President's Secretariat
Change of Guard Ceremony to Resume from October 9
24 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Change of Guard Ceremony, which was discontinued due to Covid-19 pandemic, will resume from October 9, 2021. This Ceremony will take place on every Saturday (except on government holidays) between 0800 a.m. and 0900 a.m.
Entry will be through prior online booking which can be made at https://presidentofindia.nic.in
or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਗਾਰਡ ਅਦਲਾ-ਬਦਲੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 9 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
24 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਾਰਡ ਅਦਲਾ-ਬਦਲੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 9 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੰਦ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਹਰ ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ (ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ) ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਤੋਂ 9 ਵਜੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ https://presidentofindia.nic.in ਜਾਂ https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।