Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National MSME Expedition Team reached Delhi after covering 3500 kms in 12 days
09 DEC 2021 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The National MSME Expedition Team reached Delhi from Sambhal District of UP last night. The teamtravelled more than 3500 kms distance by road during 12 day Expedition.Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane had flagged off the National MSME Expedition from Delhi on November 27, 2021.
The Team covered five States in the first phase of the Expedition. It organised 75 MSME Sabhas in rural and urban areas to propagate the MSME schemes as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav being celebrated from March 12, 2021 to August 15, 2023 in the country.
The team travelled from Delhi to Faridabad, Ballabgarh, Palval, Agra, Firozabad, Fatehpur, Kanpur, Allahabad, Rewa, Varanasi, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Chhapra, Champaran, Gorakhpur, Sant Kabir Nagar, Sultanpur, Kannauj, Lucknow, Anupshahar and Sambhal.During the course of journey, the team spread awareness about MSME schemes among thousands of people directly and millions of people indirectly.
In Patna Shri Saiyed Shahnawaz Hussain, Minister of Industries, Government of Bihar flagged off the Expedition for onward journey.In Lucknow Shri Siddharth Nath Singh, Minister of MSME, Government of Uttar Pradesh flagged off on December 7, 2021. In Sambhal District, Ms. Gulabo Devi, State Minister of Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh flagged off the Expedition team for Delhi.
In Champaran, noted freedom fighter and ex-minister of Bihar Shri Brajkishore Singh handed over National flag to the team. Amit Azad, the grandson of the great revolutionary of the freedom struggle Chandrashekhar Azad handed over National flag to the team in Lucknow.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய எம்எஸ்எம்இ பயணக்குழு 12 நாட்களில் 3,500 கிலோ மீட்டர் தூரத்தை கடந்து தில்லியை அடைந்தது
09 DEC 2021 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய சிறு, குறு மற்றம் நடுத்தர தொழில்நிறுவனங்களின் பயணக் குழு நேற்றிரவு உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் சம்பல் மாவட்டத்திலிருந்து தில்லியை அடைந்துள்ளது. இந்தக் குழு 12 நாட்களில் 3,500 கிலோ மீட்டர் தூரத்தைக் கடந்து வந்துள்ளது. நவம்பர் 27ம்தேதி தில்லியில் மத்திய எம்எஸ்எம்இ அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே கொடியசைத்து இந்தப் பயணத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்தக் குழு தனது முதல் கட்டப் பயணத்தை 5 மாநிலங்களில் மேற்கொண்டது. சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக எஎஸ்எம்இ திட்டங்கள் குறித்த பிரச்சாரங்களை இக்குழு மேற்கொண்டது. தில்லியிலிருந்து புறப்பட்டு ஃபரிதாபாத், ஆக்ரா, ஃபதேபூர், கான்பூர், அலகாபாத், வாரணாசி, பாட்னா, கோரக்பூர், சுல்தான்பூர், கன்னோஜ், லக்னோ உள்ளிட்ட நகரங்களில் இக்குழு பயணம் மேற்கொண்டது.
இந்தக் குழ ஆயிரக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு நேரடியாகவும், லட்சக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கு மறைமுகமாகவும் எஎஸ்எம்இ திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.