Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 141 Cr
More than 66 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.40% is highest since March 2020
7,189 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently at 77,032 is lowest in 579 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.60%) less than 1% for last 41 days
25 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,09,113 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 141 Cr (1,41,01,26,404) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,49,64,300 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,86,851
2nd Dose
96,75,320
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,84,748
2nd Dose
1,68,24,869
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
49,24,32,222
2nd Dose
31,18,78,657
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,28,71,451
2nd Dose
14,50,15,710
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,04,64,476
2nd Dose
9,21,92,100
Total
1,41,01,26,404
The recovery of 7,286 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,42,23,263.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.40%, highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 58 days now.
7,189 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently at 77,032 is lowest in 579 days. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,12,195 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 67.10 Cr (67,10,51,627) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.60% remains less than 1% for the last 41 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.65%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 82 days and below 3% for 117 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد141 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 66 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.40 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے اونچی شرح ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7,189 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (77,032) ہے ،یہ 579 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہیں
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (0.60 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے41دنوں میں ایک فیصد سے کم ہے
25 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،25دسمبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 66,09,113 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 141 کروڑ (1,41,01,26,404) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,49,64,300 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,86,851
دوسری خوراک
96,75,320
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,84,748
دوسری خوراک
1,68,24,869
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
49,24,32,222
دوسری خوراک
31,18,78,657
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,28,71,451
دوسری خوراک
14,50,15,710
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,04,64,476
دوسری خوراک
9,21,92,100
مجموعی تعداد
1,41,01,26,404
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 7,286 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,42,23,263 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.40 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 58دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 15,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 7,189 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد77,032 ہے، جو 579 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.22 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 11,12,195 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 67.10 کروڑ (67,10,51,627) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.60 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ41دنوں سےایک فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 0.65فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 82 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار 117 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔