Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 80 Cr
More than 85 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
30,773 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,32,158) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 85,42,732 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,43,72,331) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,15,457 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
The recovery of 38,945 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,26,71,167.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 84 consecutive days now.
30,773 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,32,158. Active cases presently constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,59,895 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.23 Cr (55,23,40,168) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.04% remains less than 3% for the last 86 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 20 days and below 5% for 103 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
80 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటిన భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 85 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు పంపిణీ
97.68 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 30,773 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
మొత్తం కేసుల్లో క్రియాశీల కేసులు (3,32,158) 0.99 శాతం
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (2.04 శాతం) గత 86 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 80 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయిని దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 85,42,732 డోసులతో కలిపి, మొత్తంగా 80 కోట్ల డోసులను (80,43,72,331) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 79,15,457 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,68,565
రెండో డోసు
87,23,015
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ వర్కర్లు
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,44,648
రెండో డోసు
1,44,80,304
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
32,53,21,724
రెండో డోసు
5,91,05,510
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
15,03,91,317
రెండో డోసు
6,87,57,707
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
9,66,20,196
రెండో డోసు
5,22,59,345
మొత్తం
80,43,72,331
గత 24 గంటల్లో 38,945 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,26,71,167కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.68 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 84వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 30,773 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
ప్రస్తుత యాక్టివ్ కేసుల సంఖ్య 3,32,158. దేశంలోని మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.99 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 15,59,895 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 55.23 కోట్లకుపైగా (55,23,40,168) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.04 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 86 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.97 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 20 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 103 రోజులుగా 5 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.