Ministry of Coal
Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi Compliments Coal Companies for Record Supply of 22 Lakh Tonne Coal to Thermal Power Plants
30 OCT 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi has expressed happiness in Coal Ministry’s remarkable achievement of attaining 22 lakh tonne coal dispatch to Thermal Power Plants on Thursday, 28th October, 2021.
In a tweet, the Minister said that out the above quantity, 18 lakh tonne coal has been the contribution of Coal India Ltd (CIL). Congratulating all coal companies for this feat, Minister Shri Joshi urged them to keep increasing coal production and offtake.

কয়লামন্ত্রক
তাপবিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্রগুলিতে রেকর্ড ২২ লক্ষ টন কয়লা সরবরাহের জন্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশী কয়লা সংস্থাগুলির প্রশংসা করেছেন
30 OCT 2021 4:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কেন্দ্রগুলিতে গত ২৮ অক্টোবর রেকর্ড ২২ লক্ষ টন কয়লা সরবরাহ করে যে অনন্য সাফল্য অর্জিত হয়েছে, সে ব্যাপারে কয়লা, খনি ও সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশী খুশি প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী যোশী বলেছেন, মোট ২২ লক্ষ টন কয়লা সরবরাহের মধ্যে রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত্ব কোল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (সিআইএল) ১৮ লক্ষ টন কয়লা যোগান দিয়েছে। এই কৃতিত্ব অর্জনের জন্য সমস্ত কয়লা সংস্থাগুলিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে শ্রী যোশী কয়লার উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি ও সরবরাহ অব্যাহত রাখার আহ্বান জানান।