स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 349वां दिन
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 144.45 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
30 DEC 2021 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 144.45 करोड़ (144,45,62,025) के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख (59,53,308) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10387547
दूसरी खुराक
9707201
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18385569
दूसरी खुराक
16887083
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
498697475
दूसरी खुराक
330125015
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
194336219
दूसरी खुराक
149917082
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
121292470
दूसरी खुराक
94826364
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
843099280
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
601462745
कुल
1444562025
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक:30 दिसंबर 2021 (349वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
143
दूसरी खुराक
4442
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
168
दूसरी खुराक
9994
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1032993
दूसरी खुराक
3236593
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
228836
दूसरी खुराक
859215
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
129073
दूसरी खुराक
451851
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1391213
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4562095
कुल
5953308
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 349
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 144.45 crore
More than 59 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
30 DEC 2021 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 144.45 Crore landmark milestone (144,45,62,025) today. More than 59 lakh (59,53,308) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387547
2nd Dose
9707201
FLWs
1st Dose
18385569
2nd Dose
16887083
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
498697475
2nd Dose
330125015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194336219
2nd Dose
149917082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121292470
2nd Dose
94826364
Cumulative 1st dose administered
843099280
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
601462745
Total
1444562025
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30th December, 2021 (349th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
143
2nd Dose
4442
FLWs
1st Dose
168
2nd Dose
9994
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1032993
2nd Dose
3236593
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
228836
2nd Dose
859215
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129073
2nd Dose
451851
1st Dose Administered in Total
1391213
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4562095
Total
5953308
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.