Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2021-22 (Series VII) – Issue Price
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 dated October 21, 2021, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2021-22 (Series VII) will be opened for subscription during the period October 25-29, 2021 with Settlement date November 02, 2021. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `4,765 (Rupees Four thousand Seven hundred sixty five only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated October 22, 2021.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `4,715 (Rupees Four thousand seven hundred fifteen only) per gram of gold.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
தங்கப் பத்திரத் திட்டம் 2021-22 ( தொடர் 7) - விற்பனை விலை
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு 2021 அக்டோபர் 21-ம் தேதி வெளியிட்ட அறிவிப்பு எண் 4(5)-B(W&M)/2021-ன்படி தங்கப் பத்திரங்கள் 2021 அக்டோபர் 25-ம் தேதி முதல் 29-ம்தேதி வரை விற்கப்படும். இது நவம்பர் 2-ம் தேதி அன்று வழங்கப்படும். தங்கப்பத்திரத்தின் விலை ஒரு கிராம் ரூ.4,765 விற்கப்படும் என ரிசர்வ் வங்கி 2021 அக்டோபர் 22-ம் தேதி வெளியிட்ட அறிவிப்பில் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
ஆன்லைன் மூலம் தங்கப்பத்திரத்தை வாங்குபவர்களுக்கும் கட்டணத்தை டிஜிட்டல் மூலம் செலுத்துபவர்களுக்கும் ஒரு கிராமுக்கு ரூ.50 தள்ளுபடி அளிக்க ரிசர்வ் வங்கியிடம் ஆலோசித்து முடிவெடுத்துள்ளது. இந்த முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு தங்கப்பத்திரத்தின் விற்பனை விலை ஒரு கிராமுக்கு ரூ.4,715 ஆக இருக்கும்.