Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 349
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 144.45 crore
More than 59 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
30 DEC 2021 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 144.45 Crore landmark milestone (144,45,62,025) today. More than 59 lakh (59,53,308) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387547
2nd Dose
9707201
FLWs
1st Dose
18385569
2nd Dose
16887083
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
498697475
2nd Dose
330125015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194336219
2nd Dose
149917082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121292470
2nd Dose
94826364
Cumulative 1st dose administered
843099280
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
601462745
Total
1444562025
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30th December, 2021 (349th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
143
2nd Dose
4442
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
9994
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1032993
2nd Dose
3236593
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
228836
2nd Dose
859215
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129073
2nd Dose
451851
1st Dose Administered in Total
1391213
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4562095
Total
5953308
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची ताजी माहिती- 349वा दिवस
30 DEC 2021 9:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 30 डिसेंबर 2021
भारताने कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये आज 144.45 कोटी (1,44,45,62,025) मात्रांचा टप्पा गाठला. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 59 लाख(59,53,308) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरा संपूर्ण दिवसभराचे अहवाल प्राप्त झाल्यावर लसीकरणाच्या दैनंदिन आकडेवारीत वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे. लसींच्या मात्रांचा लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार वर्गीकरणाचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387547
2nd Dose
9707201
FLWs
1st Dose
18385569
2nd Dose
16887083
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
498697475
2nd Dose
330125015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194336219
2nd Dose
149917082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121292470
2nd Dose
94826364
Cumulative 1st dose administered
843099280
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
601462745
Total
1444562025
आज राबवण्यात आलेल्या लसीकरण मोहिमेत लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार लसींच्या मात्रांचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Date: 30th December, 2021 (349th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
143
2nd Dose
4442
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
9994
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1032993
2nd Dose
3236593
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
228836
2nd Dose
859215
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129073
2nd Dose
451851
1st Dose Administered in Total
1391213
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4562095
Total
5953308
लसीकरण हे कोविड19 पासून देशातील सर्वाधिक जोखीम असलेल्या जनसमुदायाचे संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन आहे आणि या प्रक्रियेचा नियमितपणे आढावा घेण्यात येतो आणि उच्च पातळीवरून त्यावर देखरेख ठेवली जाते.