Ministry of Cooperation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses farmers through video conferencing in the concluding session of 'National Conference on Natural Farming'
16 DEC 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Many dignitaries including Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah were also present on the occasion
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is the source of inspiration for this seminar, farmers all over the country should adopt natural farming, that is why he decided to give impetus to this campaign and also made an appeal
The result is that today lakhs of farmers across the country are gradually adopting natural farming and seeing its benefits, many farmers are taking it use forward
When Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, perhaps for the first time after Independence, an initiative to increase the contribution of agriculture to GDP in a sustainable manner was taken by Shri Narendra Modi as the Chief Minister of a state
Agriculture can be a big contributor to GDP in a scientific way and can also work for the prosperity of farmers, the example of which was first provided when Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat
The record of maintaining 10 percent agricultural growth rate for more than 10 years was established under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister since 2019 has appealed to farmers across the country to adopt natural farming
Shri Narendra Modi appealed from the ramparts of the Red Fort to crores of farmers from across the country to join this campaign
When Shri Modi gives a call, it is not only a call, but he makes an action plan for it, designs and monitors it himself closely, he also is concerned about implementation upto to the lowest level and today's program is an example of this
Acharya Devvrat and many other agricultural scientists have carried forward this type of experiment, allowing natural farming of 30 acres of land with an Indian breed cow and not using even a Rupee worth of manure or pesticides
This campaign will also increase water storage power of the land, this natural manure made through earthworms increases productivity of the land, as well as reduces the expenditure on farming, saves ground water and provides us organic products that do not harm the body
Recently, under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the Government of India has taken a historic decision to establish the Ministry of Cooperation, till 75 years after Independence, no Prime Minister had established the Ministry of Cooperation
Through cooperatives, work is being done in many areas including finance and fisheries, but its maximum use and greatest empowerment will be done by small farmers
In order to encourage natural farming is adopted by increasing number of farmers, it is very important that they get a fair price for organic food products
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is making efforts to create a network laboratories within the country which will test the land, give certification of chemical fertilizers in the land and certification of organic products, so that the farmer can receive higher price
Preliminary preparations are in progress and I am sure that within a year, we will be able to create a marketing chain for farmers who have adopted natural farming in at least two states
Farmers trust Shri Narendra Modi and after many years, since 2014, farmer's confidence has increased through the efforts made by Shri Modi to make the farmer the focal point of the country's economy
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed the farmers through video conferencing in the concluding session of the 'National Conference on Natural Farming' today. Many dignitaries including Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Gujarat Governor Shri Acharya Devvrat and Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah said that this seminar has been organized to promote the use of natural farming and to inform the farmers properly about its benefits. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is the source of inspiration for this seminar. Farmers all over the country should adopt natural farming, so they have decided to give impetus to this campaign and have also made an appeal and as a result of this, lakhs of farmers across the country are gradually adopting natural farming. Seeing its benefits, many farmers are taking forward its use.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that when Modi ji was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, perhaps for the first time after Independence, Shri Narendra Modi took an initiative to increase the contribution of agriculture to GDP in the country in a sustainable manner. He said that agricultural production has been a part of GDP for years, but GDP can also increase through agricultural production and agriculture can be a big contributor to GDP in a scientific way and can also work for the prosperity of farmers, the example of which was first provided when Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat. Maintaining 10 percent growth rate in agriculture for many years, made him successful in Gujarat. Through Krishi Mahotsav, all the activities of extension were brought to the farmer, instead of going to the tehsil office or district office, the farmer reached the tehsil and district office village through this experiments.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi promoted micro-irrigation and worked to increase irrigated land manifold through micro-irrigation in a state like Gujarat. The quantity of water was the same but by using it properly and scientifically, irrigation increased manifold. He said that the record of maintaining 10 percent agricultural growth rate for more than 10 years was established under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the Prime Minister has appealed to farmers across the country since 2019 to adopt natural farming. He said chemical fertilizers are used not only to reduce the productivity of the land, but also reduce the power of water storage and food and drink in the form of agricultural products are also harmful to the human body.
The Union Home Minister said that the Prime Minister has started a huge campaign to revive our traditional and natural farming for years. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi since 2019 has appealed to farmers across the country to adopt natural farming. Shri Narendra Modi appealed from the ramparts of the Red Fort to crores of farmers from across the country to join this campaign. When Shri Modi gives a call, it is not just a call, but he makes an action plan for it, carefully designs it himself and monitors it. He also is concerned about its implementation till the lowest level and today's program is an example of this. Shri Amit Shah said Acharya Devvrat and many other agricultural scientists have carried forward this type of experiment, allowing natural farming of 30 acres of land with an Indian breed cow and not using even a Rupee worth of manure or pesticides. This campaign will also increase water storage power of the land, this natural manure made through earthworms increases productivity of the land, as well as reduces the expenditure on farming, saves ground water and provides us organic products that do not harm the body.
Shri Amit Shah said that recently under the leadership of Prime Minister, the Government of India has taken a historic decision to set up the Ministry of Cooperation, till 75 years after Independence, no Prime Minister had established the Ministry. He said that on behalf of crores of farmers and villagers of the country, he would like to thank the Prime Minister for taking the initiative of setting up the Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Shah said through cooperatives, work is being done in many areas including finance and fisheries, but its maximum use and greatest empowerment will be done by small farmers. In order to encourage that natural farming is adopted by increasing number of farmers, it is very important that they get a fair price for organic food products.
He said that Amul and some other co-operative organizations are engaged in taking forward our idea and I am sure that when both the land and the produce are certified through such a laboratory, it will get very good prices in the international market and natural farming will be practiced. You will also get encouragement and strength. Shri Shah said that the preliminary preparations are underway and I am sure that within a year, we will be able to create a marketing chain for all the farmers who have adopted natural farming in at least two states. The Union Home Minister said that the Prime Minister's presence here today will give a big impetus to this campaign of natural farming. Farmers trust Shri Narendra Modi, and after many years, since 2014, farmer's confidence has increased through the efforts made by Shri Modi to make the farmer the focal point of the country's economy.
,

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ 'ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ' ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਇਸ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹਨ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਨਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਨਿਸਚਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਹੌਲ਼ੀ-ਹੌਲ਼ੀ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਨ ਤਾਂ ਉਦੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਇਦ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ
ਇੱਕ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨਦਾਤਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਧੀ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਨ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ
16 DEC 2021 5:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ‘ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ’ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਦੇਵਵ੍ਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਂਦਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਇਸ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਨਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਹੌਲ਼ੀ-ਹੌਲ਼ੀ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਨ, ਤਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਇਦ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਉਤਪਾਦ (ਜੀਡੀਪੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖੇਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਖੇਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਧੀ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਉਸਦੀ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਜਦੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਨ ਤਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ। ਕਈ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ 10% ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਕਰਾਰ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਕਾਮਯਾਬ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਕਈ ਤਜਰਬੇ ਕੀਤੇ। ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਜਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਏ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ, ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਖਮ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਰਗੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਇਕ੍ਰੋ ਇਰੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਵਾਲੀ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਗੁਣਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪਾਣੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੀ ਸੀ ਪਰ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਹੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਕਈ ਗੁਣਾ ਵਧ ਗਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ 10 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 2019 ਤੋਂ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਜੋ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਉਹ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਬਲਕਿ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਘਟਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਵੀ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਰੀਰ ਲਈ ਹਾਨੀਕਾਰਕ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਸੁਰਜੀਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੀ ਫ਼ਸੀਲ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਸੱਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦਾ, ਬਲਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਧਿਆਨ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਖੁਦ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਹੇਠਲੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਇਸਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਵੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਉਸੇ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਦੇਵਵ੍ਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸੀ ਗਾਂ ਨਾਲ 30 ਏਕੜ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਖਾਦ ਜਾਂ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨਾਲ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਵੀ ਵਧੇਗੀ, ਗੰਡੋਇਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਇਸ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਧਦੀ ਹੈ, ਖੇਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਖਰਚੇ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਧਰਤੀ ਹੇਠਲੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਟੋਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਵੀ ਮਿਲਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਰੀਰ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਈ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਤਰਫੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ-ਪਾਲਣ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਪਰ ਇਸਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਭੋਜਨ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਚਿਤ ਮੁੱਲ ਮਿਲੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ 'ਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਲ ਵਿਛਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਰਖ ਕਰਨ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨ 'ਚ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਕੀਮਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਮੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਹੋਰ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁਟੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਜ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧੀਆ ਭਾਅ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਵੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁੱਢਲੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਅਸੀਂ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ ਦੋ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਚੇਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਵਾਂਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਬਲ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਕਈ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਬਾਅਦ 2014 ਤੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਸ 'ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ।