Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate InFinity Forum on 3rd December
The Forum will focus on the theme of 'Beyond'; with various sub themes including ‘FinTech beyond boundaries’, ‘FinTech beyond Finance’ and ‘FinTech Beyond Next’
30 NOV 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate InFinity Forum, a thought leadership Forum on FinTech, on 3rd December, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The event is being hosted by International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), under the aegis of Government of India in collaboration with GIFT City and Bloomberg on December 3 and 4, 2021. Indonesia, South Africa and the U.K. are partner countries in the first edition of the Forum.
InFinity Forum will bring together the leading minds of the world in policy, business, and technology to discuss and come up with actionable insight into how technology and innovation can be leveraged by the FinTech industry for inclusive growth and serving humanity at large.
The agenda of the Forum will focus on the theme of 'Beyond'; with various sub themes including FinTech beyond boundaries, with governments and businesses focussing beyond the geographical boundaries in the development of global stack to promote financial inclusiveness; FinTech beyond Finance, by having convergence with emerging areas such as SpaceTech, GreenTech and AgriTech to drive sustainable development; and FinTech Beyond Next, with focus on how Quantum Computing could impact the nature of Fintech industry in the future and promote new opportunities.
The forum will witness participation from over 70 countries. Key speakers at the Forum includes Finance Minister of Malaysia Tengku Mr. Zafrul Aziz, Finance Minister of Indonesia Ms Sri Mulyani Indrawati, Minister of Creative Economy Indonesia Mr. Sandiaga S Uno, Chairman and MD, Reliance Industries Mr. Mukesh Ambani, Chairman & CEO SoftBank Group Corp. Mr. Masayoshi Son, Chairman and CEO, IBM Corporation Mr. Arvind Krishna, MD and CEO Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Mr. Uday Kotak, among others. NITI Aayog, Invest India, FICCI and NASSCOM are some of the key partners to this year's Forum.
About IFSCA
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), headquartered at GIFT City, Gandhinagar Gujarat, has been established under the International Financial Services Centres Authority Act, 2019. It works as a unified authority for the development and regulation of financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centre (IFSC) in India. At present, the GIFT IFSC is the maiden international financial services centre in India.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டிசம்பர் 3-ந் தேதி பிரதமர் இன்பினிட்டி அமைப்பை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
'அப்பால்' என்னும் கருப்பொருள் மையமாக எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது; ‘எல்லைகளுக்கு அப்பால் ஃபின்டெக்’, ‘நிதிக்கு அப்பால் ஃபின்டெக்’, ‘அடுத்ததற்கு அப்பால் ஃபின்டெக்’ உள்பட பல்வேறு துணை கருப்பொருட்கள் கவனத்தில் கொள்ளப்படும்
30 NOV 2021 10:28AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, ஃபின்டெக் தொடர்பான இன்பினிட்டி அமைப்பை டிசம்பர் 3-ந் தேதி காணொலி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
சர்வதேச நிதியியல் சேவைகள் மையங்களின் ஆணையம், இந்திய அரசின் கீழ் கிப்ட் சிட்டி, மற்றும் ப்ளும்பெர்க்குடன் இணைந்து டிசம்பர் 3 மற்றும் 4 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்தோனேஷியா, தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா, பிரிட்டன் ஆகிய நாடுகள் இந்த அமைப்பின் முதல் அமர்வின் கூட்டாண்மை நாடுகளாக இருக்கும்.
கொள்கை, வர்த்தகம், தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் உலகின் முன்னணி சிந்தனைகளை இன்பினிட்டி அமைப்பு ஒன்று சேர்க்கும். அனைவருக்குமான வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மனிதகுலத்துக்கு பெருமளவில் சேவை புரிவதற்காக தொழில்துறையின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் தொழில்நுட்பமும், புதிய கண்டுப்பிடிப்புகளும் செயல்படுவது குறித்து இதில் விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
இந்த அமைப்பின் முக்கிய கருப்பொருள் 'அப்பால்' என்பதாகும். புவியியல் எல்லைகளை தாண்டி அரசுகள் மற்றும் வர்த்தக நிறுவனங்களுடன் ஃபின்டெக் உலக மேம்பாட்டுக்கு வழிவகுப்பது குறித்து ஆலோசிக்கப்படும். நிதிக்கு அப்பால் ஃபின்டெக், ஸ்பேஸ்டெக், கிரின்டெக், அக்ரிடெக் போன்ற பல்வேறு அம்சங்களை உள்ளடக்கியதாக இருக்கும். பின்டெக் தொழிலில் ஏற்படும் தாக்கம், வருங்காலத்தில் புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து முக்கிய விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
70 நாடுகளுக்கு மேல் இந்த அமைப்பில் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளன. மலேசியாவின் நிதி அமைச்சர் டென்கு திரு.சர்புல் அசீஸ், இந்தோனேஷிய நிதி அமைச்சர் திருமதி. ஸ்ரீமுல்யானி இந்திராவதி. இந்தோனேஷிய பொருளாதார உருவாக்க அமைச்சர் திரு.சந்தியாக எஸ் யுனோ, ரிலையன்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் திரு.முகேஷ் அம்பானி, சாப்ட்பேங்க் குருப் கார்ப்பரேன் தலைவர் திரு.மசயோஷி சன், ஐபிஎம் கார்ப்பரேஷன் தலைவர் திரு.அரவிந்த் கிருஷ்ணா, கோடக் மகேந்திரா பேங்க் நிறுவனத்தின் மேலாண்மை இயக்குனர் மற்றும் சிஇஓ திரு. உதய் கோடக் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் சிறப்புரையாற்றுவார்கள். நிதிஆயோக், இன்வெஸ்ட் இந்தியா, ஃபிக்கி, நாஸ்க்காம் ஆகியவை இந்த ஆண்டின் முக்கிய கூட்டு நிறுவனங்களாகும்.