President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Maharashtra from December 6 to 9
05 DEC 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Maharashtra from December 6 to 9, 2021.
On December 6, 2021, the President will visit Raigad Fort and pay tribute to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj.
On December 7, 2021, the President will visit Air Force Station, Lohegaon, Pune where he will witness flying display and interact with Air Warriors.
On December 8, 2021, the President will present President’s Standard to the 22nd Missile Vessel Squadron in Mumbai.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति छह से नौ दिसंबर तक महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगे
05 DEC 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द छह से नौ दिसंबर, 2021 तक महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति छह दिसंबर, 2021 को रायगढ़ किले का दौरा करेंगे और छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगे।
सात दिसंबर, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति पुणे के लोहेगांव स्थित वायु सेना स्टेशन का दौरा करेंगे, जहां वे युद्धक विमानों के हवाई प्रदर्शन का अवलोकन करेंगे तथा वायुसेना के योद्धाओं से बातचीत करेंगे।
आठ दिसंबर, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति मुम्बई में 22वीं मिसाइल वैसेल स्क्वॉड्रन को ध्वज प्रदान करेंगे।