Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 88 Cr
More than 65.34 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.85%; Highest since March 2020
23,529 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,77,020) is 0.82% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.74%) less than 3% for last 97 days
30 SEP 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 65,34,306 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 88Cr(88,34,70,578) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 85,92,824sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,72,470
2nd Dose
88,82,131
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,52,116
2nd Dose
1,49,71,767
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
35,78,56,886
2nd Dose
8,10,29,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,88,81,646
2nd Dose
7,62,14,993
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,10,10,623
2nd Dose
5,58,98,335
Total
88,34,70,578
The recovery of 28,718 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,30,14,898.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.85%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 95 consecutive days now.
23,529 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,77,020, which is the lowest in 195 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.82% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,06,254tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 56.89 Cr (56,89,56,439) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.74% remains less than 3% for the last 97 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.56%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 31 days and below 5% for 114 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ৮৮ কোটিরও বেশি ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৬৫ লক্ষ ৩৪ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.৮৫ শতাংশ, যা ২০২০-র মার্চ থেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২৩ হাজার ৫২৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৭৭ হাজার ২০, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৮২ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.৭৪ শতাংশ, যা গত ৯৭ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে
30 SEP 2021 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৬৫ লক্ষ ৩৪ হাজার ৩০৬। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৮৮ কোটি ৩৪ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৫৭৮।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৭২,৪৭০
৮৮,৮২,১৩১
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৫২,১১৬
১,৪৯,৭১,৭৬৭
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩৫,৭৮,৫৬,৮৮৬
৮,১০,২৯,৬১১
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৫,৮৮,৮১,৬৪৬
৭,৬২,১৪,৯৯৩
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১০,১০,১০,৬২৩
৫,৫৮,৯৮,৩৩৫
মোট
৮৮,৩৪,৭০,৫৭৮
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২৮ হাজার ৭১৮ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৩০ লক্ষ ১৪ হাজার ৮৯৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.৮৫ শতাংশ, যা ২০২০’র মার্চ থেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ৯৫ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২৩ হাজার ৫২৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২ লক্ষ ৭৭ হাজার ২০, যা গত ১৯৫ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৮২ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৫ লক্ষ ৬ হাজার ২৫৪টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৫৬ কোটি ৮৯ লক্ষ ৫৬ হাজার ৪২৯।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৭৪ শতাংশ, যা গত ৯৭ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৫৬ শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৩১ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ১১৪ দিন ৫ শতাংশের নীচে।