Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 80 Cr
More than 85 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
30,773 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,32,158) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 85,42,732 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,43,72,331) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,15,457 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
The recovery of 38,945 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,26,71,167.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 84 consecutive days now.
30,773 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,32,158. Active cases presently constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,59,895 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.23 Cr (55,23,40,168) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.04% remains less than 3% for the last 86 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 20 days and below 5% for 103 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 80 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े के पार पंहुचा
पिछले 24 घंटों में 85 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 97.68 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 30,773 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या (3,32,158) कुल मामलों का 0.99% है
पिछले 86 दिनों के लिए साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (2.04%) 3% से कम
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 85,42,732 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 80 करोड़ (80,43,72,331 के पार पहुंच गया है। इस उपलब्धि को 79,15,457 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये हासिल किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल आंकड़ों के विवरण में शामिल हैं:
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,68,565
दूसरी खुराक
87,23,015
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,44,648
दूसरी खुराक
1,44,80,304
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
32,53,21,724
दूसरी खुराक
5,91,05,510
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
15,03,91,317
दूसरी खुराक
6,87,57,707
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
9,66,20,196
दूसरी खुराक
5,22,59,345
कुल
80,43,72,331
पिछले 24 घंटों में 38,945 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,26,71,167 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 97.68% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 84 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 30,773 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 3,32,158 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.99% हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 15,59,895 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 55.23 करोड़ (55,23,40,168) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.04 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 86 दिनों से लगातार 3% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.97 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 20 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 103 दिनों से दैनिक 5 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।