Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 334
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 135 Crore landmark milestone
More than 53 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
15 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 135 Crore landmark milestone (135,17,97,270) today. More than 53 lakh (53,84,094) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385876
2nd Dose
9620979
FLWs
1st Dose
18383482
2nd Dose
16726786
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
482450870
2nd Dose
280671529
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190538898
2nd Dose
136396712
Over 60 years
1st Dose
119089349
2nd Dose
87532789
Cumulative 1st dose administered
820848475
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
530948795
Total
1351797270
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 15th December, 2021 (334thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
84
2nd Dose
5527
FLWs
1st Dose
128
2nd Dose
9361
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
956324
2nd Dose
2875855
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
218900
2nd Dose
782005
Over 60 years
1st Dose
129243
2nd Dose
406667
1st Dose Administered in Total
1304679
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4079415
Total
5384094
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 334واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 135کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 53 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
15 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد135 کروڑ (135,17,97,270)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک53لاکھ سے زیادہ(53,84,094)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10385876
دوسری خوراک
9620979
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18383482
دوسری خوراک
16726786
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
482450870
دوسری خوراک
280671529
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
190538898
دوسری خوراک
136396712
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
119089349
دوسری خوراک
87532789
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
820848475
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
530948795
میزان
1351797270
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/15 دسمبر2021 (334 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
84
دوسری خوراک
5527
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
128
دوسری خوراک
9361
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
956324
دوسری خوراک
2875855
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
218900
دوسری خوراک
782005
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
129243
دوسری خوراک
406667
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1304679
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4079415
میزان
5384094
کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔