Ministry of Cooperation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses farmers through video conferencing in the concluding session of 'National Conference on Natural Farming'
16 DEC 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Many dignitaries including Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah were also present on the occasion
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is the source of inspiration for this seminar, farmers all over the country should adopt natural farming, that is why he decided to give impetus to this campaign and also made an appeal
The result is that today lakhs of farmers across the country are gradually adopting natural farming and seeing its benefits, many farmers are taking it use forward
When Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, perhaps for the first time after Independence, an initiative to increase the contribution of agriculture to GDP in a sustainable manner was taken by Shri Narendra Modi as the Chief Minister of a state
Agriculture can be a big contributor to GDP in a scientific way and can also work for the prosperity of farmers, the example of which was first provided when Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat
The record of maintaining 10 percent agricultural growth rate for more than 10 years was established under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister since 2019 has appealed to farmers across the country to adopt natural farming
Shri Narendra Modi appealed from the ramparts of the Red Fort to crores of farmers from across the country to join this campaign
When Shri Modi gives a call, it is not only a call, but he makes an action plan for it, designs and monitors it himself closely, he also is concerned about implementation upto to the lowest level and today's program is an example of this
Acharya Devvrat and many other agricultural scientists have carried forward this type of experiment, allowing natural farming of 30 acres of land with an Indian breed cow and not using even a Rupee worth of manure or pesticides
This campaign will also increase water storage power of the land, this natural manure made through earthworms increases productivity of the land, as well as reduces the expenditure on farming, saves ground water and provides us organic products that do not harm the body
Recently, under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the Government of India has taken a historic decision to establish the Ministry of Cooperation, till 75 years after Independence, no Prime Minister had established the Ministry of Cooperation
Through cooperatives, work is being done in many areas including finance and fisheries, but its maximum use and greatest empowerment will be done by small farmers
In order to encourage natural farming is adopted by increasing number of farmers, it is very important that they get a fair price for organic food products
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation is making efforts to create a network laboratories within the country which will test the land, give certification of chemical fertilizers in the land and certification of organic products, so that the farmer can receive higher price
Preliminary preparations are in progress and I am sure that within a year, we will be able to create a marketing chain for farmers who have adopted natural farming in at least two states
Farmers trust Shri Narendra Modi and after many years, since 2014, farmer's confidence has increased through the efforts made by Shri Modi to make the farmer the focal point of the country's economy
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed the farmers through video conferencing in the concluding session of the 'National Conference on Natural Farming' today. Many dignitaries including Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Gujarat Governor Shri Acharya Devvrat and Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah said that this seminar has been organized to promote the use of natural farming and to inform the farmers properly about its benefits. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is the source of inspiration for this seminar. Farmers all over the country should adopt natural farming, so they have decided to give impetus to this campaign and have also made an appeal and as a result of this, lakhs of farmers across the country are gradually adopting natural farming. Seeing its benefits, many farmers are taking forward its use.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that when Modi ji was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, perhaps for the first time after Independence, Shri Narendra Modi took an initiative to increase the contribution of agriculture to GDP in the country in a sustainable manner. He said that agricultural production has been a part of GDP for years, but GDP can also increase through agricultural production and agriculture can be a big contributor to GDP in a scientific way and can also work for the prosperity of farmers, the example of which was first provided when Shri Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat. Maintaining 10 percent growth rate in agriculture for many years, made him successful in Gujarat. Through Krishi Mahotsav, all the activities of extension were brought to the farmer, instead of going to the tehsil office or district office, the farmer reached the tehsil and district office village through this experiments.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi promoted micro-irrigation and worked to increase irrigated land manifold through micro-irrigation in a state like Gujarat. The quantity of water was the same but by using it properly and scientifically, irrigation increased manifold. He said that the record of maintaining 10 percent agricultural growth rate for more than 10 years was established under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the Prime Minister has appealed to farmers across the country since 2019 to adopt natural farming. He said chemical fertilizers are used not only to reduce the productivity of the land, but also reduce the power of water storage and food and drink in the form of agricultural products are also harmful to the human body.
The Union Home Minister said that the Prime Minister has started a huge campaign to revive our traditional and natural farming for years. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi since 2019 has appealed to farmers across the country to adopt natural farming. Shri Narendra Modi appealed from the ramparts of the Red Fort to crores of farmers from across the country to join this campaign. When Shri Modi gives a call, it is not just a call, but he makes an action plan for it, carefully designs it himself and monitors it. He also is concerned about its implementation till the lowest level and today's program is an example of this. Shri Amit Shah said Acharya Devvrat and many other agricultural scientists have carried forward this type of experiment, allowing natural farming of 30 acres of land with an Indian breed cow and not using even a Rupee worth of manure or pesticides. This campaign will also increase water storage power of the land, this natural manure made through earthworms increases productivity of the land, as well as reduces the expenditure on farming, saves ground water and provides us organic products that do not harm the body.
Shri Amit Shah said that recently under the leadership of Prime Minister, the Government of India has taken a historic decision to set up the Ministry of Cooperation, till 75 years after Independence, no Prime Minister had established the Ministry. He said that on behalf of crores of farmers and villagers of the country, he would like to thank the Prime Minister for taking the initiative of setting up the Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Shah said through cooperatives, work is being done in many areas including finance and fisheries, but its maximum use and greatest empowerment will be done by small farmers. In order to encourage that natural farming is adopted by increasing number of farmers, it is very important that they get a fair price for organic food products.
He said that Amul and some other co-operative organizations are engaged in taking forward our idea and I am sure that when both the land and the produce are certified through such a laboratory, it will get very good prices in the international market and natural farming will be practiced. You will also get encouragement and strength. Shri Shah said that the preliminary preparations are underway and I am sure that within a year, we will be able to create a marketing chain for all the farmers who have adopted natural farming in at least two states. The Union Home Minister said that the Prime Minister's presence here today will give a big impetus to this campaign of natural farming. Farmers trust Shri Narendra Modi, and after many years, since 2014, farmer's confidence has increased through the efforts made by Shri Modi to make the farmer the focal point of the country's economy.
,

تعاون کی وزارت
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ‘ قدرتی کھیتی پر قومی کانفرنس ‘‘ کے اختتامی اجلاس میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ کسانوں سے خطاب کیا
16 DEC 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ سمیتدیگر سرکردہ شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں
اپنے خطاب میںجناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اس سیمینار کے لیے تحریک کا ذریعہ ہیں، پورے ملک میں کسا ن قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنائیں، اسی لیے انھوں نے ہی اس مہم کو رفتار دینے کا عہد کیا اور ایک اپیل بھی کی
اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ ملک بھر میں لاکھوں کسان آج رفتہ رفتہ قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنا رہے ہیں اور اس کے فوائد کو دیکھ کر کئی کسان اس کے استعمال کو آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں
مودی جیجبگجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تب شاید آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار ملک میں جی ڈی پی میں زراعت کے تعاون کو پائیدار طریقہ سے آگے بڑھانے کی ایک پہل کسی ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پرنریندر مودی جی نے ہی کی تھی
ایک سائنس طریقہ سے کھیتی کو جی ڈی پی میں بہت بڑا کنٹریبیوٹر بنایا جاسکتا ہے اور کسانوں کی خوشحالی کے لیے بھی کام کیا جا سکتا ہے، اس کی مثال مودی جب گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ تھے تب پیش کی
10 سال سے زیادہ عرصے تک 10 فیصد زرعی ترقی کی شرح قائم رکھنے کا ریکارڈ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں بنا
وزیر اعظم جی نے 2019 سے ملک بھر کے کسانوں سے قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنانے کی اپیل کی ہے
جناب نریندر مودی جی نے لال قلعہ کی فصیل سےملک بھر کے کروڑوں کسان بھائیوں سےاس مہم میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی
مودی جی جب کوئی اپیل کرتے ہیں تو وہ محض اپیل نہیں ہوتی بلکہ وہ اس کے لیے کارروائی کا منصوبہ بناتے ہیں ، اسے باریکی سے خود ڈیزائن کرتے ہیں اور مانیٹرنگ بھی کرتے ہیں ، اس کا نفاذ نیچے تک ہو اس کی فکر بھی کرتے ہیں اور آج کا یہ پروگرام اسی کا حصہ ہے
آچاریہ دیوورت اور دیگر بہت سے زرعی سائنسدانوں نے ایک دیسی گائے سے 30 ایکڑ زمین کی قدرتی کھیتی ہو پائے اور اس کے لئے ایک روپئے کی کھاد یا کیڑے مارنے والی دوا کا استعمال نہ کرنا پڑے ، اس طرح کے تجربے کو آگے بڑھایا ہے
اس مہم سے زمین کے پانی کو جذب کرنے کی طاقت بھی بڑھے گی ، کینچووں کے توسط سے بننے والی اس قدرتی کھاد سے زمین کی پیداواریت تو بڑھتی ہے ، ساتھ ہی کھیتی پر خرچ کم ہوتا ہے ،زیرزمین پانی بچتا ہے اور ہمیں نامیاتی پروڈکٹس بھی ملتے ہیں جو جسم کو نقصان نہیں پہنچاتے
وزیراعظم جی کی قیادت میں حال ہی میں بھارت سرکار نے کوآپریشن کی وزارت کی تشکیل کا تاریخی فیصلہ کیا ہے، آزادی کے 75 سال تک ملک کے کسی بھی وزیر اعظم نے کوآپریشن کی وزارت کی تشکیل نہیں کی تھی
کوآپریشن کے توسط سے فائنانس اور ماہی پروری سمیت کئی شعبوں میں کام ہو رہا ہے، لیکن اس کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال اور سب سے زیادہ بااختیار ملک کے چھوٹے کسان ہوں گے
ملک میں قدرتی کھیتی کو فروغ ملے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ کسان اسے اپنائیں اس کے لیےیہ بہت ضروری ہے کہ اسے نامیاتی فوڈ پروڈکٹ کی مناسب قیمت ملے
مودی جی کی قیادت میںکوآپریشن کی وزارت یہ کوششکر رہی ہے کہملک بھر میں ہم اس طرح کی لیبارٹری کا جال بچھائیں ، جو ملک کی زمین کی جانچ ، زمین میںکیمیکل کھاد کا سرٹیفکیشن اور نامیاتی پروڈکٹس کا سرٹیفکیشن بھی کرے گی ، جس سے کسان کو زیادہ قیمت مل سکے گی
اس کی ابتدائی تیاریاں جاری ہیں اور مجھے یقین ہے کہ ایک سال کے اندر کم سے کم دو ریاستوں میں قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنانے والے سبھی کسانوں کے لئے ہم مارکیٹنگ کی چین قائم کرپائیں گے
جناب نریندر مودی جی کے الفاظ پر ملک کے کساناعتماد کرتے ہیں ، کئیبرسوں کے بعد، 2014 سے، ملک کی معیشت میں کسان کو مرکز بنانے کی مودی جی کی قیادت میں جو کوشش ہوئی ہے اس پر کسان کا اعتماد بڑھا ہے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے قدرتی کھیتی پر قومی کانفرنس میں کسانوں سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر امور داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ، مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، گجرات کے گورنر جناب آچاریہ دیوورت اور وزیراعلی جناب بھوپندر پٹیل سمیت کئی سرکردہ شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سیمینار کا انعقاد قدرتی کھیتی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے اور اس سے ہونے والے فوائد کے بارے میں کسانوں کو صحیح طریقے سے جانکاری دینے کے لئے کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اس سیمینار کے لیے تحریک کا ذریعہ ہیں۔ پورے ملک میں کسا ن قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنائیںاس لیے انھوں نے ہی اس مہم کو رفتار دینے کا عزم بھی کیا ہے اور ایک اپیل بھی کی ہے۔ اس اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ ملک بھر میں لاکھوں کسان آج رفتہ رفتہ قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنا رہے ہیں اور اس کے فوائد کو دیکھ کر کئی کسان اس کے استعمال کو آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
مودی جی جب گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تب شاید آزادی کے بعد پہلی بار ملک میں جی ڈی پی میں زراعت کے تعاون کو پائیدار طریقہ سے آگے بڑھانے کی ایک پہل کسی ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر نریندر مودی جی نے ہی کی تھی ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ برسوں سے زرعی پیداوار جی ڈی پی کا ایک حصہ رہی ہے ، لیکن زرعی پیداوار کے توسط سے بھی جی ڈی پی میں اضافہ ہوسکتا ہے اور ایک سائنسی طریقہ سے زراعت کو جی ڈی پی میں بہت بڑا کنٹریبیوٹر بنایا جاسکتا ہے اور کسانوں کی خوشحالی کے لئے بھی کام کیاجاسکتا ہے۔اس کی مثال ملک میں سب سے پہلے جب مودی جی گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ تھے تب پیش کی۔ کئی برسوں تک زراعت میں دس فیصد کی شرح نمو کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے گجرات میں اس کو کامیابی دلائی ، کئی تجربے کئے ۔کرشی مہوتسو کے توسط سے ایکسٹینشن کی ساری سرگرمیوں کو کسان تک پہنچایا، کسان کو تحصیل کے آفس یا ضلع کے آفس میں جانے کے بجائے تحصیل اور ضلع کے آفس گاؤں میں پہنچے،کسانوں کو سبھی فوائد اس کے گاؤں میں بیٹھ کر ملے اس طرح کے تجربے کئے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی نے مائیکرو اریگیشن کو بڑھاوا دیا اور گجرات جیسی ریاست میں ایریگٹیڈلینڈ کو کئی گنا مائیکرو اریگیشن کے ذریعے بڑھانے کا کام کیا۔ پانی اتنا ہی تھا لیکن اس کا مناسب اور سائنسی طریقہ سے استعمال کرکے سینچائی کو کئی گنا بڑھایا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 10 سال سے زیادہ عرصے تک 10 فیصد زرعی شرح نمو برقرار رکھنے کا ریکارڈ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں بنا۔
داخلی امور اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جی نے 2019 سے ملک بھر کے کسانوں سے قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنانے کی اپیل کی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم جن کیمیکل کھاد کا استعمال کرتے ہیں اس سے زمین کی پیداواریت تو کم ہوتی ہی ہے ساتھ پانی کو جذب کرنے کی طاقت بھی کم ہوتی ہے اور زرعی پروڈکٹ کی شکل میں کھانے پینے کی چیزیں انسانی جسم کے لئے بھی نقصان دہ ہے۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جی نے برسوں پرانے ہماری روایتی اور قدرتی کھیتی کے احیا کی ایک بڑی مہم شروع کی ہے۔جناب نریندر مودی جی نے لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے ملک بھر کے کروڑوں کسان بھائیوں سے اس مہم میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی ہے ۔مودی جی جب کوئی اپیل کرتے ہیں تو وہ محض اپیل نہیں ہوتی بلکہ وہ اس کے لیے کارروائی کا منصوبہ بناتے ہیں ، اسے باریکی سے خود ڈیزائن کرتے ہیں اور مانیٹرنگ بھی کرتے ہیں۔ اس کا نفاذ نیچے تک ہو اس کی فکر بھی کرتے ہیں اور آج کا یہ پروگرام اسی کا حصہ ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہآچاریہ دیوورت اور دیگر بہت سے زرعی سائنسدانوں نے ایک دیسی گائے سے 30 ایکڑ زمین کی قدرتی کھیتی ہو پائے اور اس کے لئے ایک روپئے کی کھاد یا کیڑے مارنے والی دوا کا استعمال نہ کرنا پڑے ، اس طرح کے تجربے کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔اس مہم سے زمین کے پانی کو جذب کرنے کی طاقت بھی بڑھے گی ، کینچووں کے توسط سے بننے والی اس قدرتی کھاد سے زمین کی پیداواریت تو بڑھتی ہے ، ساتھ ہی کھیتی پر خرچ کم ہوتا ہے ،زیرزمین پانی بچتا ہے اور ہمیں نامیاتی پروڈکٹس بھی ملتے ہیں جو جسم کو نقصان نہیں پہنچاتے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جی کی قیادت میں حال ہی میں بھارت سرکار نے کوآپریشن کی وزارت کی تشکیل کا تاریخی فیصلہ کیا ہے، آزادی کے 75 سال تک ملک کے کسی بھی وزیر اعظم نے کوآپریشن کی وزارت کی تشکیل نہیں کی تھی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ میں ملک کے کروڑوں کسانوں اور گاوں والوں کی طرف سے وزیر اعظم جی کا بہت بہت شکریہ ادا کرنا چاہتا ہوں کہ انہوں نے کوآپریشن کی وزارت کے قائم کی پہل کی۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہکوآپریشن کے توسط سے فائنانس اور ماہی پروری سمیت کئی شعبوں میں کام ہو رہا ہے، لیکن اس کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال اور سب سے زیادہ بااختیار ملک کے چھوٹے کسان ہوں گے۔ملک میں قدرتی کھیتی کو فروغ ملے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ کسان اسے اپنائیں اس کے لیےیہ بہت ضروری ہے کہ اسے نامیاتی فوڈ پروڈکٹ کی مناسب قیمت ملے۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہاکہ مودی جی کی قیادت میں کوآپریشن کی وزارت یہ کوشش کر رہی ہے کہ ملک بھر میں ہم اس طرح کی لیبارٹری کا جال بچھائیں ، جو ملک کی زمین کی جانچ ، زمین میں کیمیکل کھاد کا سرٹیفکیشن اور نامیاتی پروڈکٹس کا سرٹیفکیشن بھی کرے گی ، جس سے کسان کو زیادہ قیمت مل سکے گی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ امول اور کچھ دیگر کوآپریٹیو تنظیمیں ہمارے اس تصور کو آگے بڑھانے میں مصروف ہیں اور مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ ایسی لیباریٹری کے توسط سے جب زمین اور پیداوار دونوں کا سرٹی فکیشن ہوگا تو بین الاقوامی بازار میں اس کی بہت اچھی قیمت ملے گی اور قدرتی کھیتی کو فروغ اور مضبوطی بھی ملے گی۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس کی ابتدائی تیاریاں جاری ہیں اور مجھے یقین ہے کہ ایک سال کے اندر کم سے کم دو ریاستوں قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنانے والے سبھی کسانوں کے لئے ہم مارکیٹنگ کی چین قائم کرپائیں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج وزیراعظم جی کی یہاں موجودگی سے قدرتی کھیتی کی اس مہم کو کافی تقویت ملے گی۔ جناب نریندر مودی جی کے الفاظ پر ملک کے کسان اعتماد کرتے ہیں ، کئی برسوں کے بعد، 2014 سے، ملک کی معیشت میں کسان کو مرکز بنانے کی مودی جی کی قیادت میں جو کوشش ہوئی ہے اس پر کسان کا اعتماد بڑھا ہے۔