreported to be2.05%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 145.16 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 58 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 98.32%
गेल्या 24 तासात 22,775 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 1,04,781
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.10%
01 JAN 2022 10:07AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालांनुसार भारतातील कोविड-19 लसीकरणाने गेल्या 24 तासांत लसीच्या 58,11,487 मात्रा देऊन,एकूण 145 कोटी 16 लाख(1,45,16,24,150) मात्रा देण्याचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.1,55,02,407 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,87,911
2nd Dose
97,14,208
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,748
2nd Dose
1,69,00,338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,99,80,567
2nd Dose
33,37,90,836
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,46,34,482
2nd Dose
15,09,65,213
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,14,69,025
2nd Dose
9,53,95,822
Total
1,45,16,24,150
गेल्या 24 तासांत 8,949 रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्येत (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) वाढ होऊन ती संख्या 3,42,75,312 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतातील कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 98.32% इतका आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सातत्यपूर्ण आणि एकत्रित प्रयत्नांमुळे गेल्या 187 दिवसांपासून दररोज 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नवीन कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद होत आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 22,775 नवीन कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
भारतातील उपचाराधीन कोरोनाबाधितांची संख्या सध्या 1,04,781 आहे.देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोनाबाधित रुग्णांपैकी उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.30% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता सातत्याने वाढवली जात आहे.गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 11,10,855 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या.भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 67.89 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (67,89,89,110) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवली जात असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.10% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 2.05%इतका नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.