Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 114.46 Cr
More than 73.44 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.28%
11,919 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,28,762
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.94%) less than 2% for last 55 days
18 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,44,739vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded114.46 Cr (1,14,46,32,851) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,17,53,091sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,81,329
2nd Dose
93,66,454
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,937
2nd Dose
1,62,43,805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,72,66,448
2nd Dose
18,06,38,478
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,94,26,594
2nd Dose
10,79,09,648
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,24,08,002
2nd Dose
7,26,17,156
Total
1,14,46,32,851
The recovery of11,242patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,85,132.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.28%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 144 consecutive days now.
11,919new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at1,28,762.Active cases presently constitute 0.37% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,32,505tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over62.82 Cr (62,82,48,841) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.94% remains less than 2% for the last 55 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 45 days and below 3% for 80 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 114.46 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 73.44 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.28 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,919 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,28,762 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.94 प्रतिशत), बीते 55 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
18 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 73,44,739 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 114.46 करोड़ (1,14,46,32,851) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,17,53,091 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,81,329
दूसरी खुराक
93,66,454
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,74,937
दूसरी खुराक
1,62,43,805
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
43,72,66,448
दूसरी खुराक
18,06,38,478
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,94,26,594
दूसरी खुराक
10,79,09,648
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,24,08,002
दूसरी खुराक
7,26,17,156
कुल
1,14,46,32,851
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,242 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,38,85,132 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.28% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 144 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 11,919 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,28,762 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.37 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 12,32,505 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 62.82 करोड़ (62,82,48,841) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.94 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 55 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.97 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 45 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 80 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।