ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 80 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 19, 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 85,42,732 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 80 കോടി (80,43,72,331) പിന്നിട്ടു. 79,15,457 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 38,945 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,26,71,167 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.68%.
തുടർച്ചയായ 84-ാം ദിവസവും 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 30,773 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 3,32,158 പേരാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.99 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 15,59,895 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 55.23 കോടിയിലേറെ (55,23,40,168) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.04 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 86 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.97 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 20 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 103 ദിവസമായി 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 80 Cr
More than 85 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
30,773 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,32,158) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
19 SEP 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 85,42,732 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,43,72,331) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,15,457 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
The recovery of 38,945 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,26,71,167.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 84 consecutive days now.
30,773 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,32,158. Active cases presently constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,59,895 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.23 Cr (55,23,40,168) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.04% remains less than 3% for the last 86 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 20 days and below 5% for 103 consecutive days now.