Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Food and Public Distribution to celebrate ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ from 15th to 21st November, 2021
Direct dialogue with farmers to be made on issues of storage, procurement, cane farming
The Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal to virtually inaugurate the divisional office Hubli, Karnataka and Food Security Museum at Thanjavur, Chennai
Sensitisation of Anganwadi kids and women on importance of fortified rice in Varanasi, UP
Modern Silo at Changsari, Assam and Analytical Quality Control Laboratory will be inaugurated at Gurugram, Haryana
14 NOV 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and its glorious history, the Department of Food and Public Distribution is organizing special events and programmes next week as a part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebration. The events will start on November 15th and will conclude on 21st November, 2021.
During this period, the Department of Food and Public Distribution will organise several activities, seminars, webinars and other events at various places in the country.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on Independence Day said that fortification of rice will help overcome the obstacle of malnutrition. Therefore, the department will undertake activities pertaining to sensitisation and spreading awareness about fortified rice.
On the opening day of the celebration, presentations would be made on ‘India’s journey in PDS Reforms to ensure food security’ highlighting the significance and impact of technology on PDS and India’s experience in ensuring food security during COVID-19 pandemic.
In addition, the Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal will virtually inaugurate the divisional office Hubli, Karnataka and Food Security Museum at Thanjavur, Chennai along with a photo exhibition.
IGMRI, Hapur will independently undertake programme for generating awareness about food security among the students pursuing Agricultural Science.
The second day will be dedicated to procurement operations including DBT and a short film will be exhibited. Interaction of farmers and beneficiaries at procurement centres will be done. National Sugar Institute (NSI) Kanpur will organise 50th Convocation Ceremony.
The following day, IGMRI, Hapur will organise awareness generation programme for farmers on efficient storage and quality control. Further, another awareness programme on various refraction of food grains and on importance of fortified rice would also be convened by the organisation. Presentations will be made on ‘Journey of the Department of Food & Public Distribution in the field of ensuring Food Security in these 75 years’ and ‘Importance of Fortified Rice’.
The fourth day will be dedicated to Sugarcane Farmers. Interaction with farmers, self-help groups on ‘Best Practices in Sugarcane Farming’ will be organised. Related institutions of Lucknow and Kanpur will participate while interacting with farmers, SHGs, and Sugar Mills from UP, Maharashtra, Bihar, Karnataka, and Punjab on best practices in cane farming will be done.
The fifth day events are scheduled in Assam wherein the Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal will inaugurate modern Silo at Changsari. He will also inaugurate Short Film on Storage Operations.
On the same day, a public event will be organised with Anganwadi kids and mothers for imparting nutrition related information and the importance of fortified rice in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.
On the sixth day, Analytical Quality Control Laboratory will be inaugurated at IFS, Gurugram. There will be launching of short films on bursting myth plastic rice and IEC package (radio jingles, social media collaterals) and fortification of rice. Besides, street play in coordination with CWC on the subject of fortified rice will be organised. Interestingly, cooking demonstration using fortified rice on and social media promotion and community feeding to make people aware of fortified rice will also be organised in association with World Food Programme in Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat and MP.
The concluding day of the Iconic Week of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav will report other significant activities like discussion on storage and warehouse. At least 200 Farmer Producer Organisation are expected to participate in the event.
Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Shri Ashwini Kumar Chaubey and Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti will actively participate in the celebrations.
All divisions of DFPD including Food Corporation of India (FCI), Storage, Sugar, National Food Security Act (NFSA), Warehousing Development Regulatory Authority (WDRA), Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), Indian Grain Storage Management & Research Institute (IGMRI) and others will actively participate in the celebration.

ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖਾਧ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ 15 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ‘ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ’ ਮਨਾਏਗਾ
ਭੰਡਾਰਣ, ਖਰੀਦ, ਗੰਨੇ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ
ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਕੱਪੜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਹੁਬਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਜਾਵੁਰ, ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਧ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ (ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਭਰਪੂਰ) ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ’ਤੇ ਆਂਗਨਵਾੜੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਅਸਮ ਦੇ ਚਾਂਗਸਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਾਇਲੋ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣਾਤਮਕ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
14 NOV 2021 11:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵਮਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ‘ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ’ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕਈ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ, ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ, ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਚਾਵਲ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਕੁਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ (ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਭਰਪੂਰ) ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰਵਾਏਗਾ।
ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਪੀਡੀਐੱਸ ’ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ‘ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੀਡੀਐੱਸ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ’ਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ’ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਕੱਪੜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਹੁਬਲੀ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਜਾਵੁਰ, ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਫੋਟੋ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਆਈਜੀਐੱਮਆਰਆਈ, ਹਾਪੁੜ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਲੱਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚਲਾਏਗਾ।
ਦੂਜਾ ਦਿਨ ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਘੁ ਫਿਲਮ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸ਼ੂਗਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਐੱਨਐੱਸਆਈ) ਕਾਨਪੁਰ 50ਵੀਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਅਗਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਆਈਜੀਐੱਮਆਰਆਈਠ ਹਾਪੁੜ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਅਪਵਰਤਨ (refraction) ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ‘ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਅਤੇ ‘ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਚੌਥਾ ਦਿਨ ਗੰਨੇ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਗੰਨੇ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪੱਧਤੀਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਸਵੈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਗੰਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪੱਧਤੀਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੀਨੀ ਮਿਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਖਨਊ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਪੰਜਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਸਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਕੱਪੜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਚਾਂਗਸਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਾਇਲੋ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ’ਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਫਿਲਮ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਸੀ ਦਿਨ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਂਗਨਬਾੜੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਅਹਾਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਛੇਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸ, ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣਾਤਮਕ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ (ਐਨਾਲਿਟਿਕਲ ਕਵਾਲਿਟੀ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਲੈਬੋਰਟਰੀ) ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਿੱਥਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਈਸੀ ਪੈਕੇਜ (ਰੇਡਿਓ ਜਿੰਗਲ, ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕੋਲੇਟਰਲ) ਅਤੇ ਚਾਵਲ ਦੇ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ) ’ਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸੀਡਬਲਯੂਸੀ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਨੁੱਕੜ ਨਾਟਕ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਗੱਲ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਚਾਵਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖਾਣਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਭੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤਹਿਤ ਹਫ਼ਤਾ ਭਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਦਾਮ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 200 ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਕਾਰਜ, ਖਾਧ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਕੁਮਾਰਜ ਚੌਬੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਧਵੀ ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਜਿਓਤੀ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਨਿਗਮ (ਐੱਫਸੀਆਈ), ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਧਿਨਿਯਮ (ਐੱਨਐੱਫਐੱਸਏ), ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਡਬਲਯੂਆਰਏ), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਨਿਗਮ (ਸੀਡਬਲਯੂਸੀ), ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਨਾਜ ਭੰਡਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਆਈਜੀਐੱਮਆਰਆਈ) ਸਮੇਤ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਫਪੀਡੀ) ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕ ਉਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ।