Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 113.68 Cr
More than 67.82 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.28%
10,197 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,28,555) is lowest in 527 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.96%) less than 2% for last 54 days
17 NOV 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 67,82,042 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 113.68 Cr (1,13,68,79,685) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,16,73,459 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,957
2nd Dose
93,53,906
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,594
2nd Dose
1,62,19,699
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,57,31,810
2nd Dose
17,67,65,054
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,90,55,132
2nd Dose
10,67,80,250
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,21,81,588
2nd Dose
7,20,36,695
Total
1,13,68,79,685
The recovery of 12,134 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,73,890.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.28%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 143 consecutive days now.
10,197 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,28,555 is lowest in 527 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.37% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,42,177 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.70 Cr (62,70,16,336) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.96% remains less than 2% for the last 54 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.82%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 44 days and below 3% for 79 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ 113.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 67.82 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 98.28% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ,197 ਰੋਜ਼ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ( 1 , 28 , 555 ), ਜੋ 527 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.96) ਪਿਛਲੇ 54 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਇਮ
17 NOV 2021 9:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ 67,82,042 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਸੱਤ ਵਜੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਪਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 113.68 ਕਰੋੜ ( 1,13,68,79,685 ) ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ । ਇਸ ਨੂੰ 1,16,73,459 ਸ਼ੈਸਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਸੱਤ ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਪਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪੂਰਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,80,957
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
93,53,906
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,74,594
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,62,19,699
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,57,31,810
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,67,65,054
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,90,55,132
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,67,80,250
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,21,81,588
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,20,36,695
ਕੁੱਲ
1,13,68,79,685
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 12,134 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਵਸਥ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ( ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,38,73,890 ਹੈ ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 98.28% ਹੈ ।
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 143 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ ਕੇਸ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਿਲੇ - ਜੁਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 10,197 ਰੋਜ਼ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ।
ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 1,28,555 ਹੈ , ਜੋ 527 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ । ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.37% ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਮਨਤਮ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਸਿਲਸਿਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 12,42,177 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ । ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 62.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ( 62,70,16,336 ) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਇੱਕ ਤਰਫ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ , ਤਾਂ ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 0.96% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ 54 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਕਾਇਮ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ ਪਾਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.82% ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਉਹ ਵੀ ਪਿਛਲੇ 44 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 79 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ।