राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह 9 अक्टूबर से शुरू होगा
24 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह 9 अक्टूबर, 2021 से फिर से शुरू हो जाएगा, जो कोविड-19 महामारी के चलते बंद कर दिया गया था। यह समारोह हर शनिवार (सरकारी अवकाशों को छोड़कर) सुबह 8 बजे और सुबह 9 बजे के बीच होगा।
पहले से ऑनलाइन बुकिंग कराने पर इसे देखने के लिए प्रवेश मिलेगा, जो https://presidentofindia.nic.in या https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/पर कराई जा सकती है।

President's Secretariat
Change of Guard Ceremony to Resume from October 9
24 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Change of Guard Ceremony, which was discontinued due to Covid-19 pandemic, will resume from October 9, 2021. This Ceremony will take place on every Saturday (except on government holidays) between 0800 a.m. and 0900 a.m.
Entry will be through prior online booking which can be made at https://presidentofindia.nic.in
or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/.