Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2021-22 (Series VII) – Issue Price
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 dated October 21, 2021, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2021-22 (Series VII) will be opened for subscription during the period October 25-29, 2021 with Settlement date November 02, 2021. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `4,765 (Rupees Four thousand Seven hundred sixty five only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated October 22, 2021.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `4,715 (Rupees Four thousand seven hundred fifteen only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سوورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 22-2021 (سیریز VII) – جاری کردہ قیمت
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:23اکتوبر،2021۔حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 مورخہ 21 اکتوبر 2021 کے لحاظ سے سوورین گولڈ بانڈز 22-2021 (سیریز VII) نپٹارہ کی تاریخ 02 نومبر 2021 کے ساتھ 25-29 اکتوبر 2021 کے دوران سبسکرپشن کے لیے کھولے جائیں گے۔ سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ جاری کرنے کی قیمت 4,765 روپے (صرف چار ہزار سات سو پینسٹھ روپے) – فی گرام ہوگی، جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے اپنی پریس ریلیز مورخہ 22 اکتوبر 2021 میں بھی شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی مشاورت سے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو جو آن لائن درخواست دیتے ہیں اور ادائیگی ڈیجیٹل طریقہ کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے، جاری کردہ قیمت سے 50 روپے (صرف پچاس روپے) کی چھوٹ کی اجازت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ایسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے گولڈ بانڈ کی ایشو پرائس 4,715 روپے (صرف چار ہزار سات سو پندرہ روپے) فی گرام سونے ہوگی۔
---------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 12135