President's Secretariat
President of India Pays Homage to Dr Rajendra Prasad on His Birth Anniversary
03 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Dr Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 3, 2021). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes before a portrait of Dr Rajendra Prasad.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে রাষ্ট্রপতির শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
03 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ দেশের প্রথম রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে তাঁর প্রতিকৃতিতে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করে শ্রদ্ধা জানান তিনি। একই সঙ্গে, রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের আধিকারিকরাও ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসারের প্রতিকৃতিতে মালা দিয়ে শ্রদ্ধা জানান।