Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 235
Union Health Minister congratulates all Health Care Workers and People of India on crossing landmark milestone of 70 Cr doses
The last 10 crore doses administered in just 13 Days
07 SEP 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 70 Crore landmark milestone (70, 63, 55,796) today. More than 67 lakh (67, 43,698) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya congratulated the entire country and healthcare workers for the achievement of 70 Cr landmark milestone.The last 10 Cr COVID-19 Vaccine Doses were administered in just 13 days.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,604
2nd Dose
85,17,232
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,32,425
2nd Dose
1,37,16,515
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
28,12,08,799
2nd Dose
3,72,19,545
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,89,38,881
2nd Dose
5,96,32,288
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,07,78,508
2nd Dose
4,76,49,999
Cumulative 1st dose administered
53,96,20,217
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
16,67,35,579
Total
70,63,55,796
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 7th September, 2021 (235th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
178
2nd Dose
14,433
FLWs
1st Dose
896
2nd Dose
55,338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,71,235
2nd Dose
12,50,995
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,23,171
2nd Dose
6,23,690
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,79,330
2nd Dose
3,24,432
1st Dose Administered in Total
44,74,810
2nd Dose Administered in Total
22,68,888
Total
67,43,698
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -235 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 70 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ 13 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ
07 SEP 2021 8:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 70 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ (70, 63, 55,796) ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
67 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (67, 43,698) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ. ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ, ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼
ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 70 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ
ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ. । ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਕਰੋੜ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ 13 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ :
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,61,604
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
85,17,232
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,32,425
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,37,16,515
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
28,12,08,799
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,72,19,545
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13,89,38,881
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,96,32,288
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,07,78,508
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,76,49,999
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
53,96,20,217
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
16,67,35,579
ਕੁੱਲ
70,63,55,796
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ
ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 07 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (235 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
178
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,433
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
896
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,338
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
32,71,235
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,50,995
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,23,171
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,23,690
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,79,330
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,24,432
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
44,74,810
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
22,68,888
ਕੁੱਲ
67,43,698
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ.