President's Secretariat
President of India Pays Homage to Dr Rajendra Prasad on His Birth Anniversary
03 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Dr Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 3, 2021). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes before a portrait of Dr Rajendra Prasad.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திரபிரசாதின் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்குக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்
03 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முதலாவது குடியரசுத்தலைவரான டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திரபிரசாதின் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்குக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (டிசம்பர் 3,2021).புகழஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திரபிரசாதின் உருவப்படத்திற்குக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மற்றும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகை
அலுவலர்கள் மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினர்.