Ministry of Women and Child Development
'One Stop Centre' Scheme For Women Victims
15 DEC 2021 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has been implementing the One Stop Centre (OSC) Scheme since 1st April, 2015 to provide integrated support and assistance to women affected by violence and in distress, both in private and public spaces, through a range of services including police facilitation, medical aid, legal aid and counseling, psychological support and temporary shelter in an integrated manner under one roof. As of now, 733 OSCs have been approved, out of which 704 have been operationalized in 35 States/ UTs (except in the State of West Bengal), which have assisted over 4.50 lakh women in the country till September, 2021.
Under the One Stop Centre Scheme, 100% funding is provided by Central Government directly to the district authorities from Nirbhaya Fund.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మహిళా బాధితుల కోసం 'వన్ స్టాప్ సెంటర్' పథకం
15 DEC 2021 2:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం 2015 ఏప్రిల్ 1 నుంచి 'వన్ స్టాప్ సెంటర్స్‌' (ఓఎస్‌సీ) పథకాన్ని అమలు చేస్తోంది. పోలీసు సౌకర్యాలు, వైద్య సహాయం, న్యాయ సహాయం, కౌన్సిలింగ్, మానసిక మద్దతు, తాత్కాలిక ఆశ్రయం వంటి వివిధ ర‌కాలైన సేవలను ఒకే గొడుగు కింద‌కు తెచ్చి ప్రైవేట్ మరియు పబ్లిక్ ప్రదేశాలలో హింస మరియు ఆపదలో ఉన్న మహిళలకు సమగ్ర మద్దతును సహాయాన్ని ఓఎస్‌సీలు అందిస్తున్నాయి. ఇప్ప‌టి వ‌ర‌కు 733 ఓఎస్‌సీ లు ఆమోదించబడ్డాయి, వాటిలో 704 ఓఎస్‌సీలు మొత్తం 35 రాష్ట్రాలు/యుటీలలో (పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రం మినహా) నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి, ఇవి సెప్టెంబర్, 2021 నాటికి దేశంలోని 4.50 లక్షల మంది మహిళలకు సహాయాన్ని అందించాయి. వన్ స్టాప్ సెంటర్ స్కీమ్ కింద, 100 శాతం నిధులను కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం నేరుగా జిల్లా అధికారులకు నిర్భయ నిధుల‌ను నుండి అందజేస్తుంది. ఈ సమాచారాన్ని కేంద్ర మహిళా శిశు అభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి జుబిన్ ఇరానీ ఈరోజు రాజ్యసభకు అందించిన ఒక లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానంలో తెలిపారు.