Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2021-22 (Series VII) – Issue Price
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 dated October 21, 2021, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2021-22 (Series VII) will be opened for subscription during the period October 25-29, 2021 with Settlement date November 02, 2021. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be `4,765 (Rupees Four thousand Seven hundred sixty five only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated October 22, 2021.
Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of `50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be `4,715 (Rupees Four thousand seven hundred fifteen only) per gram of gold.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
સાર્વભૌમ ગોલ્ડ બોન્ડ યોજના 2021-22 (શ્રેણી VII)-ઇશ્યૂ કિંમત
23 OCT 2021 12:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
21 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021ના ભારત સરકારના નોટિફિકેશન નંબર 4(5)-B(W&M)/2021ના સંદર્ભમાં, સોવરિન ગોલ્ડ બોન્ડ્સ 2021-22 (શ્રેણી VII) સબ્સ્ક્રિપ્શન માટે 25-29 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021 દરમિયાન સેટલમેન્ટની તારીખ 02 નવેમ્બર, 2021 સાથે ખોલવામાં આવશે. સબ્સ્ક્રિપ્શન સમયગાળા દરમિયાન બોન્ડની ઇશ્યૂ કિંમત `4,765 (માત્ર ચાર હજાર સાતસો પંચાવન રૂપિયા) - પ્રતિ ગ્રામ હશે, જેમ કે 22 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021 ના રોજ તેમની પ્રેસ રિલીઝમાં આરબીઆઈ દ્વારા પ્રકાશિત કરવામાં આવી હતી.
ભારત સરકારે રિઝર્વ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા સાથે પરામર્શ કરીને જે રોકાણકારો ઓનલાઈન અરજી કરે છે અને ડિજિટલ મોડ દ્વારા ચુકવણી કરવામાં આવે છે તેમને ઈશ્યુ પ્રાઈસમાંથી ગ્રામ દીઠ `50 (માત્ર પચાસ રૂપિયા) ની છૂટ આપવાનો નિર્ણય લીધો છે. આવા રોકાણકારો માટે ગોલ્ડ બોન્ડની ઇશ્યૂ કિંમત સોનાના ગ્રામ દીઠ `4,715 (રૂપિયા ચાર હજાર સાતસો પંદર) હશે.