Ministry of Defence
Selection rally (Mysore, Karnataka, Goa, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh) for enrolment of outstanding young boys in Wrestling Sports Discipline of Boys Sports Company, MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka) wef 27 Sep to 30 Sep 2021
06 SEP 2021 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka) will be conducting District Level Entries for induction proven players as a Sports Cadets at this Centre. Induction Rally will be conducted wef 27 Sep to 30 Sep 2021 at this Regimental Centre. Boys will be selected for Wrestling Discipline into Boys Sports Company The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka).
2. Eligibility Criteria.
(a) Age. Between 08-14 years of age as on 01 Sep 2021.
(The candidates born between 01 Sep 2007 to 30 Aug 2013).
(b) Education. Minimum class 4th std passed with adequate knowledge of English and Hindi.
(c) Medical Fitness. Will be ascertained by Medical Officer of The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre and specialist of Army Sports Medicine Centre.
(d) Applicant will deposit certificate of Medal in District level & above and secured First / Second / Third position in wrestling discipline.
(e) NO APPLICANTS WILL BE SELECTED HAVING ANY TYPE OF PERMANENT TATOO ON ANY PART OF THE BODY.
(f) The below mentioned height and weight criteria is applicable for BSC enrolment: -
Ser
Discipline
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight
(a)
Wrestling
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
3. Important Documents to be Submitted at this BSC. The candidates must be in possession of following documents at the time of selection trials:-
(a) Original Copy of Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Original copy of Caste Certificate.
(c) Original copy of Education Certificate / Mark Sheet form school.
(d) Original Certificate of Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/ School.
(e) Original copy of Residential / Domical Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDM).
(f) Ten latest colour photos.
(g) Original copy of Sports participation certificate in district level and above if any.
(h) Original copy of Aadhar Card.
Note. Original to be shown and one CTC to be deposited with the application form.
4. Boarding and Lodging during the period of Induction Rally. Candidates are required to appear in the selection rally at their own expenses. During the period of screening, candidates and persons accompany them should make own arrangement for their stay and transportation at Belgaum (Karnataka). This company will not be responsible for boarding and loading. No ladies will be permitted to accompany with the candidates during the whole process of induction rally.
5. Reporting Time for Registration.
(a) Venue - The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum (Karnataka).
(b) Date - 27 Sep 2021.
(c) Time - 0700 hrs to 1000 hrs.
6. Selection. A dedicated staff of Sports Authority of India (SAI), Sports Medicine Centre (SMC) and Boys Company will conduct the trials/ Induction in a total transparent environment. Parents / Guardians are advised not to interfere in the selection procedure. Any query, they should have be addressed by the selection team. Interested candidates are requested to report to Presiding Officer, Selection Trails, Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka) at 0700 hrs (AM) on 27 Sep 2021. The entry will be closed after 1000 hrs.
7. The entries selection Priority will given to medal winners in District / State/ National level.
8. Selected candidates will be provided academic training in free of cost in English/ Hindi medium in Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka). Besides intensive coaching in Wrestling discipline also be provided by Sports Authority of India (SAI) coaches/ Army coaches. On passing Class Xth Standard Exam, the candidates will be put up through selection process as applicable for enrolment into the Army. On completion of Xth Standard and on attaining the age of 17 Yrs and 06 Month, it is mandatory for the sports cadets to undergo the selection process for enrolment into the Army and get enrolled. In case of unwilling to be enrolled into Army for any reason, the parents of affected boys are liable to reimburse the cost of expenditure incurred by the Government on such boys.
9. Selected boys will be intimated to join Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre (Karnataka) within 03 to 06 months from the date of selection trails after due approval from DGMT and SAI. Exact date and joining instructions will be intimated later.
10. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR Negative Certificate’ (Test done within 72 hrs) and No Risk Certificate when they report for the rally.
______________
SC,BSC,VBY

وزارت دفاع
بوائزاسپورٹس کمپنی ، مراٹھا لائٹ انفینٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر (کرناٹک ) کی ریسلنگ اسپورٹس ڈسپلن میں غیرمعمولی نوجوان لڑکوں کے اندراج کے لئے (میسور ، کرناٹک ، گوا ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ، آندھرا پردیش اور مدھیہ پردیش ) میں سیلیکشن ریلی 27ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2021 تک
06 SEP 2021 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 06 ستمبر2021: 1-بوائزاسپورٹس کمپنی ، مراٹھا لائٹ انفینٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر (کرناٹک ) اس سینٹر میں اسپورٹس کیڈٹ کے طور پر شامل کئے گئے باصلاحیت کھلاڑیوں کے لئے ضلع سطح پر داخلوں کا اہتمام کرے گا۔ بوائزاسپورٹس کمپنی ، مراٹھا لائٹ انفنٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر (کرناٹک ) کے ریسلنگ ڈسپلن کے لئے لڑکوں کا انتخاب کیا جائے گا۔
2- اہلیت کا ضابطہ
اے – عمر : یکم ستمبر2021 تک عمر 8سے 14سال کے درمیان ۔
(یکم ستمبر 2007سے 30 اگست 2013 کے درمیان امیدواروں کی پیدائش )
بی-انگلش اور ہندی کی مناسب معلومات کے ساتھ کم از کم چوتھی کلاس پاس ہو۔
سی – میڈیکل فٹنس ، مراٹھا لائٹ انفنٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر کے میڈیکل افسر اور عالمی اسپورٹس میڈیکل سینٹر کے ماہر کی جانب سے تصدیق کی جائے گی۔
ڈی- درخواست دہندہ ضلع سطح اور اس سے اوپر کی سطح پر تمغے کا سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرائے گا اوراس نے ریسلنگ ڈسپلن میں پہلا دوسرا اور تیسری پوزیشن حاصل کرلی ہو۔
ای-کسی بھی درخواست دہندہ کو منتخب نہیں کیا جائے گاجس نے جسم کے کسی بھی حصے پر مستقل طور پر کسی بھی طرح کا ٹیٹو لگایا ہوگا۔
ایف-بی ایس سی اندراج کے لئے نیچےدی گئی اونچائی اور وزن کا ضابطہ قابل اطلاق ہے۔
Ser
Discipline
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight
(a)
Wrestling
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
نوٹ : عام طور پر کو ئی بھی تجاوز قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا البتہ زیادہ سے زیادہ عمر کا ضابطہ 16سال ہے۔ زیادہ اونچائی اور وزن کے ضابطے کے معاملے میں ان غیر معمولی ہونہار طلبا کے لئے چھوٹ ہے ، جنہوں نے کبھی نیشنل اور انٹر نیشنل سرٹیفکیٹ یا میڈل حاصل کیا ہو۔
3- اس بی ایس سی میں اہم دستاویزات جمع کئے جائیں گے ۔سلیکشن ٹرائل کے وقت حسب ذیل دستاویزات امیدواروں کے پاس ہونی چاہئیں۔
اے – میونسپل کارپوریشن / پیدائش اور موت کے رجسٹر کے ذریعہ ہی پیدائش کی اصل کاپی جاری کی گئی ہو۔
بی- ذات سے متعلق سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی ۔
سی –تعلیم کے سرٹیفکیٹ /اسکول سے مارک شیٹ کا اصل کاپی یا نقل ۔
ڈی –گرام پردھان / اسکول سے کریکٹر سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی ۔
ای- رہائشی / ڈومیسال سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی (تحصیل دار / ایس ڈی ایم ) کے ذریعہ جاری کی گئی ہو۔
جی-ضلع سطح اور اس سے اوپرکے ذریعہ اسپورٹس میں شرکت کی سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی دی گئی ہو۔
ایچ –آدھار کارڈ کی اصل کاپی ۔
نوٹ : درخواست فارم کے ساتھ اصل دستاویز دکھائے جانے ہیں اور ایک سی ٹی سی جمع کرائی جانی ہے۔
4- داخلے کی ریلی کی مدت کے دوران بورڈنگ اینڈ لاجنگ : امیدوار وں کو اپنے ہی اخراجات پر سلیکشن ریلی میں حاضر ہونا ہے۔ اسکریننگ کی مدت کے دوران امیدوار وں اور ان کے ہمراہ افراد کو اپنے قیام کے لئے خود انتظام کرنا ہوگا اور بیلگام ( کرناٹک) ٹرانسپورٹ کا خرچ برداشت کرنا ہوگا۔ کمپنی بورڈنگ اینڈ لاجنگ کے لئے ذمہ دار نہیں ہوگی۔ کسی بھی خاتون کو داخلہ ریلی کے تمام عمل کے دوران امیدوار وں کے ہمراہ رہنے کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی۔
انتخاب:
اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایس اے آئی ) ، اسپورٹس میڈیسن سینٹر ( ایس ایم سی ) اور بوائزکمپنی مکمل طور پر ایک شفاف ماحول میں ٹرائلز کا اہتمام کرے گی۔ والدین / سرپرستوں کومشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ سلیکشن کے طریق کار میں مداخلت نہ کریں ۔خواہشمند امیدوارو ں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ پریذائڈنگ افسر ،سلیکشن ٹرائلز ، بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی ، دی مراٹھا لائٹ انفنٹری ، ریجی مینٹل سینٹر کرناٹک کو 27ستمبر کی صبح سات بجے تک رپورٹ کریں ۔داخلہ دس بجے کے بعد بند کردیا جائے گا۔
داخلوں کے انتخاب کو ترجیح ضلع / ریاست / قومی سطح پر میڈل جیتنے والوں کو دی جائے گی۔
انتخاب کئے گئے امیدواروں کو بوائزاسپورٹس کمپنی ،دی مراٹھا لائٹ انفنٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر کرناٹک میں انگلش / ہندی میڈیم میں مفت تربیت دی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایس اے آئی ) کوچز /آرمی کوچز کے ذریعہ کشتی کے زمرے میں زبردست تربیت بھی فراہم کی جائے گی۔
منتخب ہونے والے لڑکوں کو بوائزاسپورٹس کمپنی دی مراٹھا لائٹ انفنٹری ریجی مینٹل سینٹر (کرناٹک) میں شامل ہونے کے بارے میں مطلع کیا جائے گا۔ انہیں ڈی جی ایم ٹی اور ایس اے آئی کی جانب سے مناسب منظوری کے بعد سلیکشن ٹرائل کی تاریخ سے تین سے 6 ماہ کے اندر مطلع کیا جائے گا۔ صحیح تاریخ اور شامل ہونے کی ہدایات کے بارے میں بعد میں مطلع کیا جائے گا۔
کووڈ -19سے متعلق احتیاطی اقدامات : سبھی امیدوارو ں کو ماسک اوردستانے پہن کرآنا ضروری ہوگا اور ٹیسٹ کئے جانے کے 72 گھنٹے کے اندر آر ٹی – پی سی آر منفی سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنا ہوگا اور نو رسک سرٹیفکیٹ بھی اس وقت دینا ہو گا جس وقت وہ ریلی کے لئے رپورٹ کریں گے ۔