Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 73.82Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.51%
28,591 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3, 84, 921)is 1.16% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.17%) less than 3% for last 79 days
12 SEP 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 72,86,883 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 73.82Cr (73,82,07,378) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 75,25,766 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
10363703
2nd Dose
8587937
FLWs
1st Dose
18336456
2nd Dose
13991469
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
296771856
2nd Dose
42838102
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
142908025
2nd Dose
62511101
Over 60 years
1st Dose
92721925
2nd Dose
49176804
Total
73,82,07,378
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,848 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,24,09,345.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.51%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 77 consecutive days now.
28,591 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3, 84, 921. Active cases presently constitute 1.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,30,125tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.18 Cr (54,18,05,829) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.17% remains less than 3% for the last 79 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.87%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 13 days and below 5% for 96 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر73.82 کروڑکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے غیر معمولی کامیابی حاصل کرلی ہے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.51 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں28,591 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال(3,84,921)مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جومجموعی معاملوں کا 1.16 فیصد ہیں
ہفتہ واری مثبت معاملوں کی شرح (2.17 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 79دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
12 SEP 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،12 ستمبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں72,86,883 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی، آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر 73.82 کروڑ (73,82,07,378) آبادی کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکےغیر معمولی کامیابی حاصل کرلی ہے۔ٹیکہ کاری کی اس حصولیابی کے لئے 75,25,766 سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10363703
دوسری خوراک
8587937
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18336456
دوسری خوراک
13991469
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
296771856
دوسری خوراک
42838102
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
142908025
دوسری خوراک
62511101
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
92721925
دوسری خوراک
49176804
مجموعی تعداد
73,82,07,378
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرہ میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں34,848 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,24,09,345ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجتاً، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح فی الحال 97.51 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل76ویں دن 50,000 سے بھی کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج کئے جانے کا رجحان سامنے آیا ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن28,591 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد سردست3,84,921ہے۔ ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریض، مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 1.16 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر15,30,125ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک54.18 کروڑ سے زیادہ(54,18,05,829) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.17 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ79 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال1.87فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 13 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے اور مسلسل 96 دنوں سے یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔