Ministry of Defence
AIR MARSHAL DEV EXPRESSES HIS CONDOLENCES ON DEMISE OF GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT
10 DEC 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Air Marshal Amit Dev, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Air Command leads in expressing profound grief and condolences of all personnel and families of Western Air Command on the demise of General Bipin Rawat, Param Vishisht Seva Medal, Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, Ati Vishisht Seva Medal, Yudh Seva Medal, Sena Medal, Vishisht Seva Medal, ADC, Chief of Defence Staff (CDS), his wife Smt Madhulika Rawat and all the officers & personnel who lost their lives in the helicopter accident.
Air Marshal Dev remembered General Rawat for his contribution to the Armed Forces. His efforts towards modernising Armed Forces shall remain etched in the memory of the nation.
UWHZ.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
ایئر مارشل دیو نے جنرل بپن راوت کے انتقال پر اپنی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
10 DEC 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
ویسٹرن ایئر کمان کے ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف ایئر مارشل امت دیو نے ویسٹرن ایئر کمان کے سبھی اہلکاروں اور ان کے کنبوں کی طرف سے جنرل بپن راوت، پرم وششٹ سیوا میڈل، اتم یودھ سیوا میڈل، اتی وششٹ سیوا میڈل، یودھ سیوا میڈل، سینا میڈل، وششٹ سیوا میڈل، اے ڈی سی، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف (سی ڈی ایس) ، ان کی اہلیہ محترمہ مدھولیکا راوت اور ہیلی کاپٹر حادثے میں شہید ہونے والے سبھی افسران اور اہلکاروں کی موت پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایئر مارشل دیو نے جنرل راوت کو مسلح افواج میں ان کی خدمات کے لیے یاد کیا۔ مسلح افواج کی جدید کاری کے لئے ان کے ذریعہ کی گئی ان کی کوششوں کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔
UWHZ.jpg)