Ministry of Women and Child Development
'One Stop Centre' Scheme For Women Victims
15 DEC 2021 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has been implementing the One Stop Centre (OSC) Scheme since 1st April, 2015 to provide integrated support and assistance to women affected by violence and in distress, both in private and public spaces, through a range of services including police facilitation, medical aid, legal aid and counseling, psychological support and temporary shelter in an integrated manner under one roof. As of now, 733 OSCs have been approved, out of which 704 have been operationalized in 35 States/ UTs (except in the State of West Bengal), which have assisted over 4.50 lakh women in the country till September, 2021.
Under the One Stop Centre Scheme, 100% funding is provided by Central Government directly to the district authorities from Nirbhaya Fund.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
पीडित महिलांसाठी वन स्टॉप सेंटर योजना
15 DEC 2021 3:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2021
केंद्र सरकार 1 एप्रिल, 2015 पासून वन स्टॉप सेंटर (OSC) योजना राबवत आहे. या योजनेअंतर्गत हिंसाचारामुळे प्रभावित झालेल्या आणि संकटात असलेल्या महिलांना खासगी आणि सार्वजनिक दोन्ही ठिकाणी पोलीस सुविधा, वैद्यकीय मदत, कायदेशीर मदत आणि समुपदेशन, मानसिक आधार आणि तात्पुरता निवारा अशा विविध सेवांद्वारे एकाच छताखालील एकात्मिक आधार आणि मदत प्रदान करण्यात येत आहे. आत्तापर्यंत, 733 वन स्टॉप सेंटरना मंजुरी मिळाली असून, त्यापैकी 704 सेंटर 35 राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये (पश्चिम बंगाल राज्य वगळता) कार्यान्वित झाले आहेत, ज्याद्वारे सप्टेंबर 2021 पर्यंत देशातील 4.50 लाख महिलांना मदत मिळाली आहे.
वन स्टॉप सेंटर योजनेंतर्गत, केंद्र सरकारकडून 100% निधी थेट जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांना निर्भया निधीतून दिला जातो.
केंद्रीय महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृती झुबिन इराणी यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.