Ministry of Railways
National Rail Museum celebrates Ekta Week
Sets up exhibition on Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Indian Railways from 31 October to 14 November, 2021
31 OCT 2021 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
National Rail Museum (NRM) is celebrating the Ekta Week Celebration by setting up an exhibition on Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Indian Railways starting from 31 October at 10:00 hrs.
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel is remembered for his stellar efforts to unify the nation-state of India. The inspirational life journey of this “Iron Man of India” is a constant reminder to the iron tracks of Indian Railways unifying the country. Therefore, this exhibition is a humble tribute by NRM as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. This exhibition will be on display till 14 November 2021.
For this occasion, NRM has invited the public to celebrate the constant contribution of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Indian Railways in uniting our Nation together.

ریلوے کی وزارت
قومی ریل میوزیم نے ایکتا ہفتہ منایا
31 اکتوبر سے 14 نومبر 2021 تک سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور بھارتی ریلوے پر نمائش کا اہتمام کیا
31 OCT 2021 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:31اکتوبر،2021۔قومی ریل میوزیم (این آر ایم) سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور انڈین ریلویز پر ایک نمائش لگا کر ایکتا ہفتہ کا جشن منا رہا ہے جو 31 اکتوبر کو صبح 10 بجے شروع ہوگا۔
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ہندوستان کو متحد کرنے کی ان کی شاندار کوششوں کے لیے یاد کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس ‘‘آئرن مین آف انڈیا’’ (بھارت کے مرد آہن) کی متاثر کن زندگی کا سفر ملک کو متحد کرنے والے ہندوستانی ریلوے کے لوہے کی پٹریوں کی مستقل یاد دہانی ہے۔ لہذا آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر یہ نمائش قومی ریل میوزیم (این آر ایم) کی طرف سے ایک شاندار خراج عقیدت ہے۔ یہ نمائش 14نومبر 2021 تک جاری رہے گی۔
اس موقع کے لئے این آر ایم نے عوام کو مدعو کیا ہے کہ وہ ہمارے ملک کو متحد کرنے میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور بھارتی ریلوے کے مسلسل تعاون کا جشن منائیں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 12382