Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 86Cr
More than 38 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%
26,041 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,99,620) is 0.89% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.94%) less than 3% for last 94 days
27 SEP 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 38,18,362 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 86Cr (86,01,59,011) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 84,07,679 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,71,418
2nd Dose
88,35,377
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,49,453
2nd Dose
1,48,33,709
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,82,66,215
2nd Dose
7,45,08,007
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,64,81,731
2nd Dose
7,39,69,804
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,97,47,469
2nd Dose
5,47,95,828
Total
86,01,59,011
The recovery of 29,621 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,29,31,972.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.78%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 92 consecutive days now.
26,041 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently2,99,620. Active cases presently constitute 0.89% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,65,006tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 56.44 Cr (56,44,08,251) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.94% remains less than 3% for the last 94 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 2.24%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 28 days and below 5% for 111 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 के कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 86 करोड़ का ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव पार किया
बीते चौबीस घंटे में 38 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 97.78 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 26,041 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या (2,99,620) कुल मामलों का 0.89% है
पिछले 94 दिनों के लिए साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (1.94%) 3% से कम
27 SEP 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 38,18,362 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 86 करोड़ (86,01,59,011) के ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव के पार पहुंच गया। इस उपलब्धि को 84,07,679 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये हासिल किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,71,418
दूसरी खुराक
88,35,377
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,49,453
दूसरी खुराक
1,48,33,709
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
34,82,66,215
दूसरी खुराक
7,45,08,007
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
15,64,81,731
दूसरी खुराक
7,39,69,804
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
9,97,47,469
दूसरी खुराक
5,47,95,828
कुल
86,01,59,011
पिछले 24 घंटों में 29,621 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,29,31,972 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 97.78% है।स्वस्थ होने की दर मार्च,2020 के बाद से उच्चतम स्तर पर है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 92 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 26,041 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 2,99,620 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.89% हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,65,006 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 56.44 करोड़ (56,44,08,251) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.94 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 94 दिनों से लगातार 3% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.24 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 28 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 111 दिनों से दैनिक 5 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।