Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 118.44 Cr
More than 76.58 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
9,283 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,11,481
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.93%) less than 2% for last 61 days
24 NOV 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 76,58,203 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 118.44 Cr (1,18,44,23,573) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,22,71,257sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,725
2nd Dose
94,26,512
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,76,833
2nd Dose
1,63,60,597
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,66,37,552
2nd Dose
19,89,48,841
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,17,64,052
2nd Dose
11,33,02,934
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,38,31,778
2nd Dose
7,53,91,749
Total
1,18,44,23,573
The recovery of 10,949 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,57,698.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 150 consecutive days now.
9,283 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,11,481.Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,57,697tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.47 Cr (63,47,74,225) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.93% remains less than 2% for the last 61 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 51 days and below 3% for 86 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 118.44 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 76.58 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.33 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,283नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,11,481 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.93 प्रतिशत), बीते 61 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
24 NOV 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 76,58,203 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड 19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 118.44 करोड़ (1,18,44,23,573) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,22,71,257 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,82,725
दूसरी खुराक
94,26,512
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,76,833
दूसरी खुराक
1,63,60,597
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
44,66,37,552
दूसरी खुराक
19,89,48,841
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,17,64,052
दूसरी खुराक
11,33,02,934
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,38,31,778
दूसरी खुराक
7,53,91,749
कुल
1,18,44,23,573
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,949 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,39,57,698 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.33% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 150 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 9,283 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,11,481सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.32 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,57,697जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 63.47 करोड़ (63,47,74,225) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.93 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 61 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.80 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 51 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 86 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।