Ministry of Defence
JOINT MILITARY TRAINING EXERCISE WITH SHANGHAI COOPERATION ORGANISATION (SCO) MEMBER STATES CULMINATES AT ORENBURG, RUSSIA
24 SEP 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The 6th Edition of Exercise PEACEFUL MISSION: 2021 of SCO Member States hosted by Russia at the Orenburg Region of South West Russia culminated on 24 September 2021. The twelve days long joint training involving Armed Forces of all Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states was organised with an aim to foster close relations between SCO member states and to enhance abilities of the military leaders to command multinational military contingents.
In this joint multinational exercise which began on 14 September 2021, SCO member nations conducted joint training focusing on combating terrorism. All military contingents took part in the final joint exercise where-in multinational forces exhibited their tactical prowess, combat power and overwhelming dominance over terrorist groups. The validation phase of the Exercise was witnessed by all Chiefs’ of the General Staff of the SCO member states. Gen Bipin Rawat, Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) who is currently on a visit to Russia witnessed the validation exercise on 23 September 2021 and expressed great satisfaction on the high standards of synergy and close ties achieved among member states during the exercise.
NKF9.jpeg)
3RGO.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான கூட்டு ராணுவ பயிற்சி ரஷ்யாவில் உள்ள ஓரன்பர்க்கில் நிறைவுற்றது
24 SEP 2021 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
தென் மேற்கு ரஷ்யாவின் ஓரன்பர்க் பிராந்தியத்தில் ரஷ்யாவால் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான அமைதிக்கான கூட்டு ராணுவப் பயிற்சி 2021 செப்டம்பர் 24 அன்று நிறைவடைந்தது.
ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் அனைத்து உறுப்பு நாடுகளின் பாதுகாப்புப் படைகள் ஈடுபட்ட இந்த 12 நாட்கள் கூட்டுப் பயிற்சி, உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே நெருங்கிய உறவை வளர்ப்பதற்கும், பன்னாட்டு ராணுவக் குழுக்களுக்கு தலைமையேற்றுள்ள ராணுவத் தலைவர்களின் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது.
2021 செப்டம்பர் 14-ல் தொடங்கிய இந்த கூட்டு பன்னாட்டு பயிற்சியில், பயங்கரவாதத்தை எதிர்ப்பதற்கான பயிற்சியில் அனைத்து ராணுவக் குழுக்களும் பங்கேற்றன. நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியில் அனைத்து குழுக்களும் கலந்துகொண்டு தங்களது செயல்திறன் மற்றும் சக்தியை வெளிப்படுத்தின.
உறுப்பு நாடுகளின் ராணுவ தலைவர்கள் இதை பார்வையிட்டனர். ரஷ்ய பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள இந்திய பாதுகாப்புப் படைகளின் தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் பிபின் ராவத் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 23 அன்று நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியை பார்வையிட்டு, படைகளின் செயல்திறன், நெருங்கிய நட்பு ஆகியவை குறித்து பெரும் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757747