Vice President's Secretariat
Fast-tracking infrastructure development is key to North-East progress: VP
VP stresses need for time-bound delivery of government services; calls for participatory governance to improve outcomes
Shri Naidu lauds Nagaland for being the state with the lowest crimes against women in the country
Vice President virtually inaugurates various buildings and facilities in Nagaland
07 OCT 2021 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, today called for fast-tracking infrastructure development and connectivity projects in the North East for the all-round development of the region.
Shri Naidu said that infrastructure development is vital to improving the ease of living, enhancing trade, improving schooling outcomes, health indicators, security situation and attracting tourists to the region. “Improving infrastructure has multiplier benefits for the economy”, he added.
The Vice President was speaking at an event marking the virtual inauguration of various buildings and complexes in Nagaland- Office Building of Directorate of IT & C, Kohima, buildings of a few government high schools and the Ministers’ Residential Complex, Kohima. Shri Naidu, who is on a tour of the North East, arrived in Nagaland today.
Referring to the Sustainable Development Goal indicators in the SDG India Index 2021, Shri Naidu appreciated the performance of Nagaland with respect to certain indices such as ‘gender equality’, ‘decent work and economic growth’, and ‘life on land’. He called for improvement in indicators such as health and well-being, industry, innovation and infrastructure. The Vice President lauded Nagaland for being the state with the lowest crimes against women in the entire nation.
Calling for complete transparency in the execution of infrastructure projects, Shri Naidu said that there should be “zero tolerance towards corruption as corruption is the enemy of development .”
Highlighting the importance of timely delivery of government services, Shri Naidu said “In the age of the internet when many other services are available to people at the click of a button, governance should not lag behind.” He suggested ensuring time-bound delivery of services to the people in a seamless manner.
Shri Naidu also called for involving citizens in the delivery process, noting how participatory mechanisms like social audit will ensure quality and accountability in government schemes.
Observing how the agri-sector performed well even during the pandemic, the Vice President suggested infusing more technology in agriculture to make it more rewarding and lucrative. He said farmers should be encouraged to utilise facilities such as the soil testing laboratory at Kohima that was recently inaugurated to ensure beneficial dividends to them.
Stressing that peace is a necessary prerequisite for progress, Shri Naidu said that it is also the only way forward. ‘Any issue can be resolved by ‘discuss, debate and decide’’, Shri Naidu added. He called upon the Central, State and local governments to work in the spirit of Team India to take the state, the region and the country to greater heights on all fronts. He suggested proactive sharing of best practices in development between the states.
Later, the Vice President interacted with the HSSLC 2021 Toppers from Nagaland and the National Teacher Awardees from the state. Commending their achievements, Shri Naidu encouraged them to aim high and continue to pursue excellence in academics. He also advised them to follow a discipline life and maintain physical fitness. Referring to the demographic advantage India has, Shri Naidu observed that if we effectively skill our youth, we can create a workforce that can meet the market demands of the globalised world.
On this occasion, Shri Naidu also interacted with Governor’s award winners from the state in the fields of literature, culture and performing arts. Complimenting their successes, Shri Naidu noted that art and music are integral part of our culture and heritage and there is a need to preserve them with earnestness.
Governor of Nagaland, Prof. Jagdish Mukhi, Chief Minister of Nagaland, Shri Neiphiu Rio, Chief Secretary, Nagaland, Shri J. Alam and other dignitaries were present during the event.
Following is the full text of the speech:
“Sisters and brothers,
I am indeed very happy to be here with you in the beautiful state of Nagaland.
Inaugurating these buildings and complexes today, it gives me great pleasure to mark a milestone in the developmental journey of Nagaland.
I am happy to note that one of these complexes is the Office of Directorate of Information Technology & Communication, Kohima. This building will also house Nagaland’s first Software Technology Park and will have state of the art facilities to nurture the youth and make them successful entrepreneurs.
The government high school buildings I have inaugurated in various villages will contribute to the government efforts to improve primary and secondary education in Nagaland. These buildings we see today will be the foundations of the bright futures of the youth of Nagaland tomorrow.
Lastly, the Ministers Residential Complex, built in a sprawling 23 acres, will include the infrastructure necessary for the convenient functioning of the Government machinery.
My compliments to the state government and all the related offices that have worked to develop and operationalise this infrastructure.
I would also like to thank all of you for the warm welcome accorded to me here. Nagaland is synonymous with hospitality, friendliness and generosity of spirit. It is a pristine repository of rich cultural traditions and linguistic diversity.
Friends,
I have always said that peace is an essential prerequisite for progress and prosperity. I am happy to note that today, Nagaland can proudly claim that all segments of society, comprising diverse tribes, are united in their belief to promote all-round development. I am certain that driven by a cohesive sense of purpose, the people of Nagaland will contribute to fast-tracking the progress of the state. We must work in the spirit of Team India to take the state, the region and the country to greater heights on all fronts.
The Union Government, on its part, is leaving no stone unturned to ensure the many-sided development of Nagaland. As you are indeed aware, the Union Government is focusing on infrastructure development in the North-Eastern Region in a big way. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted, on multiple occasions, the Central government’s development thrust under the Act East Policy. As you will agree, this will in turn, transform all the eight states of the North-Eastern Region into engines of growth. Apart from tangible infrastructure such as rail, road, air and network connectivity, peace efforts in the North-Eastern Region have yielded fruit across various states.
The importance of improving connectivity and infrastructure in engendering development in the region cannot be overstated. On the one hand, Nagaland is known for its diversity, richness of handicrafts and agro-produce and its hardworking people. On the other hand, there is still a huge potential to be tapped in different sectors for giving a fillip to the all- round development of Nagaland. If all infrastructure projects can be fast-tracked on a priority basis, Nagaland will benefit greatly in the coming years.
Infrastructure development is vital to improve ease of living, enhance trade, improve schooling outcomes, health indicators, security situation and attract tourists to the State. Improving infrastructure has multiplier benefits for the economy.
Sisters and brothers,
In the recent Sustainable Development Goals- SDG India Index 2021, Nagaland has performed well on certain indices of development, while the state needs to work on other indicators. I am pleased to know Nagaland has done well on ‘gender equality’, ‘decent work and economic growth’, and ‘life on land’, among others. The fact that in Nagaland, crimes against women are the lowest in the entire nation, is laudable.
On the other hand, the state needs to improve upon indicators such as health and well-being, affordable and clean energy, sustainable cities and communities, industry and innovation and infrastructure. The state, as we know, has tremendous potential and I am certain that it will move up much higher in the overall ranking from its current position by 2030.
An important aspect of good governance is the timely and easy delivery of services. In the age of the internet when many other services are available to people on the click of a button, governance should not lag behind. We must ensure time-bound delivery of various services to the people in a seamless manner.
It is important to promote the use of digital technology and ensure complete transparency in the execution of various projects and implementation of our processes. There should be zero tolerance towards corruption as corruption is the enemy of people.
We must involve citizens in the delivery processes as Participatory governance mechanisms like social audits will go a long way in ensuring quality and accountability in the government schemes.
Friends,
Before I conclude, I would like to point out that among the many sectors of the Indian economy, one sector performed well, even during the pandemic. With more than 4 percent growth, the pandemic has once again proved the hard working and resilient nature of our farmers. Hats off to them.
The recently inaugurated state soil testing laboratory at Kohima, funded by the Ministry of the North-Eastern Region, will greatly benefit the farmers of Nagaland. As a farmer from a village dependent primarily on agriculture, I am acutely aware of the role technology can play in making agriculture more rewarding and lucrative.
Agriculture plays a critical role in the economy of Nagaland. Farmers can make optimal use of the facilities provided by the soil testing laboratory to ensure that their farming activity yields beneficial dividends. It is heartening to note that Nagaland’s Coffee is making a name for itself and is being exported to other countries.
The North-Eastern region is rich with promise and potential in all fields. Once this potential is fully unlocked, the region will lead the way in scripting India’s growth story.
Once again, I am very happy to be here in Nagaland. I thank all of you for the warm welcome you have extended to me.
Namaskar.
Jai Hind.”

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पूर्वोत्तर की प्रगति के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे का तेज विकास महत्वपूर्ण: उपराष्ट्रपति
उपराष्ट्रपति ने सरकारी सेवाओं की समयबद्ध डिलिवरी की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया, बेहतर परिणाम के लिए सहभागी शासन का आह्वान
श्री नायडू ने देश में महिलाओं के खिलाफ सबसे कम अपराध वाला राज्य होने के लिए नगालैंड की सराहना की
उपराष्ट्रपति ने नगालैंड में विभिन्न भवनों एवं परिसरों का वर्चुअल तरीके से उद्घाटन किया
07 OCT 2021 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडू ने आज पूर्वोत्तर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए उस क्षेत्र में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास और कनेक्टिविटी परियोजनाओं में तेजी लाने का आह्वान किया।
श्री नायडू ने कहा कि जीवन की सुगमता में सुधार लाने, व्यापार को बढ़ाने, स्कूली शिक्षा के परिणामों, स्वास्थ्य संकेतकों व सुरक्षा की स्थिति को बेहतर करने और पर्यटकों को इस क्षेत्र में आकर्षित करने के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास महत्वपूर्ण है। उन्होंने कहा, 'बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार से अर्थव्यवस्था को कई गुना लाभ होता है।'
उपराष्ट्रपति नगालैंड में विभिन्न भवनों और परिसरों के वर्चुअल तरीके से उद्घाटन के अवसर पर बोल रहे थे। इसमें कोहिमा में आईटी एवं संचार निदेशालय कार्यालय भवन, कुछ सरकारी उच्च विद्यालयों के भवन और कोहिमा में मंत्रियों के आवासीय परिसर शामिल हैं। पूर्वोत्तर के दौरे पर गए श्री नायडू आज नगालैंड पहुंचे।
श्री नायडू ने एसडीजी इंडिया इंडेक्स 2021 में सतत विकास लक्ष्य के संकेतकों का उल्लेख करते हुए 'लैंगिक समानता', 'उम्दा कार्य एवं आर्थिक विकास' और 'जमीनी स्तर पर जीवन' जैसे सूचकांक के मोर्चे पर नगालैंड के प्रदर्शन की सराहना की। उन्होंने स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण, उद्योग, नवाचार और बुनियादी ढांचे जैसे संकेतकों में सुधार लाने का आह्वान किया। उपराष्ट्रपति ने पूरे देश में महिलाओं के खिलाफ सबसे कम अपराध वाला राज्य होने के लिए नगालैंड की सराहना की।
श्री नायडू ने बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन में पूर्ण पारदर्शिता लाने का आह्वान करते हुए कहा कि भ्रष्टाचार के प्रति जीरो टॉलरेंस होना चाहिए क्योंकि भ्रष्टाचार विकास का दुश्मन है।
सरकारी सेवाओं की समय पर डिलिवरी के महत्व पर प्रकाश डालते हुए श्री नायडू ने कहा, 'इंटरनेट के युग में जब महज एक बटन के क्लिक पर लोगों को कई अन्य सेवाएं उपलब्ध हैं तो शासन को पीछे नहीं रहना चाहिए।' उन्होंने लोगों को निर्बाध तरीके से सेवाओं की समयबद्ध डिलिवरी सुनिश्चित करने का सुझाव दिया।
श्री नायडू ने डिलिवरी की प्रक्रिया में नागरिकों को शामिल करने का भी आह्वान किया। उन्होंने बताया कि सोशल ऑडिट जैसे सहभागी ढांचे से किस प्रकार सरकारी योजनाओं में गुणवत्ता और जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित होगी।
यह देखते हुए कि वैश्विक महामारी के दौरान भी कृषि क्षेत्र ने कैसे अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया, उपराष्ट्रपति ने कृषि में कहीं अधिक प्रौद्योगिकी को तैनात करने का सुझाव दिया ताकि इसे कहीं अधिक फायदेमंद एवं आकर्षक बनाया जा सके। उन्होंने कहा कि किसानों को कोहिमा के मृदा परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला जैसे संस्थानों का उपयोग करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाना चाहिए। हाल में इसका उद्घाटन किया गया था ताकि लोगों को उसका फायदा मिल सके।
इस बात पर जोर देते हुए कि शांति प्रगति के लिए एक आवश्यक शर्त है श्री नायडू ने कहा कि आगे बढ़ने का यही एकमात्र रास्ता है। श्री नायडू ने कहा, 'किसी भी मुद्दे को चर्चा, बहस और निर्णय के जरिये हल किया जा सकता है।' उन्होंने केंद्र एवं राज्य सरकारों और स्थानीय प्रशासन से टीम इंडिया की भावना से काम करने का आह्वान किया ताकि राज्य, क्षेत्र और देश को सभी मोर्चों पर नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाया जा सके। उन्होंने राज्यों के बीच विकास में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को सक्रियता से अपनाने का सुझाव दिया।
बाद में उपराष्ट्रपति ने नगालैंड के एचएसएसएलसी 2021 के टॉपर और राज्य के राष्ट्रीय शिक्षक पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ बातचीत की। उनकी उपलब्धियों की सराहना करते हुए श्री नायडू ने उन्हें उच्च लक्ष्य रखने और शिक्षा में उत्कृष्टता हासिल करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। साथ ही श्री नायडू ने उन्हें अनुशासित जीवन जीने और शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती बनाए रखने की भी सलाह दी। श्री नायडू ने भारत के जनसांख्यिकीय लाभ का उल्लेख करते हुए कहा कि यदि हम अपने युवाओं को प्रभावी तौर पर कुशल बनाते हैं तो हम एक ऐसा कार्यबल तैयार कर सकते हैं जो वैश्विक बाजार की मांगों को पूरा करने में समर्थ होगा।
इस अवसर पर श्री नायडू ने साहित्य, संस्कृति और परफॉर्मिंग आर्ट के क्षेत्र में राज्यपाल पुरस्कार विजेताओं से भी बातचीत की। उनकी सफलताओं की सराहना करते हुए श्री नायडू ने कहा कि कला एवं संगीत हमारी संस्कृति और विरासत का अभिन्न अंग हैं जिन्हें गंभीरता से संरक्षित करने की आवश्यकता है।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान नगालैंड के राज्यपाल प्रो. जगदीश मुखी, नगालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नेफ्यू रियो, राज्य के मुख्य सचिव श्री जे. आलम एवं अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
भाषण का पूरा पाठ निम्नलिखित है:
बहनों और भाइयों
मैं नगालैंड के इस खूबसूरत राज्य में आपके पास आकर वास्तव में काफी खुश हूं।
आज इन इमारतों और परिसरों का उद्घाटन करते हुए नगालैंड की विकास यात्रा में एक पड़ाव को चिह्नित करते हुए मुझे काफी खुशी हो रही है।
मुझे यह जानकर खुशी हो रही है कि इन परिसरों में से एक सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी एवं संचार निदेशालय, कोहिमा का कार्यालय है। इसी भवन में नगालैंड का पहला सॉफ्टवेयर टेक्नोलॉजी पार्क भी होगा और इसमें युवाओं को पोषित करते हुए उन्हें सफल उद्यमी बनाने के लिए अत्याधुनिक सुविधाएं भी होंगी।
मैंने विभिन्न गांवों में जिन सरकारी हाई स्कूल भवनों का उद्घाटन किया है वे नगालैंड में प्राथमिक एवं माध्यमिक शिक्षा में सुधार के लिए सरकार के प्रयासों में योगदान देंगे। आज हम जो इमारतें देख रहे हैं वे कल नगालैंड के युवाओं के उज्ज्वल भविष्य की बुनियाद होंगी।
अंत में, 23 एकड़ में विस्तृत मंत्रियों के लिए आवासीय परिसर में सरकारी मशीनरी के कामकाज में सुगमता के लिए आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचा उपलब्ध होगा।
मैं राज्य सरकार और सभी संबंधित कार्यालयों को बधाई देता हूं जिन्होंने इस बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास एवं परिचालन के लिए काम किया है।
यहां मुझे जिस गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया गया उसके लिए मैं आप सभी को भी धन्यवाद देता हूं। नगालैंड आतिथ्य सत्कार, मित्रता और उदारता की भावना का पर्याय है। यह समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक परंपराओं और भाषाई विविधता का एक प्राचीन भंडार है।
मित्रों,
मैंने हमेशा कहा है कि प्रगति एवं समृद्धि के लिए शांति एक अनिवार्य शर्त है। मुझे यह जानकर खुशी हो रही है कि आज नगालैंड गर्व के साथ दावा कर सकता है कि समाज के सभी वर्ग, जिसमें विविध जनजातियां शामिल हैं, सर्वांगीण विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एकजुटता में विश्वास करते हैं। मुझे विश्वास है कि एकजुटता की भावना से प्रेरित होकर नगालैंड के लोग राज्य की प्रगति को तेजी से आगे बढ़ाने में योगदान देंगे। हमें राज्य, क्षेत्र और देश को सभी मोर्चों पर नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाने के लिए टीम इंडिया की भावना से काम करना चाहिए।
नगालैंड के चौतरफा विकास को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए केंद्र सरकार अपनी ओर से कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रही है। जैसा कि आप सब जानते हैं कि केंद्र सरकार पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में बड़े पैमाने पर बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रही है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कई अवसरों पर एक्ट ईस्ट पॉलिसी के तहत विकास पर केंद्र सरकार के जोर को उजागर किया है। आप भी इससे सहमत होंगे कि यह पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के सभी आठ राज्यों को विकास के इंजन के रूप में बदल देगा। रेल, सड़क, हवाई और नेटवर्क कनेक्टिविटी जैसे ठोस बुनियादी ढांचे के अलावा पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में शांति के प्रयासों से विभिन्न राज्यों को फल मिला है।
इस क्षेत्र में विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कनेक्टिविटी और बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार के महत्व को कम करके नहीं आंका जा सकता है। एक तरफ नगालैंड अपनी विविधता, हस्तशिल्प एवं कृषि उत्पादों की समृद्धि और अपने मेहनती लोगों के लिए जाना जाता है। दूसरी ओर, नगालैंड के सर्वांगीण विकास को गति देने के लिए अभी भी विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में काफी संभावनाएं मौजूद हैं। यदि सभी बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं को प्राथमिकता के आधार पर तेजी से पूरा कर लिया जाता है तो आगामी वर्षों में नगालैंड को काफी लाभ होगा।
जीवन की सुगमता में सुधार लाने, व्यापार को बेहतर करने, स्कूली शिक्षा के नतीजों में सुधार लाने, स्वास्थ्य संकेतकों को बेहतर करने, सुरक्षा की स्थिति को बेहतर करने और पर्यटकों को राज्य की ओर आकर्षित करने के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार से अर्थव्यवस्था को कई गुना लाभ होता है।
बहनों और भाइयों,
हाल के सतत विकास लक्ष्य सूचकांक- एसडीजी इंडिया इंडेक्स 2021 में नागालैंड ने विकास के कुछ सूचकांकों में अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया है, जबकि अन्य संकेतकों पर राज्य को काम करने की जरूरत है। मुझे यह जानकर खुशी हुई कि नागालैंड ने 'लैंगिक समानता', 'उमदा कार्य एवं आर्थिक विकास' और 'जमीनी स्तर पर जीवन' सहित कई क्षेत्रों में अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया है। यह तथ्य प्रशंसनीय है कि नगालैंड में महिलाओं के खिलाफ अपराध पूरे देश में सबसे कम हैं।
दूसरी ओर, राज्य को स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण, सस्ती एवं स्वच्छ ऊर्जा, स्थायी शहर एवं समुदाय, उद्योग एवं नवाचार और बुनियादी ढांचे जैसे संकेतकों में सुधार करने की आवश्यकता है। जैसा कि हम जानते हैं इस राज्य में जबरदस्त क्षमता है और मुझे विश्वास है कि यह 2030 तक समग्र रैंकिंग में अपनी वर्तमान स्थिति से काफी आगे निकल जाएगा।
सुशासन का एक महत्वपूर्ण पहलू सेवाओं का समय पर और सुगम डिलिवरी है। इंटरनेट के युग में जब एक बटन के क्लिक पर लोगों के लिए कई अन्य सेवाएं उपलब्ध हैं तो शासन को इसमें पीछे नहीं रहना चाहिए। हमें लोगों को निर्बाध तरीके से विभिन्न सेवाओं की समयबद्ध डिलिवरी सुनिश्चित करनी चाहिए।
डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग को बढ़ावा देना और विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के निष्पादन और हमारी प्रक्रियाओं के कार्यान्वयन में पूर्ण पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करना महत्वपूर्ण है। भ्रष्टाचार के प्रति जीरो टॉलरेंस होना चाहिए क्योंकि भ्रष्टाचार लोगों का दुश्मन है।
हमें डिलिवरी प्रक्रियाओं में नागरिकों को शामिल करना चाहिए क्योंकि सोशल ऑडिट जैसे सहभागी शासन तंत्र सरकारी योजनाओं में गुणवत्ता एवं जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करने के लिए महत्वपूर्ण हैं।
मित्रों,
अपनी बात समाप्त करने से पहले मैं यह बताना चाहूंगा कि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के तमाम क्षेत्रों में से एक क्षेत्र ऐसा भी है जिसने वैश्विक महामारी के बावजूद अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया। कृषि क्षेत्र में 4 प्रतिशत से अधिक की वृद्धि के साथ वैश्विक महामारी ने एक बार फिर हमारे किसानों की मेहनत और लचीले प्रकृति को साबित कर दिया है। उन्हें सलाम।
कोहिमा में हाल में उद्घाटन की गई पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र मंत्रालय द्वारा वित्त पोषित राज्य मृदा परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला से नगालैंड के किसानों को काफी लाभ होगा। मुख्य रूप से कृषि पर निर्भर गांव के एक किसान के रूप में मैं कृषि को अधिक फायदेमंद एवं आकर्षक बनाने में प्रौद्योगिकी की भूमिका के बारे में अच्छी तरह जानता हूं।
नगालैंड की अर्थव्यवस्था में कृषि की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है। किसान यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मृदा परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली सुविधाओं का अधिकतम उपयोग कर सकते हैं कि उनकी कृषि गतिविधियों से अधिकतम लाभ प्राप्त हो सके। यह जानकर खुशी हुई कि नगालैंड की कॉफी नाम कमा रही है और उसे अन्य देशों को निर्यात किया जा रहा है।
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र सभी तरह की क्षमताओं से परिपूर्ण है। जब यह क्षमता पूरी तरह से अनलॉक होगी तो यह क्षेत्र भारत के विकास की कहानी लिखने का मार्ग प्रशस्त करेगा।
एक बार फिर, मैं यहां नगालैंड आकर काफी खुश हूं। आपने मुझे जिस गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया है उसके लिए मैं आप सभी का धन्यवाद करता हूं।
नमस्कार,
जय हिन्द।