Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 80 Cr
More than 85 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
30,773 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,32,158) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 85,42,732 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,43,72,331) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,15,457 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
The recovery of 38,945 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,26,71,167.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 84 consecutive days now.
30,773 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,32,158. Active cases presently constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,59,895 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.23 Cr (55,23,40,168) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.04% remains less than 3% for the last 86 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 20 days and below 5% for 103 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 85 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 97.68 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30,773 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 3,32,158; ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ 0.99 ਫੀਸਦ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.04 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋਈ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 86 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 85,42,732 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ
ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 80 ਕਰੋੜ
(80,43,72,331) ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ 79,15,457 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅੰਕੜੇ
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,68,565
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,23,015
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,44,648
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,44,80,304
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
32,53,21,724
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,91,05,510
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,03,91,317
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,87,57,707
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,66,20,196
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,22,59,345
ਕੁੱਲ
80,43,72,331
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਕਰਮਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,26,71,167 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲਾਗ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 38,945
ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.68 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 84 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ
ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30,773 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 3,32,158 ਹੈ I ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 0.99 ਫੀਸਦ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ I
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ
ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,59,895 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ
55.23 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (55,23,40,168) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ,
ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 86 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 2.04 ਫੀਸਦ 'ਤੇ ਖੜੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 1.97 ਫੀਸਦ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ ਪਿਛਲੇ 103 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 5 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ
20 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।