Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 88 Cr
More than 65.34 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.85%; Highest since March 2020
23,529 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,77,020) is 0.82% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.74%) less than 3% for last 97 days
30 SEP 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 65,34,306 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 88Cr(88,34,70,578) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 85,92,824sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,72,470
2nd Dose
88,82,131
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,52,116
2nd Dose
1,49,71,767
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
35,78,56,886
2nd Dose
8,10,29,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,88,81,646
2nd Dose
7,62,14,993
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,10,10,623
2nd Dose
5,58,98,335
Total
88,34,70,578
The recovery of 28,718 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,30,14,898.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.85%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 95 consecutive days now.
23,529 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,77,020, which is the lowest in 195 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.82% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,06,254tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 56.89 Cr (56,89,56,439) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.74% remains less than 3% for the last 97 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.56%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 31 days and below 5% for 114 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
88 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయిని దాటిన భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 65.34 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
97.85 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు; 2020 మార్చి తర్వాత గరిష్ట స్థాయి
గత 24 గంటల్లో 23,529 కొత్త కేసులు
మొత్తం కేసుల్లో క్రియాశీల కేసులు (2,77,020) 0.82 శాతం
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.74 శాతం) గత 97 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
30 SEP 2021 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 88 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయిని దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 65,34,306 డోసులతో కలిపి, మొత్తంగా 88 కోట్ల డోసులను (88,34,70,578) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 85,92,824 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,72,470
రెండో డోసు
88,82,131
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ వర్కర్లు
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,52,116
రెండో డోసు
1,49,71,767
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
35,78,56,886
రెండో డోసు
8,10,29,611
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
15,88,81,646
రెండో డోసు
7,62,14,993
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
10,10,10,623
రెండో డోసు
5,58,98,335
మొత్తం
88,34,70,578
గత 24 గంటల్లో 28,718 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,30,14,898 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.85 శాతానికి చేరింది. 2020 మార్చి తర్వాత ఇది గరిష్ట స్థాయి.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 95వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 23,529 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
ప్రస్తుత యాక్టివ్ కేసుల సంఖ్య 2,77,020. ఇది 195 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. దేశంలోని మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసుల్లో 0.82 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 15,06,25 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 56.89 కోట్లకుపైగా (56,89,56,439) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.74 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 97 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.56 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 31 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 114 రోజులుగా 5 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.